Skip to main content
Real Sociedad II

Real Sociedad II stats

Last 5LLLLLNewest firstManager Ion AnsotegiRecord 2W 2D 6LSpain
8
Points
0.80
Points a game
-7
Goal difference
20%
Games won
1.40
Scored a game
2.10
Conceded a game

Next match

La Liga 2 logoLa Liga 2
16:30Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi1.82
XAltenar3.60
2Bet3654.10

Match-by-match stats

Real Sociedad II 2026/2027 stats

La Liga 2

Record

La Liga 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5014510-50.20
Away5212911-21.40
Overall102261421-70.80
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins20%0%40%
Draws20%20%20%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession42.6%47.4%37.8%
Shots a game13.012.014.0
Shot conversion11%8%13%
Fouls a game17.215.818.6
Goal kicks a game8.76.810.6
Throw-ins a game19.619.419.8
Free kicks a game11.713.69.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.401.001.80
Minutes / goal64 min90 min50 min
Scored over 0.580%60%100%
Scored over 1.550%40%60%
Scored over 2.510%0%20%
Both halves10%0%20%
First to score40%20%60%
Failed to score20%40%0%
Highest in a match323
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.800.401.20
2nd half0.600.600.60

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.102.002.20
Minutes / goal43 min45 min41 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.550%40%60%
Conceded over 2.540%40%40%
Highest in a match444
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.700.600.80
2nd half1.401.401.40

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.580%60%100%
Over 2.570%40%100%
Over 3.560%40%80%
Over 4.530%40%20%
Over 5.510%20%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes80%60%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.704.604.80
Corners against a game5.104.605.60
Total corners a game9.809.2010.40
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.570%40%100%
Over 9.560%40%80%
Over 10.550%40%60%
Over 11.520%40%0%
Over 12.510%20%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.564.205.00
Total 2nd half5.115.005.25

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.902.203.60
Cards against a game2.402.802.00
Total cards a game5.305.005.60
Over 3.5 cards70%80%60%
Over 4.5 cards70%80%60%
Over 5.5 cards50%40%60%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.701.402.00
Total 2nd half3.803.803.80

Real Sociedad II squad

About Real Sociedad II

Real Sociedad II goals & betting trends

Real Sociedad II average 1.40 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.70 corners and concede 5.10 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.20 for and 1.84 against per game.

La Liga 2 2026/2027

In the La Liga 2 2026/2027 season, Real Sociedad II are in 19th place with 8 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 14 goals and conceding 21. Their current goal difference is -7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L, L.

Real Sociedad II previous match

Real Sociedad II's last match was against Almería on October 11th, ending in a 2-4 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Real Sociedad II recent matches

Real Sociedad II next fixture

Real Sociedad II's next fixture is scheduled against Las Palmas on June 15th in La Liga 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad II match preview.

About Real Sociedad II

This page provides detailed statistics for Real Sociedad II across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Real Sociedad II

Related links

Real Sociedad II stats FAQ

What position are Real Sociedad II in La Liga 2?
Real Sociedad II are 19th in La Liga 2 with 8 points from 10 matches (2W 2D 6L).
How many goals do Real Sociedad II score per game?
Real Sociedad II average 1.40 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per La Liga 2 game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Real Sociedad II's xG (expected goals) this season?
Real Sociedad II average 1.20 expected goals (xG) for and 1.84 against per La Liga 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Real Sociedad II games?
Both teams score in 80% of Real Sociedad II's La Liga 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Real Sociedad II average?
Real Sociedad II win 4.70 corners and concede 5.10 per game, for 9.8 in a typical match.
Who is Real Sociedad II's top scorer this season?
G. Gorosabel leads Real Sociedad II with 3 goals this season.
When is Real Sociedad II's next match?
Real Sociedad II next face Las Palmas on 24 October in La Liga 2.