
Vinicinho
Match-by-match stats
Vinicinho 2026 season stats
As a left winger, Vinicinho has appeared in 14 Serie A matches this season, totalling 564 minutes at an average rating of 6.23. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Serie A attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 564 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 6.23 | |
| 7 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 6.73 | |
| Total | 21 | 919 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 6.40 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 9 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.16 | 21 |
| Shots | 9 | 1.40 | 10 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.50 | 18 |
| Shot accuracy | 33.0% | n/a | 41 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 9 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 9 |
| Big chances missed | 1 | 0.16 | 33 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.16 | 2 |
| Shots blocked | 5 | 0.80 | 75 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 28 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.20 | 80 |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.60 | 79 |
| Chances created | 9 | 1.44 | 86 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 11 |
Vinicinho has taken 9 shots with 3 on target (33% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 63 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.6 expected goals (xG), 0.5 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 10th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Vinicinho has 1 assist and 10 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 63 minutes. Vinicinho has set up 11 shots for teammates, worth 0.9 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 80th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 142 | 22.70 | 48 |
| Accurate passes | 119 | 19.00 | 54 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.0% | n/a | 76 |
| Long balls won | 2 | 0.32 | 21 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 0.80 | 81 |
| Backward passes | 36 | 5.74 | 36 |
| Passes (final third) | 12 | 1.91 | 46 |
Vinicinho has completed 119 of 142 passes at 84% accuracy , plus 5 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 48th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 19 | 3.03 | 97 |
| Dribble attempts | 31 | 4.95 | 91 |
| Dribble success | 0.6% | n/a | 86 |
| Duels won | 52 | 8.30 | 95 |
| Aerials won | 5 | 0.80 | 42 |
| Touches | 290 | 46.30 | 60 |
| Possession lost | 85 | 13.56 | 67 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 0.48 | 37 |
| Fouls won | 20 | 3.19 | 94 |
| Dispossessed | 12 | 1.91 | 81 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Vinicinho completes 19 dribbles at a 61% success rate and wins 52 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 8 | 1.28 | 65 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 0.80 | 61 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.48 | 71 |
| Clearances | 3 | 0.48 | 31 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 24 | 3.83 | 66 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
Vinicinho makes 8 tackles and 3 interceptions , adding 3 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 71 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 65th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 4 | 0.64 | 12 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 9 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 8 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 9 |
| Foul involvements | 24 | 3.83 | 74 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Vinicinho has committed 4 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Serie AMainly left winger (6 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Bragantino squad
E. Sasha
34 yrs#8
I. Pitta
27 yrs#9
Fernando
27 yrs#11
Vinicinho
22 yrs#17
L. Barbosa
25 yrs#21
D. Gomes
21 yrs#27
H. Mosquera
24 yrs#30
J. Herrera
23 yrs#32
I. Laquintana
27 yrs
W. Yan
21 yrs
Kawê
24 yrs
G. Novaes
27 yrs
Fabinho
24 yrs#5
Gabriel
34 yrs#6
E. Ramires
26 yrs#7
I. Sosa
23 yrs#15
Rodriguinho
22 yrs#20
G. Neves
22 yrs#22
Praxedes
24 yrs#25
M. Fernandes
28 yrs#35
M. Braz
22 yrs#57
Bruninho
23 yrsVinicinho previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 1,037 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 6.79 | |
| 5 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6.97 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 712 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 6.94 |
About Vinicinho
Serie A 2026 season
This season in the Serie A, Vinicinho has scored 1 assist across 14 appearances (6 starts), totalling 564 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.2 assists per 90 minutes. Vinicinho has attempted 9 shots with 3 on target, a 33% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.62 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Vinicinho has created 9 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 19 successful dribbles from 31 attempts (61% success rate). Vinicinho has contributed 10 key passes and 23 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Vinicinho has registered 8 tackles (5 won), 3 interceptions, and 3 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 119 from 142 pass attempts, a 84% pass accuracy rate. Vinicinho has won 52 of 89 total duels.
Discipline
Vinicinho has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 4 fouls and winning 20.
About Vinicinho
Vinicinho is a 22-year-old forward playing for Bragantino in the Serie A, representing Brazil. Vinicinho is right-footed and wears the number 17 shirt. Born on 20 February 2004.
Most recent appearance
Vinicinho's most recent match was away at Bahia on July 31st. Bragantino lost 2-3. Vinicinho played 8 minutes, registering 1 key pass with a match rating of 6.72.
Recent matches
- July 31st2-3 lossvsBahia(8 mins, rating 6.72)
- November 15th2-1 lossatSão Paulo(46 mins, rating 6.13)
- December 27th1-0 winvsGrêmio(86 mins, rating 7.45)
- May 19th2-2 drawatAtlético Mineiro(67 mins, rating 5.89)
- May 14th1-1 drawatAthletico PR(88 mins, rating 6.39)
Next fixture
Vinicinho and Bragantino are next in action on May 17th against Atlético Mineiro in the Serie A. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Atlético Mineiro vs Bragantino match preview.
Teammates at Bragantino
Vinicinho currently plays alongside Bruninho, Lucas Barbosa, Matheus Fernandes, Fernando, José Andrés Hurtado, Gustavo Reis, Eduardo Sasha, Rodriguinho, Agustín Sant'Anna, José Herrera, Vinicinho, Pedro Henrique, Tiago Volpi, Ignacio Sosa, Marcelinho Braz, Gustavo Neves, Isidro Pitta, Davi Gomes, Praxedes, Gustavo Marques, Henry Mosquera, Guzmán Rodríguez, Alix, Ryan Augusto Tavares da Silva, Vanderlan, Juninho Capixaba, Eric Ramires, Ignacio Laquintana, Wallace Yan, Gabriel, Cauê Nascimento, Kawê, Gabriel Novaes, Fabrício, Eduardo, Fabinho and Cleiton at Bragantino.



















24 yrs

