Skip to main content
F. Mabani photo

Fostave Mabani stats

Last 5Newest first
Belgium
Nationality
Defender
Position
24y
Age
173 cm
Height
Left
Foot
#14
Shirt
Best match odds
1Napoleon Sports (BE)2.07
X10bet (UK)3.60
2Casumo (UK)3.50

Match-by-match stats

F. Mabani photo

F. Mabani

RFC Seraing logoRFC Seraing
0.5
Avg0.00P900.00
Hit rate0%0/20
0.5
Avg0.00
P900.00
Hit rate0%0/20
Loading chart...

Royal Francs BorainsF. Mabani vs Royal Francs Borains

2 games played

Fostave Mabani's next match is tomorrow at 15:00 against Royal Francs Borains. See how Fostave Mabani did in earlier matches against Royal Francs Borains.

F. Mabani's games against Royal Francs Borains
DatePlayed forCompPosScoreMinGAShSoTFlsCards
Mar 8, 2026
Sep 23, 2025
Against RFB
Goals
Avg
0.00
Season 0.20
P90
0.00
Season 0.25
Assists
Avg
0.00
Season 0.20
P90
0.00
Season 0.25
Shots
Avg
0.00
Season 1.60
P90
0.00
Season 2.04
Shots on target
Avg
0.00
Season 0.60
P90
0.00
Season 0.76
Fouls
Avg
1.00
Season 0.60
P90
1.43
Season 0.76
Cards
Avg
0.50
Season 0.40
P90
0.71
Season 0.51

Before the next match

Royal Francs Borains v RFC Seraing, Tomorrow

Royal Francs BorainsWhat Royal Francs Borains allow left wingers

Position stats
Per LW appearanceProjectedRFBLeague
Shots2.501.86
Shots on target0.900.91
Goalsn/a0.100.32
Fouls wonn/a1.601.73

10 appearances at LW against Royal Francs Borains in their last 20 matches; league average from the Challenger Pro League.

ProjectedOur AI model's numbers for this match. In beta. Access may change.

Best odds on F. Mabani

Odds Outliers

Fostave Mabani 2026/2027 season stats

As a left midfielder, Fostave Mabani has appeared in 5 Challenger Pro League matches this season, totalling 353 minutes at an average rating of 6.84. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Challenger Pro League midfielders.

Attacking stats

AttackingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Goals10.3077
Goal involvements20.5175
Shots82.0067
Shots on target30.8070
Shot accuracy38.0%n/a57
Shot conversion13.0%n/a64
Goals per SoT0.33n/a68
Big chances missed20.5194
Shots off target41.0284
Shots blocked10.2533
Hit woodwork0n/a43
Assists10.3086
Key passes123.1097
Chances created123.0696
Big chances created0n/a22

Fostave Mabani has taken 8 shots with 3 on target (38% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 44 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.7 expected goals (xG), 0.5 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 67th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Fostave Mabani has 1 assist and 12 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 29 minutes. Fostave Mabani has set up 13 shots for teammates, worth 0.8 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 86th percentile for chance creation among midfielders.

Passing stats

PassingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Passes12531.9038
Accurate passes10025.5040
Pass accuracy80.0%n/a41
Long balls won61.5349
Through balls won0n/a50
Accurate crosses10.2544
Backward passes0n/a50
Passes (final third)0n/a50

Fostave Mabani has completed 100 of 125 passes at 80% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 38th percentile for passing volume among midfielders.

Possession stats

PossessionTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Successful dribbles30.7656
Dribble attempts92.2964
Dribble success0.3%n/a27
Duels won287.1482
Aerials won20.5141
Touches20552.3035
Possession lost5514.0264
Dribbled past0n/a50
Fouls won112.8088
Dispossessed61.5379
Turnovers0n/a50

Fostave Mabani completes 3 dribbles at a 33% success rate and wins 28 duels .

Defending stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Tackles123.0685
Tackles won71.7899
Interceptions10.254
Clearances30.7643
Blocks0n/a50
Ball recoveries0n/a50
Crosses blocked0n/a50
Clearances off line0n/a50
Offsides won0n/a50
Errors led to shot0n/a46
Errors led to goal0n/a46

Fostave Mabani makes 12 tackles and 1 interceptions , adding 3 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 29 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 85th percentile for tackles among midfielders.

Discipline stats

DisciplineTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Fouls committed30.7620
Yellow cards10.2564
Red cards10.2598
Offsides20.5188
Fouls per card1.50n/a30
Foul involvements143.5762
2nd yellows0n/an/a
Penalties scored0n/an/a
Penalties missed0n/an/a
Penalties won0n/an/a
Penalties committed0n/an/a
Own goals0n/an/a

Fostave Mabani has committed 3 fouls and received 1 yellow card with 1 red card . That is roughly a booking every 1.5 fouls.

Previous seasons

Per competition, club and country

2025/2026

CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Challenger Pro League148932211186.75

2024/2025

CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Challenger Pro League22844005186.01

2023/2024

CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Challenger Pro League1143000276.73

2022/2023

CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Challenger Pro League5830000-

About Fostave Mabani

Challenger Pro League 2026/2027 season

This season in the Challenger Pro League, Fostave Mabani has scored 1 goal and 1 assist across 5 appearances (5 starts), totalling 353 minutes. That works out to 0.3 goals and 0.3 assists per 90 minutes. Fostave Mabani has attempted 8 shots with 3 on target, a 38% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.74 expected goals (xG) this season.

Attacking and creative

In attacking play, Fostave Mabani has created 12 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 3 successful dribbles from 9 attempts (33% success rate). Fostave Mabani has contributed 12 key passes and 8 crosses this season.

Defensive and passing

Defensively, Fostave Mabani has registered 12 tackles (7 won), 1 interceptions, and 3 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 100 from 125 pass attempts, a 80% pass accuracy rate. Fostave Mabani has won 28 of 49 total duels.

Discipline

Fostave Mabani has received 1 yellow card and 1 red card this season, committing 3 fouls and winning 11.

About Fostave Mabani

Fostave Mabani is a 24-year-old defender playing for RFC Seraing in the Challenger Pro League, representing Belgium. Fostave Mabani is left-footed and wears the number 14 shirt. Born on 10 April 2002.

Most recent appearance

Fostave Mabani's most recent match was at home against RFC Liège on March 1st. RFC Seraing won 1-0. Fostave Mabani played 67 minutes, registering 3 shots, 4 key passs with a match rating of 7.44.

Recent matches

Next fixture

Fostave Mabani and RFC Seraing are next in action on July 19th against Lommel SK in the Challenger Pro League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the RFC Seraing vs Lommel SK match preview.

Teammates at RFC Seraing

Fostave Mabani stats FAQ

How many tackles does Fostave Mabani make per game?

Fostave Mabani averages 3.06 tackles per 90 minutes in the Challenger Pro League along with 0.25 interceptions , ranking in the 85th percentile for tackles among players in his position.

How many goals and assists does Fostave Mabani have in 26/27?

Fostave Mabani has 1 goal and 1 assist from 5 appearances in the Challenger Pro League.

What is Fostave Mabani's xG (expected goals) in 26/27?

Fostave Mabani has 0.7 expected goals (xG) from 1 actual goal in 5 appearances in the Challenger Pro League.

What position does Fostave Mabani play?

Fostave Mabani plays as an outfielder for RFC Seraing.

Who does Fostave Mabani play for?

Fostave Mabani plays for RFC Seraing in the Challenger Pro League.

When is Fostave Mabani's next match?

RFC Seraing next face Lommel SK on 6 February in the Challenger Pro League.