
Adam Reach
Match-by-match stats
Adam Reach 2026/2027 season stats
As a left wing back, Adam Reach has appeared in 4 Championship matches this season, totalling 360 minutes at an average rating of 6.89. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Championship defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.89 | |
| 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.61 | |
| Total | 5 | 448 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6.83 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.30 | 88 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.25 | 75 |
| Shots | 7 | 1.80 | 99 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.50 | 92 |
| Shot accuracy | 29.0% | n/a | 73 |
| Shot conversion | 14.0% | n/a | 81 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.50 | n/a | 83 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 42 |
| Shots off target | 2 | 0.50 | 75 |
| Shots blocked | 4 | 1.00 | 99 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 43 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.80 | 71 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0.75 | 69 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 36 |
Adam Reach has taken 7 shots with 2 on target (29% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 51 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.5 expected goals (xG), 0.3 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 99th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Adam Reach has 0 assists and 3 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 120 minutes. Adam Reach has set up 3 shots for teammates, worth 0.2 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 43rd percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 92 | 23.00 | 5 |
| Accurate passes | 69 | 17.30 | 5 |
| Pass accuracy | 75.0% | n/a | 12 |
| Long balls won | 9 | 2.25 | 60 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.75 | 79 |
| Backward passes | 16 | 4.00 | 49 |
| Passes (final third) | 20 | 5.00 | 35 |
Adam Reach has completed 69 of 92 passes at 75% accuracy , plus 3 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 5th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.25 | 49 |
| Dribble attempts | 2 | 0.50 | 51 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 60 |
| Duels won | 11 | 2.75 | 13 |
| Aerials won | 6 | 1.50 | 40 |
| Touches | 178 | 44.50 | 8 |
| Possession lost | 48 | 12.00 | 62 |
| Dribbled past | 5 | 1.25 | 93 |
| Fouls won | 1 | 0.25 | 15 |
| Dispossessed | 2 | 0.50 | 69 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Adam Reach completes 1 dribbles at a 50% success rate and wins 11 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 0.75 | 17 |
| Tackles won | 3 | 0.75 | 38 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.00 | 44 |
| Clearances | 15 | 3.75 | 38 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 19 | 4.75 | 77 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 47 |
Adam Reach makes 3 tackles and 4 interceptions , adding 15 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 120 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 17th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 1 | 0.25 | 10 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 27 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 27 |
| Foul involvements | 2 | 0.50 | 4 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Adam Reach has committed 1 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
ChampionshipMainly left wing back (3 appearances), also at left back (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Lincoln squad
R. Hackett
28 yrs#7
M. Melia
18 yrs#10
M. Ladefoged
23 yrs#11
R. Street
24 yrs#17
B. House
27 yrs#18
T. Olaofe
26 yrs#19
E. Wheatley
20 yrs#29
F. Draper
22 yrs#34
C. Ogbene
29 yrs
T. Bayliss
27 yrs#8
C. McGrandles
30 yrs#14
D. Jefferies
24 yrs#16
I. Varfolomeev
22 yrs#24
Y. Konak
20 yrs#26Adam Reach previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 2,613 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 53 | 7.00 | |
| 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 889 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 6.97 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 647 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 6.50 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.58 | |
| 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4.93 | |
| 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 2,005 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 39 | 6.66 | |
| 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 |
About Adam Reach
Championship 2026/2027 season
This season in the Championship, Adam Reach has scored 1 goal across 4 appearances (4 starts), totalling 360 minutes. That works out to 0.3 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Adam Reach has attempted 7 shots with 2 on target, a 29% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.45 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Adam Reach has created 3 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 1 successful dribbles from 2 attempts (50% success rate). Adam Reach has contributed 3 key passes and 12 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Adam Reach has registered 3 tackles (3 won), 4 interceptions, and 15 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 69 from 92 pass attempts, a 75% pass accuracy rate. Adam Reach has won 11 of 24 total duels.
Discipline
Adam Reach has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 1 fouls and winning 1.
About Adam Reach
Adam Reach is a 33-year-old defender playing for Lincoln City in the Championship, representing England. Adam Reach is left-footed and wears the number 3 shirt. Born on 3 February 1993.
Most recent appearance
Adam Reach's most recent match was away at Blackburn Rovers on August 8th. Lincoln City drew 0-0. Adam Reach played 90 minutes, registering 2 shots, 1 key pass, 1 tackle with a match rating of 7.05.
Recent matches
- August 8th0-0 drawvsBlackburn Rovers(90 mins, rating 7.05)
- November 5th0-1 winatBolton Wanderers(90 mins, rating 6.87)
- June 9th1-4 winatBlackpool(0 mins, rating 0)
- May 25th1-3 lossvsPortsmouth(90 mins, rating 6.67)
- July 7th2-1 lossatMiddlesbrough(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 6.95)
Next fixture
Adam Reach and Lincoln City are next in action on September 22nd against Southampton in the Championship. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Lincoln City vs Southampton match preview.
Teammates at Lincoln City
Adam Reach currently plays alongside Adam Reach, Freddie Draper, Sonny Bradley, Ivan Varfolomeev, Chiedozie Ogbene, Deji Elerewe, Jamie Pardington, Rob Street, Charlie Parks, Joe Gauci, Andrei CoubiČ™, George Wickens, Mason Melia, Dom Jefferies, Josh Honohan, Yunus Konak, Callum Elder, Tom Hamer, Tom Bayliss, Daniel Oyegoke, Ethan Wheatley, Tendayi Darikwa, Conor McGrandles, Mikkel Ladefoged, Reeco Hackett, Ben House, Tanto Olaofe and Ryley Towler at Lincoln City.












22 yrs


31 yrs



