Skip to main content
C. Ossohou photo

Clever Ossohou

Last 5
DWWW
Belgium flagBelgium
Country
Forward
Position
16
Age
87
Shirt

Match-by-match stats

C. Ossohou photo

C. Ossohou

Location
 
Period
Leagues
Opponent
Options
Match period
0.5
Avg0.00
P900.00
Hit rate0%0/4
Loading chart...

Clever Ossohou 2026/2027 season stats

As a right midfielder, Clever Ossohou has appeared in 1 UEFA Youth League match this season, totalling 73 minutes at an average rating of 6.50. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other UEFA Youth League players.

6.5Rating
1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Tackles
73
Minutes

Not enough players to compare against for this season.

Clever Ossohou previous seasons

Per season, all competitions

About Clever Ossohou

About Clever Ossohou

Clever Ossohou is a 16-year-old forward playing for Club NXT U23 in the Challenger Pro League, representing Belgium. and wears the number 87 shirt. Born on 8 March 2010.

Most recent appearance

Clever Ossohou's most recent match was away at Aston Villa U19 on December 30th. Club NXT U23 won 5-3. Clever Ossohou played 73 minutes with a match rating of 6.5.

Recent matches

Next fixture

Clever Ossohou and Club NXT U23 are next in action on November 18th against Deinze in the Challenger Pro League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Deinze vs Club NXT U23 match preview.

Teammates at Club NXT U23

Clever Ossohou stats FAQ

What position does Clever Ossohou play?
Clever Ossohou plays as an outfielder for Club NXT U23.
Who does Clever Ossohou play for?
Clever Ossohou plays for Club NXT U23 in the Challenger Pro League.
When is Clever Ossohou's next match?
Club NXT U23 next face Deinze on 22 September in the Challenger Pro League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel