Match-by-match stats
Antalyaspor 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
1. Lig| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1.00 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 1.20 |
Antalyaspor are in 1. Lig sitting 13th with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 10.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.60 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Possession | 54.4% | 56.7% | 51.0% |
| Shots / match | 10.4 | 11.0 | 9.5 |
| Shot conversion | 15% | 21% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 12.2 | 13.3 | 10.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.2 | 6.3 | 11.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.4 | 18.3 | 28.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.0 | 14.7 | 15.5 |
Goals scored
1. Lig| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.60 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 56 min | 39 min | 180 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Both halves | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| First to score | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
1. Lig| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 34 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.40 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 0% | 100% |
Corner stats
1. Lig| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.20 | 6.33 | 1.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.20 | 8.33 | 8.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
1. Lig| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.60 | 3.67 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.80 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.40 | 5.67 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.40 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.80 | 3.67 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | — | 1 |
1. Lig table
Bursaspor+7123
Keçiörengücü+7114
Kayserispor+4105Sarıyer SK+1106
Bandırmaspor+897Mardin BB+598
Iğdır FK+399
Manisa FK+2810Muğlaspor+1811
Karagümrük0812
Pendikspor-3813
Antalyaspor-2614
Esenler Erokspor-1415
Bodrum FK-2416Vanspor FK-6417
Ümraniyespor-3318
Sivasspor-3319
İstanbulspor-8220
Boluspor-160Season leaders
1. LigTools
Goal timing
By half63% of Antalyaspor's goals come after half-time.
Antalyaspor squad
Ö. Beyaz
23 yrs · #50assists
S. Dikmen
33 yrs · #61goals
R. Safuri
30 yrs · #81goals
Pedrinho
33 yrs · #140assists
U. Akyol
29 yrs · #160assists
Y. İlçin
17 yrs · #200assists
S. van de Streek
33 yrs · #222assists
I. Taïeb Chehaima
20 yrs · #440assists
H. Ürkmez19 yrs · #920assists
S. Yalçın
32 yrs0assists
J. Ceesay
24 yrs0assists
D. Saric
29 yrs0assistsAbout Antalyaspor
Antalyaspor goals & betting trends
Antalyaspor average 1.60 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 4.20 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
1. Lig 2026/2027
In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Antalyaspor are in 13th place with 6 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, L, W.
Antalyaspor previous match
Antalyaspor's last match was against Bandırmaspor on December 11th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 35% possession, and won 1 corners.
Antalyaspor recent matches
Antalyaspor next fixture
Antalyaspor's next fixture is scheduled against Sivasspor on February 3rd in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Antalyaspor vs Sivasspor match preview.
About Antalyaspor
This page provides detailed statistics for Antalyaspor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Antalyaspor
Antalyaspor current squad includes Samet Yalçın, Hasan Ürkmez, Güray Vural, Bachir Gueye, Nuno da Costa, Fotis Pseftis, Pedrinho, Ramzi Safuri, Jesper Ceesay, Ensar Buğra Tivsiz, Ufuk Akyol, Mert Yılmaz, Doğukan Sinik, Sander van de Streek, Arda Altun, Ismail Taïeb Chehaima, Ahmet Sağat, Mevlüt Şimşek, Soner Dikmen, Yakub İlçin, Francis Nzaba, Bünyamin Balcı, Doğukan Özkan, Julián Cuesta, Ege İzmirli, Erdoğan Yeşilyurt, Kağan Arıcan, Kenneth Paal, Arif Kocaman, Samet Karakoç, Yohan Boli, Veysel Sarı, Abdullah Yiğiter, Dario Saric and Ömer Beyaz among others.



35 yrs · #9
23 yrs · #24




23 yrs · #15





35 yrs · #1



23 yrs