Skip to main content
Milton Keynes Dons

Milton Keynes Dons stats

Last 5WLDDDNewest firstManager Paul WarneRecord 1W 6D 2LEngland
9
Points
1.00
Points a game
-5
Goal difference
11%
Games won
1.22
Scored a game
1.78
Conceded a game

Next match

League One logoLeague One
Best match odds
1Bet3652.45
XPaddy Power3.75
2Kambi2.80

Match-by-match stats

Milton Keynes Dons 2026/2027 stats

League One

Record

League One
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home513158-31.20
Away403168-20.75
Overall91621116-51.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins11%20%0%
Draws67%60%75%
Clean sheets22%20%25%
Possession44.3%41.2%48.3%
Shots a game13.411.216.3
Shot conversion9%9%9%
Fouls a game12.310.015.3
Goal kicks a game8.810.86.3
Throw-ins a game22.421.224.0
Free kicks a game9.69.210.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.221.001.50
Minutes / goal74 min90 min60 min
Scored over 0.578%80%75%
Scored over 1.533%20%50%
Scored over 2.511%0%25%
Both halves11%20%0%
First to score22%40%0%
Failed to score22%20%25%
Highest in a match323
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.440.400.50
2nd half0.780.601.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.781.602.00
Minutes / goal51 min56 min45 min
Clean sheets22%20%25%
Conceded over 0.578%80%75%
Conceded over 1.544%20%75%
Conceded over 2.533%20%50%
Highest in a match553
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.670.401.00
2nd half1.111.201.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.578%80%75%
Over 1.578%80%75%
Over 2.556%40%75%
Over 3.544%20%75%
Over 4.522%20%25%
Over 5.522%20%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes78%80%75%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.004.006.25
Corners against a game6.226.605.75
Total corners a game11.2210.6012.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.578%60%100%
Over 9.578%60%100%
Over 10.556%60%50%
Over 11.533%40%25%
Over 12.533%40%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.565.006.25
Total 2nd half5.675.605.75

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.671.002.50
Cards against a game1.331.401.25
Total cards a game3.002.403.75
Over 3.5 cards22%0%50%
Over 4.5 cards11%0%25%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.780.201.50
Total 2nd half2.332.202.50

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
League One91621116-2
Carabao Cup100114-0

Milton Keynes Dons squad

About Milton Keynes Dons

Milton Keynes Dons goals & betting trends

Milton Keynes Dons average 1.22 goals scored and 1.78 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 78% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 22%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 6.22 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.45 for and 1.82 against per game.

League One 2026/2027

In the League One 2026/2027 season, Milton Keynes Dons are in 18th place with 9 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 6 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 16. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, D, D, D.

Milton Keynes Dons previous match

Milton Keynes Dons's last match was against Luton Town on September 20th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Milton Keynes Dons recent matches

Milton Keynes Dons next fixture

Milton Keynes Dons's next fixture is scheduled against Blackpool on October 4th in League One. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Blackpool vs Milton Keynes Dons match preview.

About Milton Keynes Dons

This page provides detailed statistics for Milton Keynes Dons across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Milton Keynes Dons

Related links

Milton Keynes Dons stats FAQ

What position are Milton Keynes Dons in League One?
Milton Keynes Dons are 18th in League One with 9 points from 9 matches (1W 6D 2L).
How many goals do Milton Keynes Dons score per game?
Milton Keynes Dons average 1.22 goals scored and 1.78 conceded per League One game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Milton Keynes Dons's xG (expected goals) this season?
Milton Keynes Dons average 1.45 expected goals (xG) for and 1.82 against per League One game.
How often do both teams score in Milton Keynes Dons games?
Both teams score in 78% of Milton Keynes Dons's League One matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 22%.
How many corners do Milton Keynes Dons average?
Milton Keynes Dons win 5.00 corners and concede 6.22 per game, for 11.2 in a typical match.
Who is Milton Keynes Dons's top scorer this season?
A. Collins leads Milton Keynes Dons with 7 goals this season.
When is Milton Keynes Dons's next match?
Milton Keynes Dons next face Blackpool on 20 October in League One.