Skip to main content
Ceuta

Ceuta stats

Last 5LLDWDNewest firstManager José Romero GilRecord 1W 2D 7LSpain
5
Points
0.50
Points a game
-13
Goal difference
10%
Games won
0.90
Scored a game
2.20
Conceded a game

Next match

La Liga 2 logoLa Liga 2
15:15Sunday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Altenar1.83
XBet3653.50
2Bet3654.33

Match-by-match stats

Ceuta 2026/2027 stats

La Liga 2

Record

La Liga 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home6114610-40.67
Away4013312-90.25
Overall10127922-130.50
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins10%17%0%
Draws20%17%25%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession49.7%55.7%40.8%
Shots a game15.419.88.8
Shot conversion6%5%9%
Fouls a game13.714.312.8
Goal kicks a game7.25.89.3
Throw-ins a game23.126.318.3
Free kicks a game18.519.517.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.901.000.75
Minutes / goal100 min90 min120 min
Scored over 0.570%67%75%
Scored over 1.510%17%0%
Scored over 2.510%17%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score10%0%25%
Failed to score30%33%25%
Highest in a match331
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.200.170.25
2nd half0.700.830.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.201.673.00
Minutes / goal41 min54 min30 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.570%67%75%
Conceded over 2.530%0%75%
Highest in a match525
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.800.671.00
2nd half1.401.002.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.560%50%75%
Over 3.530%17%50%
Over 4.510%0%25%
Over 5.510%0%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes70%67%75%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.107.004.75
Corners against a game2.703.002.25
Total corners a game8.8010.007.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.550%67%25%
Over 9.550%67%25%
Over 10.530%50%0%
Over 11.520%33%0%
Over 12.510%17%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.673.004.50
Total 2nd half4.786.602.50

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.703.002.25
Cards against a game3.504.332.25
Total cards a game6.207.334.50
Over 3.5 cards90%83%100%
Over 4.5 cards70%83%50%
Over 5.5 cards50%83%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.802.500.75
Total 2nd half4.404.833.75

Ceuta squad

About Ceuta

Ceuta goals & betting trends

Ceuta average 0.90 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 6.10 corners and concede 2.70 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.19 for and 1.33 against per game.

La Liga 2 2026/2027

In the La Liga 2 2026/2027 season, Ceuta are in 21st place with 5 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 7 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 22. Their current goal difference is -13. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, W, D.

Ceuta previous match

Ceuta's last match was against Real Oviedo on July 7th, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Ceuta recent matches

Ceuta next fixture

Ceuta's next fixture is scheduled against Cádiz on January 18th in La Liga 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Cádiz vs Ceuta match preview.

About Ceuta

This page provides detailed statistics for Ceuta across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Ceuta

Related links

Ceuta stats FAQ

What position are Ceuta in La Liga 2?
Ceuta are 21st in La Liga 2 with 5 points from 10 matches (1W 2D 7L).
How many goals do Ceuta score per game?
Ceuta average 0.90 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per La Liga 2 game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Ceuta's xG (expected goals) this season?
Ceuta average 1.19 expected goals (xG) for and 1.33 against per La Liga 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Ceuta games?
Both teams score in 70% of Ceuta's La Liga 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Ceuta average?
Ceuta win 6.10 corners and concede 2.70 per game, for 8.8 in a typical match.
Who is Ceuta's top scorer this season?
C. Hernández leads Ceuta with 4 goals this season.
When is Ceuta's next match?
Ceuta next face Cádiz on 25 October in La Liga 2.