
Cédric Nuozzi
Match-by-match stats

C. Nuozzi
Cédric Nuozzi 2025/2026 season stats
As a left winger, Cédric Nuozzi has appeared in 25 Liga Portugal matches this season, totalling 881 minutes at an average rating of 6.01. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Liga Portugal attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.10 | 30 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.10 | 12 |
| Shots | 15 | 1.50 | 22 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 0.70 | 44 |
| Shot accuracy | 47.0% | n/a | 78 |
| Shot conversion | 7.0% | n/a | 33 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.14 | n/a | 24 |
| Big chances missed | 4 | 0.41 | 68 |
| Shots off target | 5 | 0.51 | 18 |
| Shots blocked | 4 | 0.41 | 39 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 22 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 15 |
| Key passes | 9 | 0.90 | 39 |
| Chances created | 8 | 0.82 | 56 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.10 | 29 |
Cédric Nuozzi has taken 15 shots with 7 on target (47% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 59 minutes. Those shots are worth 1.6 expected goals (xG), 1.2 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 22nd percentile for shot volume among attackers. Cédric Nuozzi has 0 assists and 9 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 110 minutes. Cédric Nuozzi has set up 9 shots for teammates, worth 0.6 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 15th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 206 | 21.00 | 56 |
| Accurate passes | 164 | 16.80 | 66 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.0% | n/a | 81 |
| Long balls won | 7 | 0.72 | 69 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 32 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.41 | 59 |
| Backward passes | 66 | 6.74 | 72 |
| Passes (final third) | 24 | 2.45 | 65 |
Cédric Nuozzi has completed 164 of 206 passes at 80% accuracy , plus 4 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 56th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 14 | 1.43 | 75 |
| Dribble attempts | 41 | 4.19 | 83 |
| Dribble success | 0.3% | n/a | 25 |
| Duels won | 50 | 5.11 | 43 |
| Aerials won | 7 | 0.72 | 38 |
| Touches | 415 | 42.40 | 61 |
| Possession lost | 145 | 14.81 | 70 |
| Dribbled past | 7 | 0.72 | 65 |
| Fouls won | 19 | 1.94 | 62 |
| Dispossessed | 17 | 1.74 | 79 |
| Turnovers | 28 | 2.86 | 69 |
Cédric Nuozzi completes 14 dribbles at a 34% success rate and wins 50 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (38th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 11 | 1.12 | 47 |
| Tackles won | 8 | 0.82 | 64 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.20 | 32 |
| Clearances | 7 | 0.72 | 48 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 32 | 3.27 | 52 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 43 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 39 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
Cédric Nuozzi makes 11 tackles and 2 interceptions , adding 7 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 80 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 47th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 5 | 0.51 | 5 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 8 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Offsides | 5 | 0.51 | 75 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 8 |
| Foul involvements | 24 | 2.45 | 23 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Cédric Nuozzi has committed 5 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Liga PortugalMainly left winger (4 appearances), also at right winger (3) and left midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Alverca squad
A. Vidigal
28 yrs#7
V. Semedo
21 yrs#9
F. Jorge Tavares Oliveira
26 yrs#10
C. Nuozzi
20 yrs#11
S. Jr. Merheg
19 yrs#17
D. Camara
23 yrs#19
Figueiredo
25 yrs#22
M. França
22 yrs#26
N. Touaizi
25 yrs#2
S. Abdulai
27 yrs#5
D. Jean Carl Kamon Gui
20 yrs#6
V. Moreira
25 yrs#8
I. Julian de La Caridad Caldeira dos Santos
21 yrs#15
Z. Kessary
20 yrs#18
I. Luccas
23 yrs#25
R. Lucas
21 yrs#35
Z. Rafael
33 yrs#93Cédric Nuozzi previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 758 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 6.54 | |
| 1 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 460 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6.30 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 414 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.24 |
About Cédric Nuozzi
Liga Portugal 2025/2026 season
This season in the Liga Portugal, Cédric Nuozzi has scored 1 goal across 25 appearances (10 starts), totalling 881 minutes. That works out to 0.1 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Cédric Nuozzi has attempted 15 shots with 7 on target, a 47% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 1.56 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Cédric Nuozzi has created 8 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 14 successful dribbles from 41 attempts (34% success rate). Cédric Nuozzi has contributed 9 key passes and 29 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Cédric Nuozzi has registered 11 tackles (8 won), 2 interceptions, and 7 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 164 from 206 pass attempts, a 80% pass accuracy rate. Cédric Nuozzi has won 50 of 118 total duels.
Discipline
Cédric Nuozzi has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 5 fouls and winning 19.
About Cédric Nuozzi
Cédric Nuozzi is a 20-year-old forward playing for Alverca in the Liga Portugal, representing Belgium. Cédric Nuozzi is right-footed and wears the number 11 shirt. Born on 30 January 2006.
Most recent appearance
Cédric Nuozzi's most recent match was away at Nacional on March 26th. Alverca won 1-3. Cédric Nuozzi played 11 minutes, registering 1 shot, 1 tackle with a match rating of 6.59.
Recent matches
- November 30th1-4 winatFamalicão(0 mins, rating 0)
- September 7th1-0 winvsRio Ave(0 mins, rating 0)
- March 26th1-3 winatNacional(11 mins, rating 6.59)
- May 9th1-2 lossvsSporting Braga(7 mins, rating 6.46)
- November 26th1-1 drawvsSanta Clara(0 mins, rating 0)
Next fixture
Cédric Nuozzi and Alverca are next in action on September 28th against Tondela in the Taça De Portugal. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Tondela vs Alverca match preview.
Teammates at Alverca
Cédric Nuozzi currently plays alongside Noah Raveyre, Vivaldo Semedo, Nabil Touaizi, Chissumba, Rayan Lucas, Toni Tamarit, Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira, Sabit Abdulai, Cédric Nuozzi, Matheus França, Isaac James, Zé Rafael, José Julián Martínez Crisanto, Bastien Meupiyou, Mofe Jemide, Zakaria Kessary, Davy Jean Carl Kamon Gui, Diogo Spencer, Samy Jr. Merheg, Sergi Gómez Solà, Figueiredo, Matheus Mendes, Ikker Julian de La Caridad Caldeira dos Santos, André Vidigal, Vasco Moreira, Ian Luccas, Yaya Bojang, Steven Baseya, Dawda Camara and Jhonatan at Alverca.






22 yrs
22 yrs


21 yrs


19 yrs




