
Mikael Mandron
Match-by-match stats
Mikael Mandron 2021/2022 season stats
As a striker, Mikael Mandron has appeared in 33 League One matches this season, totalling 2,440 minutes at an average rating of 7.02. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other League One attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 2,440 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 38 | 7.02 | |
| 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | |
| Total | 35 | 2,574 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 38 | 6.99 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 7 | 0.30 | 52 |
| Goal involvements | 8 | 0.30 | 29 |
| Shots | 43 | 1.60 | 31 |
| Shots on target | 19 | 0.70 | 28 |
| Shot accuracy | 44.0% | n/a | 40 |
| Shot conversion | 16.0% | n/a | 52 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.37 | n/a | 58 |
| Big chances missed | 2 | 0.07 | 43 |
| Shots off target | 0 | n/a | 22 |
| Shots blocked | 12 | 0.44 | 70 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 25 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Key passes | 32 | 1.20 | 70 |
| Chances created | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Big chances created | 4 | 0.15 | 83 |
Mikael Mandron has taken 43 shots with 19 on target (44% accuracy), scoring 7 goals. That is a shot roughly every 57 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 31st percentile for shot volume among attackers. Mikael Mandron has 1 assist and 32 key passes , creating 4 big chances . Mikael Mandron has set up 33 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 13th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 684 | 25.20 | 77 |
| Accurate passes | 462 | 17.00 | 79 |
| Pass accuracy | 68.0% | n/a | 51 |
| Long balls won | 2 | 0.07 | 71 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.15 | 52 |
| Backward passes | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Passes (final third) | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Mikael Mandron has completed 462 of 684 passes at 68% accuracy , plus 4 accurate crosses . He is strong for passing volume, ranking in the 77th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 0.33 | 36 |
| Dribble attempts | 26 | 0.96 | 37 |
| Dribble success | 0.3% | n/a | 36 |
| Duels won | 167 | 6.16 | 75 |
| Aerials won | 100 | 3.69 | 82 |
| Touches | 1002 | 37.00 | 72 |
| Possession lost | 335 | 12.36 | 64 |
| Dribbled past | 15 | 0.55 | 82 |
| Fouls won | 21 | 0.77 | 22 |
| Dispossessed | 37 | 1.36 | 34 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Mikael Mandron completes 9 dribbles at a 35% success rate and wins 167 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 38 | 1.40 | 79 |
| Tackles won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Interceptions | 19 | 0.70 | 92 |
| Clearances | 47 | 1.73 | 96 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 49 |
Mikael Mandron makes 38 tackles and 19 interceptions , adding 47 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 64 minutes. He is strong defensively, ranking in the 79th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 39 | 1.44 | 51 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.11 | 48 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Offsides | 13 | 0.48 | 54 |
| Fouls per card | 13.00 | n/a | 74 |
| Foul involvements | 60 | 2.21 | 38 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 2 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Mikael Mandron has committed 39 fouls and received 3 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 13 fouls.
Positions played
League OneMainly striker (4 appearances), also at right attacking midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Stockport County squad
J. Diamond
26 yrs#7
B. Breki Andrésson
21 yrs#9
R. Glover
25 yrs#15
K. Wootton
29 yrs#19
M. Mandron
31 yrs#22
C. Gardner
19 yrs#28
A. Sidibeh
28 yrs#29
E. Ennis
21 yrs#30
L. Bate
23 yrs#4
C. Camps
30 yrs#8
O. Norwood
35 yrs#10
H. Wood
24 yrs#16
L. Fiorini
24 yrs#18
J. Adigun
22 yrs#20
B. Osborn
32 yrs#23Mikael Mandron previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 2,516 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 20 | 6.90 | |
| 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 1,809 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 6.98 | |
| 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 2,028 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 24 | 6.95 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 1,670 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 6.93 | |
| 10 | 625 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 6.90 | |
| 4 | 184 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.22 | |
| 3 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.52 |
About Mikael Mandron
League One 2021/2022 season
This season in the League One, Mikael Mandron has scored 7 goals and 1 assist across 33 appearances (26 starts), totalling 2440 minutes. That works out to 0.3 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Mikael Mandron has attempted 43 shots with 19 on target, a 44% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Mikael Mandron has created 0 chances including 4 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 9 successful dribbles from 26 attempts (35% success rate). Mikael Mandron has contributed 32 key passes and 19 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Mikael Mandron has registered 38 tackles (0 won), 19 interceptions, and 47 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 462 from 684 pass attempts, a 68% pass accuracy rate. Mikael Mandron has won 167 of 410 total duels.
Discipline
Mikael Mandron has received 3 yellow cards this season, committing 39 fouls and winning 21.
About Mikael Mandron
Mikael Mandron is a 31-year-old forward playing for Stockport County in the League One, representing France. Mikael Mandron is left-footed and wears the number 22 shirt. Born on 11 October 1994.
Most recent appearance
Mikael Mandron's most recent match was away at Luton Town on May 4th. Stockport County lost 2-0. Mikael Mandron played 16 minutes, registering 1 shot with a match rating of 6.52.
Recent matches
- May 4th2-0 lossatLuton Town(16 mins, rating 6.52)
- November 5th5-1 winvsWycombe Wanderers(18 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.45)
- September 6th1-2 lossvsBlackpool(20 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.46)
- July 7th1-3 winatPlymouth Argyle(0 mins, rating 0)
- July 30th1-0 winvsPartick Thistle(90 mins, rating 0)
Next fixture
Mikael Mandron and Stockport County are next in action on January 16th against Dover Athletic in the Enterprise National League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Dover Athletic vs Stockport County match preview.
Teammates at Stockport County
Mikael Mandron currently plays alongside Kyle Wootton, Ethan Pye, Josh Dacres-Cogley, Lewis Bate, Ben Osborn, Tayo Edun, Jay Mingi, Luca Ashby-Hammond, BenonĂ½ Breki AndrĂ©sson, Oliver Norwood, Ethan Ennis, Thomas Wilson-Brown, Eoghan O'Connell, Ryan Rydel, Mikael Mandron, Adama Sidibeh, Harry Wood, Lewis Fiorini, Mamadou Jobe, Andrew Wogan, Jack Diamond, Callum Camps, Jason Adigun, Che Gardner, Ryan Glover, Brad Hills, Oliver Whatmuff and Kyron Gordon at Stockport County.







31 yrs




