
Rafał Wolski
Match-by-match stats
Rafał Wolski 2026/2027 season stats
As a right central midfielder, Rafał Wolski has appeared in 6 Ekstraklasa matches this season, totalling 509 minutes at an average rating of 7.39. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Ekstraklasa midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.50 | 96 |
| Goal involvements | 3 | 0.53 | 87 |
| Shots | 8 | 1.40 | 56 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.70 | 74 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | n/a | 80 |
| Shot conversion | 38.0% | n/a | 98 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.75 | n/a | 94 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 30 |
| Shots off target | 2 | 0.35 | 47 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.35 | 58 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 40 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Key passes | 16 | 2.80 | 91 |
| Chances created | 15 | 2.65 | 91 |
| Big chances created | 5 | 0.88 | 96 |
Rafał Wolski has taken 8 shots with 4 on target (50% accuracy), scoring 3 goals. That is a shot roughly every 64 minutes. Those shots are worth 1.9 expected goals (xG), 2.1 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 56th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Rafał Wolski has 0 assists and 16 key passes , creating 5 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 34 minutes. Rafał Wolski has set up 16 shots for teammates, worth 1.3 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 34th percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 211 | 37.30 | 47 |
| Accurate passes | 160 | 28.30 | 40 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.0% | n/a | 8 |
| Long balls won | 9 | 1.59 | 60 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 13 | 2.30 | 93 |
| Backward passes | 56 | 9.90 | 83 |
| Passes (final third) | 30 | 5.30 | 59 |
Rafał Wolski has completed 160 of 211 passes at 76% accuracy , plus 13 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 47th percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 1.06 | 71 |
| Dribble attempts | 10 | 1.77 | 61 |
| Dribble success | 0.6% | n/a | 64 |
| Duels won | 31 | 5.48 | 65 |
| Aerials won | 5 | 0.88 | 48 |
| Touches | 339 | 59.90 | 59 |
| Possession lost | 108 | 19.10 | 94 |
| Dribbled past | 4 | 0.71 | 44 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 2.48 | 85 |
| Dispossessed | 8 | 1.41 | 75 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Rafał Wolski completes 6 dribbles at a 60% success rate and wins 31 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 1.06 | 26 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 0.18 | 10 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.53 | 37 |
| Clearances | 7 | 1.24 | 36 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 14 | 2.48 | 9 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
Rafał Wolski makes 6 tackles and 3 interceptions , adding 7 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 85 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 26th percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 9 | 1.59 | 66 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.18 | 48 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 39 |
| Fouls per card | 9.00 | n/a | 91 |
| Foul involvements | 23 | 4.07 | 88 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 2 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Rafał Wolski has committed 9 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 9 fouls.
Positions played
EkstraklasaMainly right central midfielder (4 appearances), also at attacking midfielder (2).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Radomiak Radom squad
C. Nunnely
27 yrs#7
F. Goure
24 yrs#11
A. Tapsoba
25 yrs#15
Manu
20 yrs#18
E. Baldé
26 yrs#21
G. Luiz
21 yrs#80
R. Lumungo25 yrs#90
I. Camará
27 yrs#8
R. Alves
29 yrs#10
A. Żabicki
20 yrs#17
K. Karasek
24 yrs#23
R. Wolski
33 yrs#27
R. Baró
26 yrs#28
C. Donis
31 yrs#77
Luquinhas
29 yrs#82Rafał Wolski previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 2,195 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 32 | 7.02 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 1,711 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 41 | 6.85 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 2,312 | 2 | 7 | 64 | 47 | 7.27 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 2,433 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 45 | 7.26 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 1,727 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 7.13 |
About Rafał Wolski
Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 season
This season in the Ekstraklasa, Rafał Wolski has scored 3 goals across 6 appearances (6 starts), totalling 509 minutes. That works out to 0.5 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Rafał Wolski has attempted 8 shots with 4 on target, a 50% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 1.88 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Rafał Wolski has created 15 chances including 5 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 6 successful dribbles from 10 attempts (60% success rate). Rafał Wolski has contributed 16 key passes and 43 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Rafał Wolski has registered 6 tackles (1 won), 3 interceptions, and 7 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 160 from 211 pass attempts, a 76% pass accuracy rate. Rafał Wolski has won 31 of 58 total duels.
Discipline
Rafał Wolski has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 9 fouls and winning 14.
About Rafał Wolski
Rafał Wolski is a 33-year-old midfielder playing for Radomiak Radom in the Ekstraklasa, representing Poland. Rafał Wolski is right-footed and wears the number 27 shirt. Born on 10 November 1992.
Most recent appearance
Rafał Wolski's most recent match was away at Cracovia Kraków on June 2nd. Radomiak Radom won 2-1. Rafał Wolski played 74 minutes, registering 2 goals, 3 shots, 4 key passs, 1 tackle with a match rating of 8.79.
Recent matches
- June 2nd2-1 winvsCracovia Kraków(74 mins, 2 goals, rating 8.79)
- April 11th0-0 drawvsZagłębie Lubin(90 mins, rating 7.54)
- April 15th5-0 lossatLegia Warszawa(90 mins, rating 6.6)
- March 16th1-3 lossvsGórnik Zabrze(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.04)
- May 28th3-1 lossatKatowice(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.84)
Next fixture
Rafał Wolski and Radomiak Radom are next in action on November 13th against Widzew Lodz in the Ekstraklasa. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Widzew Lodz vs Radomiak Radom match preview.
Teammates at Radomiak Radom
Rafał Wolski currently plays alongside Rafał Wolski, Wiktor Koptas, Bartłomiej Gradecki, Cezary Wołowiec, Jan Grzesik, Kryspin Szcześniak, Steve Kingue, Roberto Alves, Elves Baldé, Oskar Markiewicz, Adrián Diéguez, Mateusz Cichocki, Conrado, Abdoul Tapsoba, Romário Baró, Szymon Kilianek, Filip Majchrowicz, Luquinhas, Christos Donis, Fernand Goure, Adam Żabicki, Ché Nunnely, Zié Ouattara, Guilherme Luiz, Ronaldo Lumungo, Ibrahima Camará, Filip Koperski, Manu and Kacper Karasek at Radomiak Radom.











26 yrs

30 yrs