Skip to main content
Auxerre

Auxerre stats

Last 5WLWWLNewest firstManager William StillRecord 8W 10D 16LFrance
34
Points
1.00
Points a game
-10
Goal difference
24%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
1.29
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligue 1 logoLigue 1
16:15Sunday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi2.16
XPaddy Power3.60
2Bet3653.30

Match-by-match stats

Auxerre 2026/2027 stats

Ligue 1

Record

Ligue 1
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home32014402.00
Away4103713-60.75
Overall73041117-61.29
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins43%67%25%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets14%33%0%
Possession44.9%47.3%43.0%
Shots a game12.114.010.8
Shot conversion13%10%16%
Fouls a game15.114.715.5
Goal kicks a game8.38.38.3
Throw-ins a game16.317.015.8
Free kicks a game10.08.711.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.571.331.75
Minutes / goal57 min68 min51 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.543%33%50%
Scored over 2.514%0%25%
Both halves14%0%25%
First to score29%33%25%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match323
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.570.330.75
2nd half1.001.001.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.431.333.25
Minutes / goal37 min68 min28 min
Clean sheets14%33%0%
Conceded over 0.586%67%100%
Conceded over 1.557%33%75%
Conceded over 2.557%33%75%
Highest in a match535
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.860.671.00
2nd half1.570.672.25

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.586%67%100%
Over 2.586%67%100%
Over 3.571%33%100%
Over 4.529%0%50%
Over 5.514%0%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes86%67%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.576.005.25
Corners against a game7.577.008.00
Total corners a game13.1413.0013.25
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.5100%100%100%
Over 10.5100%100%100%
Over 11.543%33%50%
Over 12.543%33%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half6.144.677.25
Total 2nd half7.008.336.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.571.671.50
Cards against a game1.571.331.75
Total cards a game3.143.003.25
Over 3.5 cards29%33%25%
Over 4.5 cards14%33%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.710.670.75
Total 2nd half2.712.672.75

Auxerre squad

About Auxerre

Auxerre goals & betting trends

Auxerre average 1.57 goals scored and 2.43 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 86% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 14%. They win 5.57 corners and concede 7.57 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.65 for and 2.03 against per game.

Ligue 1 2025/2026

In the Ligue 1 2025/2026 season, Auxerre are in 15th place with 34 points from 34 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 10 draws, and 16 loss, scoring 34 goals and conceding 44. Their current goal difference is -10. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, L, D.

Auxerre previous match

Auxerre's last match was against Le Havre on November 19th, ending in a 1-3 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 48% possession, and won 4 corners.

Auxerre recent matches

Auxerre next fixture

Auxerre's next fixture is scheduled against Le Mans on March 1st in Ligue 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Auxerre vs Le Mans match preview.

About Auxerre

This page provides detailed statistics for Auxerre across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Auxerre

Related links

Auxerre stats FAQ

What position are Auxerre in Ligue 1?
Auxerre are 15th in Ligue 1 with 34 points from 34 matches (8W 10D 16L).
How many goals do Auxerre score per game?
Auxerre average 1.57 goals scored and 2.43 conceded per Ligue 1 game, rising to 1.33 at home.
What is Auxerre's xG (expected goals) this season?
Auxerre average 1.65 expected goals (xG) for and 2.03 against per Ligue 1 game.
How often do both teams score in Auxerre games?
Both teams score in 86% of Auxerre's Ligue 1 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 14%.
How many corners do Auxerre average?
Auxerre win 5.57 corners and concede 7.57 per game, for 13.1 in a typical match.
Who is Auxerre's top scorer this season?
C. Archer leads Auxerre with 4 goals this season.
When is Auxerre's next match?
Auxerre next face Le Mans on 25 October in Ligue 1.