
Lluís López
Match-by-match stats
Lluís López 2026/2027 season stats
As a left center back, Lluís López has appeared in 3 La Liga 2 matches this season, totalling 255 minutes at an average rating of 6.60. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other La Liga 2 defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Shots | 1 | 0.40 | 52 |
| Shots on target | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | n/a | 31 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 44 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 44 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Shots off target | 0 | n/a | 22 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.35 | 97 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Key passes | 0 | n/a | 17 |
| Chances created | 0 | n/a | 17 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 40 |
Lluís López has taken 1 shots with 0 on target , scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 255 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 52nd percentile for shot volume among defenders. Lluís López has 0 assists and 0 key passes . Lluís López has set up 0 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 44th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 171 | 60.40 | 71 |
| Accurate passes | 147 | 51.90 | 66 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.0% | n/a | 44 |
| Long balls won | 16 | 5.65 | 97 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 30 |
| Backward passes | 9 | 3.18 | 34 |
| Passes (final third) | 17 | 6.00 | 57 |
Lluís López has completed 147 of 171 passes at 86% accuracy . He is strong for passing volume, ranking in the 71st percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.35 | 64 |
| Dribble attempts | 1 | 0.35 | 55 |
| Dribble success | 1.0% | n/a | 92 |
| Duels won | 10 | 3.53 | 31 |
| Aerials won | 6 | 2.12 | 73 |
| Touches | 205 | 72.40 | 57 |
| Possession lost | 28 | 9.88 | 62 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.35 | 50 |
| Fouls won | 0 | n/a | 7 |
| Dispossessed | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Turnovers | 3 | 1.06 | 66 |
Lluís López completes 1 dribbles at a 100% success rate and wins 10 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 1.06 | 36 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 0.35 | 31 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 1.06 | 59 |
| Clearances | 14 | 4.94 | 57 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 12 | 4.24 | 69 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Lluís López makes 3 tackles and 3 interceptions , adding 14 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 85 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 36th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.71 | 41 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.35 | 94 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls per card | 2.00 | n/a | 64 |
| Foul involvements | 2 | 0.71 | 13 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Lluís López has committed 2 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 2 fouls.
Positions played
La Liga 2Mainly left center back (3 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Albacete squad
A. Puertas
34 yrs#7
M. Soberón
29 yrs#9
R. González
25 yrs#10
V. Valverde
24 yrs#11
H. Marín
32 yrs#12
M. El Haddadi
31 yrs#16
J. Corpas
35 yrs#17
A. Rubio
24 yrs#19
S. Obeng Gyabaa
29 yrs#20
A. Albarracín
21 yrs#32
A. Medina
31 yrs#4
A. Pacheco
24 yrs#6
J. Villar
23 yrs#8
V. San Bartolome Prieto
26 yrs#14
S. Ortuño
27 yrs#18
Capi
20 yrs#26
A. David
20 yrsLluís López previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 1,097 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6.79 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.67 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 2,540 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 6.99 | |
| 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.02 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 1,394 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 6.59 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 2,681 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 43 | 7.02 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 6.64 | |
| 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.76 |
About Lluís López
La Liga 2 2026/2027 season
This season in the La Liga 2, Lluís López has featured across 3 appearances (3 starts), totalling 255 minutes. Lluís López has attempted 1 shots with 0 on target, a 0% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Lluís López has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 1 successful dribbles from 1 attempts (100% success rate).
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Lluís López has registered 3 tackles (1 won), 3 interceptions, and 14 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 147 from 171 pass attempts, a 86% pass accuracy rate. Lluís López has won 10 of 12 total duels.
Discipline
Lluís López has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 0.
About Lluís López
Lluís López is a 29-year-old defender playing for Albacete in the La Liga 2, representing Spain. Lluís López is right-footed and wears the number 22 shirt. Born on 5 March 1997.
Most recent appearance
Lluís López's most recent match was away at Real Oviedo on March 10th. Albacete lost 0-1. Lluís López played 90 minutes, registering 2 tackles with a match rating of 6.86.
Recent matches
- March 10th0-1 lossvsReal Oviedo(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.86)
- January 9th1-2 lossvsReal Sociedad II(75 mins, rating 6.62)
- November 17th2-1 lossatLas Palmas(90 mins, rating 6.32)
- September 21st1-0 lossatCeuta(90 mins, rating 6.39)
- April 18th3-1 winvsReal Sociedad II(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.46)
Next fixture
Lluís López and Albacete are next in action on January 13th against Castellón in the La Liga 2. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Castellón vs Albacete match preview.
Teammates at Albacete
Lluís López currently plays alongside Agus Medina, Antonio Pacheco, Carlos Marín, Capi, Javi Moreno, Diego Mariño, Pepe Sánchez, Samuel Obeng Gyabaa, Lorenzo Aguado, José Corpas, Lluís López, Munir El Haddadi, Agustín Albarracín, Daniel Bernabéu Garcia, Antonio Puertas, Victor San Bartolome Prieto, Javi Villar, Antonio David, Higinio Marín, Rober González, Carlos Neva, Victor Valverde, Sergio Ortuño, Mario Soberón, Alex Rubio, Fran Gámez and Jesús Vallejo at Albacete.

















