Skip to main content
Sporting Charleroi

Sporting Charleroi stats

Last 5WWWLWNewest firstManager Mario KohnenRecord 7W 0D 1LBelgium
21
Points
2.63
Points a game
+9
Goal difference
88%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
0.88
Conceded a game

Next match

Pro League logoPro League
14:00Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Altenar4.00
XAltenar3.80
2Kambi1.85

Match-by-match stats

Sporting Charleroi 2026/2027 stats

Pro League

Record

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4301106+42.25
Away440061+53.00
Overall8701167+92.63
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins88%75%100%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets50%25%75%
Possession56.8%60.5%53.0%
Shots a game17.117.516.8
Shot conversion12%14%9%
Fouls a game10.310.510.0
Goal kicks a game7.98.37.5
Throw-ins a game21.923.320.5
Free kicks a game13.414.312.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.002.501.50
Minutes / goal45 min36 min60 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.563%100%25%
Scored over 2.538%50%25%
Both halves50%75%25%
First to score88%75%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match333
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.500.50
2nd half1.001.001.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.881.500.25
Minutes / goal103 min60 min360 min
Clean sheets50%25%75%
Conceded over 0.550%75%25%
Conceded over 1.525%50%0%
Conceded over 2.513%25%0%
Highest in a match331
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.631.000.25
2nd half0.250.500.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.563%100%25%
Over 2.550%75%25%
Over 3.550%75%25%
Over 4.525%50%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%75%25%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.634.257.00
Corners against a game4.383.005.75
Total corners a game10.007.2512.75
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.563%25%100%
Over 9.563%25%100%
Over 10.563%25%100%
Over 11.538%0%75%
Over 12.525%0%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.882.505.25
Total 2nd half6.134.757.50

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.131.001.25
Cards against a game1.381.501.25
Total cards a game2.502.502.50
Over 3.5 cards25%25%25%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.251.750.75
Total 2nd half1.501.002.00

Sporting Charleroi squad

About Sporting Charleroi

Sporting Charleroi goals & betting trends

Sporting Charleroi average 2.00 goals scored and 0.88 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 5.63 corners and concede 4.38 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.89 for and 1.17 against per game.

Pro League 2026/2027

In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, Sporting Charleroi are in 3rd place with 21 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 7 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 16 goals and conceding 7. Their current goal difference is +9. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, L, W.

Sporting Charleroi previous match

Sporting Charleroi's last match was against Standard Liège on April 17th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 55% possession, and won 8 corners.

Sporting Charleroi recent matches

Sporting Charleroi next fixture

Sporting Charleroi's next fixture is scheduled against Antwerp on March 3rd in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Antwerp vs Sporting Charleroi match preview.

About Sporting Charleroi

This page provides detailed statistics for Sporting Charleroi across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Sporting Charleroi

Related links

Sporting Charleroi stats FAQ

What position are Sporting Charleroi in Pro League?
Sporting Charleroi are 3rd in Pro League with 21 points from 8 matches (7W 0D 1L).
How many goals do Sporting Charleroi score per game?
Sporting Charleroi average 2.00 goals scored and 0.88 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 2.50 at home.
What is Sporting Charleroi's xG (expected goals) this season?
Sporting Charleroi average 1.89 expected goals (xG) for and 1.17 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Sporting Charleroi games?
Both teams score in 50% of Sporting Charleroi's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 50%.
How many corners do Sporting Charleroi average?
Sporting Charleroi win 5.63 corners and concede 4.38 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is Sporting Charleroi's top scorer this season?
F. Mbemba leads Sporting Charleroi with 3 goals this season.
When is Sporting Charleroi's next match?
Sporting Charleroi next face Antwerp on 24 October in Pro League.