
Manu Lama
Match-by-match stats
Manu Lama 2026/2027 season stats
As a right center back, Manu Lama has appeared in 3 La Liga 2 matches this season, totalling 270 minutes at an average rating of 7.29. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other La Liga 2 defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.33 | 88 |
| Shots | 0 | n/a | 13 |
| Shots on target | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | n/a | 31 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 44 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 44 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Shots off target | 0 | n/a | 21 |
| Shots blocked | 0 | n/a | 42 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.30 | 94 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.30 | 48 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.33 | 51 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.33 | 88 |
Manu Lama has 1 assist and 1 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 270 minutes. Manu Lama has set up 2 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 94th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 138 | 46.00 | 39 |
| Accurate passes | 112 | 37.30 | 37 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.0% | n/a | 24 |
| Long balls won | 14 | 4.67 | 89 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 30 |
| Backward passes | 10 | 3.33 | 40 |
| Passes (final third) | 12 | 4.00 | 24 |
Manu Lama has completed 112 of 138 passes at 81% accuracy . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 39th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.33 | 60 |
| Dribble attempts | 1 | 0.33 | 46 |
| Dribble success | 1.0% | n/a | 93 |
| Duels won | 17 | 5.67 | 68 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 1.00 | 30 |
| Touches | 180 | 60.00 | 25 |
| Possession lost | 29 | 9.67 | 57 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 0.67 | 69 |
| Fouls won | 7 | 2.33 | 93 |
| Dispossessed | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Turnovers | 2 | 0.67 | 58 |
Manu Lama completes 1 dribbles at a 100% success rate and wins 17 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (30th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 2.33 | 70 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 1.67 | 76 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.67 | 31 |
| Clearances | 16 | 5.33 | 70 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 11 | 3.67 | 54 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Manu Lama makes 7 tackles and 2 interceptions , adding 16 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 39 minutes. He is strong defensively, ranking in the 70th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.67 | 37 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 26 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 26 |
| Foul involvements | 9 | 3.00 | 82 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Manu Lama has committed 2 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
La Liga 2Mainly right center back (3 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Granada squad
Manu Lama previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 2,935 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 35 | 6.86 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1,025 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6.47 | |
| 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.58 |
About Manu Lama
La Liga 2 2026/2027 season
This season in the La Liga 2, Manu Lama has scored 1 assist across 3 appearances (3 starts), totalling 270 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.3 assists per 90 minutes. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Manu Lama has created 1 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 1 successful dribbles from 1 attempts (100% success rate). Manu Lama has contributed 1 key passes and 0 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Manu Lama has registered 7 tackles (5 won), 2 interceptions, and 16 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 112 from 138 pass attempts, a 81% pass accuracy rate. Manu Lama has won 17 of 27 total duels.
Discipline
Manu Lama has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 7.
About Manu Lama
Most recent appearance
Manu Lama's most recent match was away at Córdoba on March 18th. Granada won 1-3. Manu Lama played 90 minutes, registering 1 assist, 1 key pass, 3 tackles with a match rating of 7.83.
Recent matches
- March 18th1-3 winatCórdoba(90 mins, 1 assist, rating 7.83)
- October 13th2-0 winvsMallorca(90 mins, rating 7.26)
- November 9th0-0 drawatReal Oviedo(90 mins, rating 6.78)
- April 7th1-2 lossvsSporting Gijón(81 mins, rating 6.73)
- July 21st3-1 lossatMirandés(44 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.28)
Next fixture
Manu Lama and Granada are next in action on July 10th against Arosa in the Copa Del Rey. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Arosa vs Granada match preview.
Teammates at Granada
Manu Lama currently plays alongside Bourama Dembélé, Rubén Alcaraz, José Manuel Arnáiz, Alberto Flores, Pedro Alemañ, Baïla Diallo, Manu Lama, Diego Pampín, Pau Casadesús, Sergio López, Diego Hormigo, Alejandro Marqués, Raúl Lizoain, Benedikt Gimber, Juanjo Flores, Jorge Pascual, Chinaza Onouha, Gerard Gumbau, Abdoul Kader Bamba and Sergio Rodelas at Granada.









21 yrs
26 yrs


32 yrs
21 yrs





27 yrs


