Skip to main content
Club Brugge

Club Brugge stats

Last 5WWWWLNewest firstManager Ivan LekoRecord 7W 0D 1LBelgium
21
Points
2.63
Points a game
+15
Goal difference
88%
Games won
2.38
Scored a game
0.50
Conceded a game
19:00Tomorrow
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Paddy Power2.00
XAltenar4.20
2Ladbrokes3.25

Match-by-match stats

Club Brugge 2026/2027 stats

Pro League

Record

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4400101+93.00
Away430193+62.25
Overall8701194+152.63
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins88%100%75%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets63%75%50%
Possession63.8%68.0%59.5%
Shots a game19.020.517.5
Shot conversion13%12%13%
Fouls a game7.85.510.0
Goal kicks a game7.66.88.5
Throw-ins a game17.622.313.0
Free kicks a game11.411.511.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.382.502.25
Minutes / goal38 min36 min40 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.563%75%50%
Scored over 2.563%75%50%
Both halves63%75%50%
First to score88%100%75%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match434
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.131.001.25
2nd half1.251.501.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.500.250.75
Minutes / goal180 min360 min120 min
Clean sheets63%75%50%
Conceded over 0.538%25%50%
Conceded over 1.513%0%25%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.250.250.25
2nd half0.250.000.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%75%75%
Over 2.575%75%75%
Over 3.525%25%25%
Over 4.513%0%25%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes38%25%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game8.138.008.25
Corners against a game3.132.753.50
Total corners a game11.2510.7511.75
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.575%75%75%
Over 9.575%75%75%
Over 10.550%50%50%
Over 11.538%50%25%
Over 12.538%50%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half6.004.757.67
Total 2nd half6.006.006.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.631.501.75
Cards against a game2.131.752.50
Total cards a game3.753.254.25
Over 3.5 cards38%25%50%
Over 4.5 cards38%25%50%
Over 5.5 cards25%25%25%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.251.001.50
Total 2nd half2.632.502.75

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Pro League8701194-5
Champions League210166-0

Club Brugge squad

About Club Brugge

Club Brugge goals & betting trends

Club Brugge average 2.38 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 38% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 63%. They win 8.13 corners and concede 3.13 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.59 for and 1.08 against per game.

Pro League 2026/2027

In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, Club Brugge are in 2nd place with 21 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 7 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 19 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +15. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, L.

Club Brugge previous match

Club Brugge's last match was against Inter on August 15th, ending in a 3-4 win. The team registered 8 shots on target, maintained 47% possession, and won 4 corners.

Club Brugge recent matches

Club Brugge next fixture

Club Brugge's next fixture is scheduled against Lens on July 11th in Champions League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Club Brugge vs Lens match preview.

About Club Brugge

This page provides detailed statistics for Club Brugge across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Club Brugge

Related links

Club Brugge stats FAQ

What position are Club Brugge in Pro League?
Club Brugge are 2nd in Pro League with 21 points from 8 matches (7W 0D 1L).
How many goals do Club Brugge score per game?
Club Brugge average 2.38 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 2.50 at home.
What is Club Brugge's xG (expected goals) this season?
Club Brugge average 2.59 expected goals (xG) for and 1.08 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Club Brugge games?
Both teams score in 38% of Club Brugge's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 63%.
How many corners do Club Brugge average?
Club Brugge win 8.13 corners and concede 3.13 per game, for 11.3 in a typical match.
Who is Club Brugge's top scorer this season?
N. Tresoldi leads Club Brugge with 4 goals this season.
When is Club Brugge's next match?
Club Brugge next face Lens on 21 October in Champions League.