
Silas Hald
Match-by-match stats
Silas Hald 2026/2027 season stats
As a left wing back, Silas Hald has appeared in 6 First Division matches this season, totalling 495 minutes at an average rating of 6.52. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other First Division defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 21 |
| Shots | 6 | 1.10 | 72 |
| Shots on target | 0 | n/a | 19 |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | n/a | 19 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 34 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 34 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Shots off target | 5 | 0.91 | 92 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.18 | 51 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 33 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.40 | 34 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.36 | 39 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 28 |
Silas Hald has taken 6 shots with 0 on target , scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 83 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 72nd percentile for shot volume among defenders. Silas Hald has 0 assists and 2 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 248 minutes. Silas Hald has set up 2 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 33rd percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 304 | 55.30 | 64 |
| Accurate passes | 250 | 45.50 | 66 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.0% | n/a | 49 |
| Long balls won | 25 | 4.55 | 90 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.55 | 58 |
| Backward passes | 42 | 7.64 | 77 |
| Passes (final third) | 27 | 4.91 | 32 |
Silas Hald has completed 250 of 304 passes at 82% accuracy , plus 3 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 64th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.18 | 47 |
| Dribble attempts | 7 | 1.27 | 75 |
| Dribble success | 0.1% | n/a | 32 |
| Duels won | 18 | 3.27 | 19 |
| Aerials won | 11 | 2.00 | 60 |
| Touches | 400 | 72.70 | 64 |
| Possession lost | 79 | 14.36 | 66 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 0.55 | 75 |
| Fouls won | 1 | 0.18 | 10 |
| Dispossessed | 1 | 0.18 | 52 |
| Turnovers | 10 | 1.82 | 69 |
Silas Hald completes 1 dribbles at a 14% success rate and wins 18 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 0.91 | 23 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 0.18 | 10 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.91 | 32 |
| Clearances | 6 | 1.09 | 3 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 26 | 4.73 | 90 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.18 | 87 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 46 |
Silas Hald makes 5 tackles and 5 interceptions , adding 6 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 99 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 23rd percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 5 | 0.91 | 52 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.18 | 69 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls per card | 5.00 | n/a | 80 |
| Foul involvements | 6 | 1.09 | 21 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Silas Hald has committed 5 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 5 fouls.
Positions played
First DivisionMainly left wing back (2 appearances), also at left center back (1) and right center back (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
HB Køge squad
T. Thomsen
33 yrs#9
C. Tue Jensen
26 yrs#10
M. Warming
26 yrs#11
M. Salah
20 yrs#18
E. Semovski
21 yrs#19
N. Stolshøj
18 yrs#27
M. Jensen
38 yrs#7
M. Rømer
35 yrs#8
L. Achton
18 yrs#17
I. Figuigui
19 yrs#20
N. Jakobsen
20 yrs#21
M. Jakobsen
23 yrs#22
M. Schütt
20 yrs#24
G. Larsen
19 yrs#28
F. Isaki
23 yrsSilas Hald previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 1,829 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 45 | 5.82 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1,106 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 4.95 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 1,428 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.16 |
About Silas Hald
First Division 2026/2027 season
This season in the First Division, Silas Hald has featured across 6 appearances (5 starts), totalling 495 minutes. Silas Hald has attempted 6 shots with 0 on target, a 0% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Silas Hald has created 2 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 1 successful dribbles from 7 attempts (14% success rate). Silas Hald has contributed 2 key passes and 11 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Silas Hald has registered 5 tackles (1 won), 5 interceptions, and 6 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 250 from 304 pass attempts, a 82% pass accuracy rate. Silas Hald has won 18 of 44 total duels.
Discipline
Silas Hald has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 5 fouls and winning 1.
About Silas Hald
Silas Hald is a 20-year-old defender playing for HB Køge in the First Division, representing Denmark. Silas Hald is right-footed and wears the number 4 shirt. Born on 2 September 2006.
Most recent appearance
Silas Hald's most recent match was away at Hillerød on August 13th. HB Køge drew 1-1. Silas Hald played 90 minutes, registering 2 shots, 2 key passs with a match rating of 6.64.
Recent matches
- August 13th1-1 drawvsHillerød(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.64)
- August 14th0-0 drawatAalborg BK(45 mins, rating 6.36)
- July 7th0-2 lossvsHvidovre(90 mins, rating 6.34)
- February 14th3-1 lossatAarhus Fremad(90 mins, rating 6.55)
- October 15th0-2 lossvsVejle Boldklub(90 mins, rating 6.54)
Next fixture
Silas Hald and HB Køge are next in action on January 23rd against Esbjerg in the First Division. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Esbjerg vs HB Køge match preview.
Teammates at HB Køge
Silas Hald currently plays alongside Casper Mols, Viktor Sørensen, Sebastian Rosenwanger, Noah Stolshøj, Mattias Jakobsen, Emil Villumsen, Gabriel Larsen, Laurits Bust, Mustafa Salah, Noah Sømmergaard, Mads Schütt, Mads Westergren, Magnus Warming, Niklas Jakobsen, Christian Tue Jensen, Rasmus Brodersen, Mike Jensen, Ibrahim Figuigui, Marcel Rømer, Erkan Semovski, Silas Hald, Lukas Achton, Efe Bayrak, Gabriël Culhaci, Tobias Thomsen and Fisnik Isaki at HB Køge.




26 yrs