Skip to main content
Almería

Almería stats

Last 5WWWWWNewest firstManager Francisco García PimientaRecord 8W 0D 2LSpain
24
Points
2.40
Points a game
+13
Goal difference
80%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
0.70
Conceded a game

Next match

La Liga 2 logoLa Liga 2
19:00Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3651.67
XPaddy Power3.80
2Bet3655.50

Match-by-match stats

Almería 2026/2027 stats

La Liga 2

Record

La Liga 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5500133+103.00
Away530274+31.80
Overall10802207+132.40
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins80%100%60%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets50%60%40%
Possession55.0%59.6%50.4%
Shots a game13.218.08.4
Shot conversion15%14%17%
Fouls a game12.813.212.4
Goal kicks a game9.17.410.8
Throw-ins a game22.323.421.2
Free kicks a game14.012.615.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.002.601.40
Minutes / goal45 min35 min64 min
Scored over 0.580%100%60%
Scored over 1.570%100%40%
Scored over 2.540%60%20%
Both halves10%0%20%
First to score70%80%60%
Failed to score20%0%40%
Highest in a match434
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.101.600.60
2nd half0.901.000.80

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.700.600.80
Minutes / goal129 min150 min113 min
Clean sheets50%60%40%
Conceded over 0.550%40%60%
Conceded over 1.520%20%20%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.300.400.20
2nd half0.400.200.60

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.570%100%40%
Over 2.550%80%20%
Over 3.520%20%20%
Over 4.520%20%20%
Over 5.510%0%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes30%40%20%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.205.602.80
Corners against a game5.704.606.80
Total corners a game9.9010.209.60
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.560%60%60%
Over 9.550%60%40%
Over 10.550%60%40%
Over 11.530%20%40%
Over 12.510%20%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.894.503.40
Total 2nd half6.336.506.20

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.001.402.60
Cards against a game3.302.803.80
Total cards a game5.304.206.40
Over 3.5 cards70%80%60%
Over 4.5 cards50%40%60%
Over 5.5 cards40%20%60%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.402.202.60
Total 2nd half3.002.203.80

Almería squad

About Almería

Almería goals & betting trends

Almería average 2.00 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 30% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 4.20 corners and concede 5.70 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.36 for and 1.37 against per game.

La Liga 2 2026/2027

In the La Liga 2 2026/2027 season, Almería are in 1st place with 24 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 20 goals and conceding 7. Their current goal difference is +13. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, W.

Almería previous match

Almería's last match was against Real Sociedad II on October 11th, ending in a 2-4 win. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 47% possession, and won 2 corners.

Almería recent matches

Almería next fixture

Almería's next fixture is scheduled against Real Oviedo on September 27th in La Liga 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Almería vs Real Oviedo match preview.

About Almería

This page provides detailed statistics for Almería across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Almería

Related links

Almería stats FAQ

What position are Almería in La Liga 2?
Almería are 1st in La Liga 2 with 24 points from 10 matches (8W 0D 2L).
How many goals do Almería score per game?
Almería average 2.00 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per La Liga 2 game, rising to 2.60 at home.
What is Almería's xG (expected goals) this season?
Almería average 1.36 expected goals (xG) for and 1.37 against per La Liga 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Almería games?
Both teams score in 30% of Almería's La Liga 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 50%.
How many corners do Almería average?
Almería win 4.20 corners and concede 5.70 per game, for 9.9 in a typical match.
Who is Almería's top scorer this season?
M. de la Fuente leads Almería with 6 goals this season.
When is Almería's next match?
Almería next face Real Oviedo on 24 October in La Liga 2.