Skip to main content
Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge stats

Last 5LLDLLNewest firstManager Lars FriisRecord 0W 3D 5LBelgium
3
Points
0.38
Points a game
-7
Goal difference
0%
Games won
1.13
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Next match

Pro League logoPro League
18:15Sunday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Ladbrokes1.33
XLadbrokes5.75
2Bet3659.00

Match-by-match stats

Cercle Brugge 2026/2027 stats

Pro League

Record

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home401349-50.25
Away402257-20.50
Overall8035916-70.38
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws38%25%50%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession43.5%48.0%39.0%
Shots a game14.917.512.3
Shot conversion8%6%10%
Fouls a game12.610.514.8
Goal kicks a game7.66.88.5
Throw-ins a game19.318.320.3
Free kicks a game10.911.310.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.131.001.25
Minutes / goal80 min90 min72 min
Scored over 0.563%50%75%
Scored over 1.538%25%50%
Scored over 2.513%25%0%
Both halves38%25%50%
First to score25%25%25%
Failed to score38%50%25%
Highest in a match332
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.500.500.50
2nd half0.630.500.75

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.002.251.75
Minutes / goal45 min40 min51 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.563%75%50%
Conceded over 2.538%50%25%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.000.751.25
2nd half1.001.500.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%75%75%
Over 2.563%75%50%
Over 3.538%25%50%
Over 4.525%25%25%
Over 5.513%25%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes63%50%75%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game7.508.007.00
Corners against a game4.133.005.25
Total corners a game11.6311.0012.25
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.575%75%75%
Over 9.575%75%75%
Over 10.563%50%75%
Over 11.563%50%75%
Over 12.563%50%75%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half6.436.006.75
Total 2nd half5.716.005.50

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.251.001.50
Cards against a game1.882.001.75
Total cards a game3.133.003.25
Over 3.5 cards25%25%25%
Over 4.5 cards25%25%25%
Over 5.5 cards13%0%25%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.001.500.50
Total 2nd half2.251.503.00

Cercle Brugge squad

About Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge goals & betting trends

Cercle Brugge average 1.13 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 63% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 7.50 corners and concede 4.13 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.60 for and 1.61 against per game.

Pro League 2026/2027

In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, Cercle Brugge are in 17th place with 3 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 3 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 16. Their current goal difference is -7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, L, L.

Cercle Brugge previous match

Cercle Brugge's last match was against Anderlecht on November 2nd, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Cercle Brugge recent matches

Cercle Brugge next fixture

Cercle Brugge's next fixture is scheduled against Union Saint-Gilloise on May 23rd in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Union Saint-Gilloise vs Cercle Brugge match preview.

About Cercle Brugge

This page provides detailed statistics for Cercle Brugge across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Cercle Brugge

Related links

Cercle Brugge stats FAQ

What position are Cercle Brugge in Pro League?
Cercle Brugge are 17th in Pro League with 3 points from 8 matches (0W 3D 5L).
How many goals do Cercle Brugge score per game?
Cercle Brugge average 1.13 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Cercle Brugge's xG (expected goals) this season?
Cercle Brugge average 1.60 expected goals (xG) for and 1.61 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Cercle Brugge games?
Both teams score in 63% of Cercle Brugge's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Cercle Brugge average?
Cercle Brugge win 7.50 corners and concede 4.13 per game, for 11.6 in a typical match.
Who is Cercle Brugge's top scorer this season?
S. Ngoura leads Cercle Brugge with 2 goals this season.
When is Cercle Brugge's next match?
Cercle Brugge next face Union Saint-Gilloise on 25 October in Pro League.