Skip to main content
Eyüpspor

Eyüpspor stats

Last 5LLLLLNewest firstManager Mustafa DalcıRecord 1W 0D 8LTurkey
3
Points
0.33
Points a game
-21
Goal difference
11%
Games won
0.22
Scored a game
2.56
Conceded a game

Next match

Super Lig logoSuper Lig
10:30Sun 1 Nov

Match-by-match stats

Eyüpspor 2026/2027 stats

Super Lig

Record

Super Lig
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home410328-60.75
Away4004014-140.00
Overall8107222-200.38
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins13%25%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession49.9%55.5%44.3%
Shots a game11.914.09.8
Shot conversion2%4%0%
Fouls a game10.913.38.5
Goal kicks a game7.87.87.8
Throw-ins a game17.421.313.5
Free kicks a game16.616.516.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.220.400.00
Minutes / goal405 min225 minn/a
Scored over 0.511%20%0%
Scored over 1.511%20%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves11%20%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score89%80%100%
Highest in a match220
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.130.250.00
2nd half0.130.250.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.561.803.50
Minutes / goal35 min50 min26 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.556%40%75%
Conceded over 2.533%20%50%
Highest in a match848
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.500.752.25
2nd half1.251.251.25

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.567%60%75%
Over 2.544%40%50%
Over 3.522%20%25%
Over 4.511%0%25%
Over 5.511%0%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes11%20%0%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.894.403.25
Corners against a game5.003.606.75
Total corners a game8.898.0010.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%60%75%
Over 9.567%60%75%
Over 10.533%20%50%
Over 11.511%0%25%
Over 12.511%0%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.383.253.50
Total 2nd half5.254.006.50

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.561.202.00
Cards against a game1.672.201.00
Total cards a game3.223.403.00
Over 3.5 cards44%60%25%
Over 4.5 cards22%20%25%
Over 5.5 cards11%0%25%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.331.601.00
Total 2nd half1.892.001.75

Eyüpspor squad

About Eyüpspor

Eyüpspor goals & betting trends

Eyüpspor average 0.25 goals scored and 2.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 13% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.63 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Super Lig 2026/2027

In the Super Lig 2026/2027 season, Eyüpspor are in 18th place with 3 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 8 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 23. Their current goal difference is -21. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L, L.

Eyüpspor previous match

Eyüpspor's last match was against Kasımpaşa on October 8th, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Eyüpspor recent matches

Eyüpspor next fixture

Eyüpspor's next fixture is scheduled against Amed SK on September 2nd in Super Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Amed SK vs Eyüpspor match preview.

About Eyüpspor

This page provides detailed statistics for Eyüpspor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Eyüpspor

Related links

Eyüpspor stats FAQ

What position are Eyüpspor in Super Lig?
Eyüpspor are 18th in Super Lig with 3 points from 9 matches (1W 0D 8L).
How many goals do Eyüpspor score per game?
Eyüpspor average 0.25 goals scored and 2.75 conceded per Super Lig game, rising to 0.50 at home.
What is Eyüpspor's xG (expected goals) this season?
Eyüpspor average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Super Lig game.
How often do both teams score in Eyüpspor games?
Both teams score in 13% of Eyüpspor's Super Lig matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Eyüpspor average?
Eyüpspor win 3.63 corners and concede 5.00 per game, for 8.6 in a typical match.
Who is Eyüpspor's top scorer this season?
Z. Jules leads Eyüpspor with 1 goals this season.
When is Eyüpspor's next match?
Eyüpspor next face Amed SK on 1 November in Super Lig.