Skip to main content
Beşiktaş

Beşiktaş stats

Last 5LWLWWNewest firstManager Vincenzo ItalianoRecord 5W 0D 3LTurkey
15
Points
1.88
Points a game
+6
Goal difference
63%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
1.25
Conceded a game

Next match

Europa League logoEuropa League
19:00Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi2.16
XKambi3.80
2Bet3653.10

Match-by-match stats

Beşiktaş 2026/2027 stats

Super Lig

Record

Super Lig
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4400123+93.00
Away310245-11.00
Overall7502168+82.14
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins71%100%33%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets29%50%0%
Possession61.9%62.0%61.7%
Shots a game17.618.516.3
Shot conversion13%16%8%
Fouls a game13.312.814.0
Goal kicks a game4.95.04.7
Throw-ins a game17.416.019.3
Free kicks a game14.711.818.7

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.003.001.00
Minutes / goal45 min30 min90 min
Scored over 0.575%100%50%
Scored over 1.563%75%50%
Scored over 2.525%50%0%
Both halves38%50%25%
First to score50%100%0%
Failed to score25%0%50%
Highest in a match662
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.141.750.33
2nd half1.141.251.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.250.751.75
Minutes / goal72 min120 min51 min
Clean sheets25%50%0%
Conceded over 0.575%50%100%
Conceded over 1.538%25%50%
Conceded over 2.513%0%25%
Highest in a match323
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.570.251.00
2nd half0.570.500.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%75%75%
Over 2.563%75%50%
Over 3.525%25%25%
Over 4.525%25%25%
Over 5.513%25%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%50%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game7.507.507.50
Corners against a game3.754.003.50
Total corners a game11.2511.5011.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.588%100%75%
Over 10.563%75%50%
Over 11.525%25%25%
Over 12.525%25%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.502.003.00
Cards against a game3.002.253.75
Total cards a game5.504.256.75
Over 3.5 cards63%50%75%
Over 4.5 cards63%50%75%
Over 5.5 cards38%25%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.001.752.25
Total 2nd half3.632.754.50

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Super Lig7502168-2
Europa League8701154-5

Beşiktaş squad

About Beşiktaş

Beşiktaş goals & betting trends

Beşiktaş average 2.29 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 57% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 29%. They win 7.71 corners and concede 3.71 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Super Lig 2026/2027

In the Super Lig 2026/2027 season, Beşiktaş are in 5th place with 15 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 16 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, W, W.

Beşiktaş previous match

Beşiktaş's last match was against Trabzonspor on October 27th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 62% possession, and won 6 corners.

Beşiktaş recent matches

Beşiktaş next fixture

Beşiktaş's next fixture is scheduled against Crystal Palace on April 6th in Europa League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Beşiktaş vs Crystal Palace match preview.

About Beşiktaş

This page provides detailed statistics for Beşiktaş across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Beşiktaş

Related links

Beşiktaş stats FAQ

What position are Beşiktaş in Super Lig?
Beşiktaş are 5th in Super Lig with 15 points from 8 matches (5W 0D 3L).
How many goals do Beşiktaş score per game?
Beşiktaş average 2.29 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per Super Lig game, rising to 3.00 at home.
What is Beşiktaş's xG (expected goals) this season?
Beşiktaş average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Super Lig game.
How often do both teams score in Beşiktaş games?
Both teams score in 57% of Beşiktaş's Super Lig matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 29%.
How many corners do Beşiktaş average?
Beşiktaş win 7.71 corners and concede 3.71 per game, for 11.4 in a typical match.
Who is Beşiktaş's top scorer this season?
D. Vlahović leads Beşiktaş with 6 goals this season.
When is Beşiktaş's next match?
Beşiktaş next face Crystal Palace on 22 October in Europa League.