Skip to main content
Y. Nicole Momiki photo

Yuka Nicole Momiki

Last 5
WWLWL
Japan flagJapan
Country
Forward
Position
30
Age
153 cm
Height
29
Shirt
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.75
X3.50
24.75
View match

Match-by-match stats

Y. Nicole Momiki photo

Y. Nicole Momiki

Everton W logoEverton W
Location
 
Period
Leagues
Opponent
Options
Match period
0.5
Avg0.00
P900.00
Hit rate0%0/20
Loading chart...

Yuka Nicole Momiki 2026/2027 season stats

As a right winger, Yuka Nicole Momiki has appeared in 3 Women's Super League matches this season, totalling 97 minutes at an average rating of 6.64. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Women's Super League attackers.

6.6Rating
3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1
Tackles
97
Minutes

Player traits

Percentile vs attackers

Attacking27Creating43On ball36Passing67Aerial42Defending62

Attacking stats

AttackingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Goals30.2037
Goal involvements40.2627
Shots191.3020
Shots on target70.5024
Shot accuracy37.0%n/a28
Shot conversion16.0%n/a69
Goals per SoT0.43n/a76
Big chances missed10.0721
Shots off target60.4024
Shots blocked60.4025
Hit woodwork0n/a30
Assists10.1036
Key passes140.9039
Chances created10.0744
Big chances created40.2652

Yuka Nicole Momiki has taken 3 shots with 0 on target , scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 32 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 20th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Yuka Nicole Momiki has 0 assists and 0 key passes . Yuka Nicole Momiki has set up 0 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 36th percentile for chance creation among attackers.

Passing stats

PassingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Passes47231.1078
Accurate passes33322.0075
Pass accuracy71.0%n/a42
Long balls won211.3999
Through balls won0n/a50
Accurate crosses100.6682
Backward passes1298.5168
Passes (final third)644.2292

Yuka Nicole Momiki has completed 25 of 37 passes at 68% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is strong for passing volume, ranking in the 78th percentile for passing volume among attackers.

Possession stats

PossessionTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Successful dribbles80.5318
Dribble attempts140.925
Dribble success0.6%n/a82
Duels won533.5015
Aerials won50.3315
Touches73548.5068
Possession lost23715.6459
Dribbled past110.7372
Fouls won201.3269
Dispossessed150.9913
Turnovers0n/a50

Yuka Nicole Momiki completes 1 dribbles at a 50% success rate and wins 7 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (15th percentile).

Defending stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Tackles201.3238
Tackles won110.7338
Interceptions140.9282
Clearances181.1976
Blocks0n/a50
Ball recoveries674.4266
Crosses blocked0n/a50
Clearances off line0n/a50
Offsides won0n/a50
Errors led to shot10.0789
Errors led to goal0n/a46

Yuka Nicole Momiki makes 1 tackles and 1 interceptions . That is a tackle roughly every 97 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 38th percentile for tackles among attackers.

Discipline stats

DisciplineTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Fouls committed150.9950
Yellow cards0n/a27
Red cards0n/a50
Offsides20.1312
Fouls per card0.00n/a27
Foul involvements352.3165
2nd yellows0n/an/a
Penalties scored1n/an/a
Penalties missed0n/an/a
Penalties won1n/an/a
Penalties committed0n/an/a
Own goals0n/an/a

Yuka Nicole Momiki has committed 2 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .

Yuka Nicole Momiki previous seasons

Per season, all competitions
2025/2026
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Women's Super League211,3643114206.80
2024/2025
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Women's Super League221,6423215427.00
2023/2024
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Women's Super League129592318167.39
UEFA Women's Champions League215810000.00

About Yuka Nicole Momiki

Women's Super League 2026/2027 season

This season in the Women's Super League, Yuka Nicole Momiki has featured across 3 appearances (1 starts), totalling 97 minutes. Yuka Nicole Momiki has attempted 3 shots with 0 on target, a 0% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.

Attacking and creative

In attacking play, Yuka Nicole Momiki has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 1 successful dribbles from 2 attempts (50% success rate).

Defensive and passing

Defensively, Yuka Nicole Momiki has registered 1 tackles (0 won), 1 interceptions, and 0 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 25 from 37 pass attempts, a 68% pass accuracy rate. Yuka Nicole Momiki has won 7 of 12 total duels.

Discipline

Yuka Nicole Momiki has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 5.

About Yuka Nicole Momiki

Yuka Nicole Momiki is a 30-year-old forward playing for Everton W in the Women's Super League, representing Japan. and wears the number 29 shirt. Born on 9 April 1996.

Most recent appearance

Yuka Nicole Momiki's most recent match was away at West Ham W on December 18th. Everton W won 0-1. Yuka Nicole Momiki played 15 minutes, registering 1 shot with a match rating of 6.55.

Recent matches

Next fixture

Yuka Nicole Momiki and Everton W are next in action on February 17th against Liverpool W in the Women's Super League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Liverpool W vs Everton W match preview.

Teammates at Everton W

Yuka Nicole Momiki stats FAQ

How many tackles does Yuka Nicole Momiki make per game?
Yuka Nicole Momiki averages 0.93 tackles per 90 minutes in the Women's Super League along with 0.93 interceptions , ranking in the 38th percentile for tackles among players in his position.
How many goals and assists does Yuka Nicole Momiki have in 26/27?
Yuka Nicole Momiki has 0 goals and 0 assists from 3 appearances in the Women's Super League.
What is Yuka Nicole Momiki's xG (expected goals) in 26/27?
Yuka Nicole Momiki has 0 expected goals (xG) from 0 actual goals in 3 appearances in the Women's Super League.
What position does Yuka Nicole Momiki play?
Yuka Nicole Momiki plays as an outfielder for Everton W.
Who does Yuka Nicole Momiki play for?
Yuka Nicole Momiki plays for Everton W in the Women's Super League.
When is Yuka Nicole Momiki's next match?
Everton W next face Liverpool W on 27 September in the Women's Super League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel