Skip to main content
Boluspor

Boluspor stats

Last 5LWLLDNewest firstManager Daniel FarrarRecord 0W 1D 9LTurkey
1
Points
0.10
Points a game
-19
Goal difference
0%
Games won
0.30
Scored a game
2.20
Conceded a game

Next match

1. Lig logo1. Lig
Best match odds
1Altenar4.20
XLadbrokes3.50
2Ladbrokes1.73

Match-by-match stats

Boluspor 2026/2027 stats

1. Lig

Record

1. Lig
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home501429-70.20
Away5005113-120.00
Overall10019322-190.10
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws10%20%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession38.7%37.4%40.0%
Shots a game9.39.88.8
Shot conversion3%4%2%
Fouls a game12.311.812.8
Goal kicks a game9.17.011.2
Throw-ins a game19.820.419.2
Free kicks a game12.310.014.6

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.300.400.20
Minutes / goal300 min225 min450 min
Scored over 0.530%40%20%
Scored over 1.50%0%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score20%40%0%
Failed to score70%60%80%
Highest in a match111
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.200.400.00
2nd half0.100.000.20

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.201.802.60
Minutes / goal41 min50 min35 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.570%60%80%
Conceded over 2.520%20%20%
Highest in a match636
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.401.201.60
2nd half0.800.601.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.580%80%80%
Over 2.540%40%40%
Over 3.510%0%20%
Over 4.510%0%20%
Over 5.510%0%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes30%40%20%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game1.802.201.40
Corners against a game5.605.605.60
Total corners a game7.407.807.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.530%20%40%
Over 9.530%20%40%
Over 10.510%20%0%
Over 11.510%20%0%
Over 12.510%20%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.302.002.60
Cards against a game2.101.402.80
Total cards a game4.403.405.40
Over 3.5 cards70%60%80%
Over 4.5 cards40%20%60%
Over 5.5 cards20%0%40%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.601.202.00
Total 2nd half2.802.203.40

Boluspor squad

About Boluspor

Boluspor goals & betting trends

Boluspor average 0.30 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 30% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 1.80 corners and concede 5.60 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

1. Lig 2026/2027

In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Boluspor are in 20th place with 1 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 22. Their current goal difference is -19. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, D, L.

Boluspor previous match

Boluspor's last match was against Iğdır FK on May 5th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 46% possession, and won 2 corners.

Boluspor recent matches

Boluspor next fixture

Boluspor's next fixture is scheduled against Vanspor FK on October 9th in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Boluspor vs Vanspor FK match preview.

About Boluspor

This page provides detailed statistics for Boluspor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Boluspor

Related links

Boluspor stats FAQ

What position are Boluspor in 1. Lig?
Boluspor are 20th in 1. Lig with 1 points from 10 matches (0W 1D 9L).
How many goals do Boluspor score per game?
Boluspor average 0.30 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per 1. Lig game, rising to 0.40 at home.
What is Boluspor's xG (expected goals) this season?
Boluspor average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per 1. Lig game.
How often do both teams score in Boluspor games?
Both teams score in 30% of Boluspor's 1. Lig matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Boluspor average?
Boluspor win 1.80 corners and concede 5.60 per game, for 7.4 in a typical match.
Who is Boluspor's top scorer this season?
B. Göçmen leads Boluspor with 1 goals this season.
When is Boluspor's next match?
Boluspor next face Vanspor FK on 23 October in 1. Lig.