
Stockport County stats
Match-by-match stats
Stockport County 2026/2027 stats
League OneRecord
League One| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 2.14 |
| Away | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 1.57 |
| Overall | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 1.86 |
| A game | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 57% | 71% | 43% |
| Draws | 14% | 0% | 29% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 29% | 43% |
| Possession | 62.4% | 64.4% | 60.4% |
| Shots a game | 17.1 | 18.9 | 15.4 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 12% | 9% |
| Fouls a game | 8.5 | 7.1 | 9.9 |
| Goal kicks a game | 4.8 | 5.1 | 4.4 |
| Throw-ins a game | 20.0 | 20.6 | 19.4 |
| Free kicks a game | 9.9 | 8.6 | 11.1 |
Goals scored
| Scored | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored a game | 1.86 | 2.29 | 1.43 |
| Minutes / goal | 48 min | 39 min | 63 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 79% | 100% | 57% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 57% | 43% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 36% | 43% | 29% |
| Both halves | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| First to score | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 0% | 43% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Scored a game | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st half | 0.64 | 0.57 | 0.71 |
| 2nd half | 1.21 | 1.71 | 0.71 |
Goals conceded
| Conceded | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded a game | 1.00 | 1.29 | 0.71 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 70 min | 126 min |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 29% | 43% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 64% | 71% | 57% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Conceded a game | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st half | 0.57 | 0.86 | 0.29 |
| 2nd half | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
Match goals and BTTS
Total goals in the match| Match goals | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 71% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 43% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 14% | 29% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 14% | 29% | 0% |
| BTTS | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 71% | 29% |
Corners
| Corners | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for a game | 7.43 | 8.86 | 6.00 |
| Corners against a game | 3.64 | 3.43 | 3.86 |
| Total corners a game | 11.07 | 12.29 | 9.86 |
| Match corners | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 86% | 100% | 71% |
| Over 9.5 | 71% | 86% | 57% |
| Over 10.5 | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Over 11.5 | 29% | 43% | 14% |
| Over 12.5 | 29% | 43% | 14% |
| Corners a game | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.14 | 5.43 | 4.86 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.93 | 6.86 | 5.00 |
Cards
| Cards | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for a game | 1.14 | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| Cards against a game | 1.79 | 1.43 | 2.14 |
| Total cards a game | 2.93 | 2.57 | 3.29 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 29% | 14% | 43% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Cards a game | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.86 | 0.57 | 1.14 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.21 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
Record by competition
2026/2027| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | - | 5 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 |
League One
Recent results
HT, FTStockport County squad
Attack
Midfield
Defense
About Stockport County
Stockport County goals & betting trends
Stockport County average 1.86 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 36%. They win 7.43 corners and concede 3.64 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.22 for and 1.22 against per game.
League One 2026/2027
In the League One 2026/2027 season, Stockport County are in 2nd place with 26 points from 14 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 2 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 26 goals and conceding 14. Their current goal difference is +12. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, D, W, W.
Stockport County previous match
Stockport County's last match was against AFC Wimbledon on June 13th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Stockport County recent matches
Stockport County next fixture
Stockport County's next fixture is scheduled against Cray Wanderers on April 6th in FA Cup. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Cray Wanderers vs Stockport County match preview.
About Stockport County
This page provides detailed statistics for Stockport County across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Stockport County
Stockport County current squad includes Thomas Wilson-Brown, Mamadou Jobe, Harry Wood, Andrew Wogan, Mikael Mandron, Ryan Rydel, Kyle Wootton, Eoghan O'Connell, Luca Ashby-Hammond, Jason Adigun, Jay Mingi, Benoný Breki Andrésson, Ethan Pye, Josh Dacres-Cogley, Jack Diamond, Oliver Norwood, Tayo Edun, Lewis Bate, Lewis Fiorini, Adama Sidibeh, Ethan Ennis, Che Gardner, Ryan Glover, Brad Hills, Oliver Whatmuff, Kyron Gordon and Ben Osborn among others.




26 yrs, #7
21 yrs, #9
32 yrs, #22





31 yrs, #6





