Skip to main content
Iğdır FK

Iğdır FK stats

Last 5WDWDWNewest firstManager Kenan KocakRecord 7W 2D 2LTurkey
23
Points
2.09
Points a game
+7
Goal difference
64%
Games won
1.36
Scored a game
0.73
Conceded a game

Next match

1. Lig logo1. Lig
Best match odds
1Kambi2.23
XPaddy Power3.25
2Altenar3.00

Match-by-match stats

Iğdır FK 2026/2027 stats

1. Lig

Record

1. Lig
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home6501104+62.50
Away522154+11.60
Overall11722158+72.09
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins64%83%40%
Draws18%0%40%
Clean sheets45%50%40%
Possession49.0%55.0%41.8%
Shots a game12.715.29.8
Shot conversion11%11%10%
Fouls a game16.116.315.8
Goal kicks a game9.48.710.4
Throw-ins a game23.323.822.6
Free kicks a game10.911.510.2

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.361.671.00
Minutes / goal66 min54 min90 min
Scored over 0.573%83%60%
Scored over 1.545%50%40%
Scored over 2.59%17%0%
Both halves36%33%40%
First to score73%83%60%
Failed to score27%17%40%
Highest in a match442
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.821.000.60
2nd half0.550.670.40

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.730.670.80
Minutes / goal124 min135 min113 min
Clean sheets45%50%40%
Conceded over 0.555%50%60%
Conceded over 1.518%17%20%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.360.330.40
2nd half0.360.330.40

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.591%100%80%
Over 1.545%50%40%
Over 2.536%33%40%
Over 3.518%17%20%
Over 4.59%17%0%
Over 5.59%17%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes36%33%40%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.734.335.20
Corners against a game4.734.005.60
Total corners a game9.458.3310.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.564%50%80%
Over 9.555%33%80%
Over 10.545%17%80%
Over 11.527%17%40%
Over 12.518%17%20%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.642.173.20
Cards against a game2.092.501.60
Total cards a game4.734.674.80
Over 3.5 cards73%67%80%
Over 4.5 cards64%67%60%
Over 5.5 cards45%33%60%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.451.831.00
Total 2nd half3.272.674.00

Iğdır FK squad

About Iğdır FK

Iğdır FK goals & betting trends

Iğdır FK average 1.36 goals scored and 0.73 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 36% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 45%. They win 4.73 corners and concede 4.73 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

1. Lig 2026/2027

In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Iğdır FK are in 2nd place with 23 points from 11 matches. They have recorded 7 wins, 2 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 15 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is +7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, W, D, W.

Iğdır FK previous match

Iğdır FK's last match was against Boluspor on May 5th, ending in a 1-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Iğdır FK recent matches

Iğdır FK next fixture

Iğdır FK's next fixture is scheduled against Bandırmaspor on October 8th in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Bandırmaspor vs Iğdır FK match preview.

About Iğdır FK

This page provides detailed statistics for Iğdır FK across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Iğdır FK

Related links

Iğdır FK stats FAQ

What position are Iğdır FK in 1. Lig?
Iğdır FK are 2nd in 1. Lig with 23 points from 11 matches (7W 2D 2L).
How many goals do Iğdır FK score per game?
Iğdır FK average 1.36 goals scored and 0.73 conceded per 1. Lig game, rising to 1.67 at home.
What is Iğdır FK's xG (expected goals) this season?
Iğdır FK average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per 1. Lig game.
How often do both teams score in Iğdır FK games?
Both teams score in 36% of Iğdır FK's 1. Lig matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 45%.
How many corners do Iğdır FK average?
Iğdır FK win 4.73 corners and concede 4.73 per game, for 9.5 in a typical match.
Who is Iğdır FK's top scorer this season?
S. Gürler leads Iğdır FK with 3 goals this season.
When is Iğdır FK's next match?
Iğdır FK next face Bandırmaspor on 24 October in 1. Lig.