
Mustafa Salah
Match-by-match stats
Mustafa Salah 2025/2026 season stats
As a right wing back, Mustafa Salah has appeared in 15 First Division matches this season, totalling 676 minutes at an average rating of 5.77. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other First Division defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 30 |
| Goal involvements | 2 | 0.27 | 88 |
| Shots | 10 | 1.30 | 90 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.30 | 77 |
| Shot accuracy | 20.0% | n/a | 28 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 25 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 25 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 24 |
| Shots off target | 2 | 0.27 | 48 |
| Shots blocked | 6 | 0.80 | 100 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.30 | 98 |
| Key passes | 18 | 2.40 | 100 |
| Chances created | 8 | 1.07 | 89 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.13 | 69 |
Mustafa Salah has taken 10 shots with 2 on target (20% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 68 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 90th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Mustafa Salah has 2 assists and 18 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 85 minutes. Mustafa Salah has set up 20 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 98th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 216 | 28.80 | 2 |
| Accurate passes | 172 | 22.90 | 5 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.0% | n/a | 36 |
| Long balls won | 7 | 0.93 | 8 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 1.20 | 89 |
| Backward passes | 71 | 9.45 | 84 |
| Passes (final third) | 26 | 3.46 | 10 |
Mustafa Salah has completed 172 of 216 passes at 80% accuracy , plus 9 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 2nd percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 0.80 | 92 |
| Dribble attempts | 18 | 2.40 | 93 |
| Dribble success | 0.3% | n/a | 27 |
| Duels won | 26 | 3.46 | 22 |
| Aerials won | 5 | 0.67 | 10 |
| Touches | 377 | 50.20 | 4 |
| Possession lost | 99 | 13.18 | 50 |
| Dribbled past | 5 | 0.67 | 76 |
| Fouls won | 7 | 0.93 | 69 |
| Dispossessed | 11 | 1.46 | 98 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Mustafa Salah completes 6 dribbles at a 33% success rate and wins 26 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (10th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 8 | 1.07 | 19 |
| Tackles won | 6 | 0.80 | 34 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.27 | 2 |
| Clearances | 10 | 1.33 | 4 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 27 | 3.59 | 44 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 32 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 40 |
Mustafa Salah makes 8 tackles and 2 interceptions , adding 10 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 85 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 19th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 10 | 1.33 | 79 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 7 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 7 |
| Foul involvements | 17 | 2.26 | 78 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Mustafa Salah has committed 10 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
First DivisionMainly right wing back (4 appearances), also at right midfielder (3).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
HB Køge squad
T. Thomsen
33 yrs#9
C. Tue Jensen
26 yrs#10
M. Warming
26 yrs#11
M. Salah
20 yrs#18
E. Semovski
21 yrs#19
N. Stolshøj
18 yrs#27
M. Jensen
38 yrs#7
M. Rømer
35 yrs#8
L. Achton
18 yrs#17
I. Figuigui
19 yrs#20
N. Jakobsen
20 yrs#21
M. Jakobsen
23 yrs#22
M. Schütt
20 yrs#24
G. Larsen
19 yrs#28
F. Isaki
23 yrsMustafa Salah previous seasons
Per season, all competitionsAbout Mustafa Salah
First Division 2025/2026 season
This season in the First Division, Mustafa Salah has scored 2 assists across 15 appearances (7 starts), totalling 676 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.3 assists per 90 minutes. Mustafa Salah has attempted 10 shots with 2 on target, a 20% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Mustafa Salah has created 8 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 6 successful dribbles from 18 attempts (33% success rate). Mustafa Salah has contributed 18 key passes and 18 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Mustafa Salah has registered 8 tackles (6 won), 2 interceptions, and 10 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 172 from 216 pass attempts, a 80% pass accuracy rate. Mustafa Salah has won 26 of 74 total duels.
Discipline
Mustafa Salah has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 10 fouls and winning 7.
About Mustafa Salah
Mustafa Salah is a 20-year-old forward playing for HB Køge in the First Division, representing Denmark. Mustafa Salah is both-footed and wears the number 18 shirt. Born on 23 February 2006.
Most recent appearance
Mustafa Salah's most recent match was away at Hobro on April 8th. HB Køge lost 0-1. Mustafa Salah played 44 minutes with a match rating of 6.53.
Recent matches
- January 7th3-0 lossatFredericia(0 mins, rating 0)
- April 8th0-1 lossvsHobro(44 mins, rating 6.53)
- February 20th0-4 winatMiddelfart(65 mins, 1 assist, rating 6.72)
- December 22nd0-0 drawatAarhus Fremad(28 mins, rating 6.44)
- August 1st3-2 winvsB 93(44 mins, rating 6.94)
Next fixture
Mustafa Salah and HB Køge are next in action on January 23rd against Esbjerg in the First Division. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Esbjerg vs HB Køge match preview.
Teammates at HB Køge
Mustafa Salah currently plays alongside Casper Mols, Viktor Sørensen, Sebastian Rosenwanger, Noah Stolshøj, Mattias Jakobsen, Emil Villumsen, Gabriel Larsen, Laurits Bust, Mustafa Salah, Noah Sømmergaard, Mads Schütt, Mads Westergren, Magnus Warming, Niklas Jakobsen, Christian Tue Jensen, Rasmus Brodersen, Mike Jensen, Ibrahim Figuigui, Marcel Rømer, Erkan Semovski, Silas Hald, Lukas Achton, Efe Bayrak, Gabriël Culhaci, Tobias Thomsen and Fisnik Isaki at HB Køge.










26 yrs