Skip to main content
Trabzonspor

Trabzonspor stats

Last 5WWWLWNewest firstManager Thomas ReisRecord 5W 1D 2LTurkey
16
Points
2.00
Points a game
+13
Goal difference
63%
Games won
2.25
Scored a game
0.63
Conceded a game
16:45Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi1.41
XLadbrokes5.25
2Bet3658.50

Match-by-match stats

Trabzonspor 2026/2027 stats

Super Lig

Record

Super Lig
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4400131+123.00
Away411254+11.00
Overall8512185+132.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins63%100%25%
Draws13%0%25%
Clean sheets50%75%25%
Possession52.6%46.5%58.8%
Shots a game13.915.512.3
Shot conversion16%21%10%
Fouls a game10.612.88.5
Goal kicks a game9.910.39.5
Throw-ins a game17.313.820.8
Free kicks a game17.116.018.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.253.251.25
Minutes / goal40 min28 min72 min
Scored over 0.588%100%75%
Scored over 1.563%100%25%
Scored over 2.538%50%25%
Both halves50%100%0%
First to score88%100%75%
Failed to score13%0%25%
Highest in a match553
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.632.001.25
2nd half0.631.250.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.630.251.00
Minutes / goal144 min360 min90 min
Clean sheets50%75%25%
Conceded over 0.550%25%75%
Conceded over 1.513%0%25%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.380.250.50
2nd half0.250.000.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.588%100%75%
Over 2.563%75%50%
Over 3.525%50%0%
Over 4.513%25%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes38%25%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.384.006.75
Corners against a game4.003.754.25
Total corners a game9.387.7511.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.563%50%75%
Over 9.550%25%75%
Over 10.525%0%50%
Over 11.525%0%50%
Over 12.525%0%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.252.751.75
Cards against a game2.882.753.00
Total cards a game5.135.504.75
Over 3.5 cards75%100%50%
Over 4.5 cards63%75%50%
Over 5.5 cards50%50%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.001.752.25
Total 2nd half4.004.753.25

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Super Lig8512185-4
Europa League200205-0
Europa Conference League110042-0

Trabzonspor squad

About Trabzonspor

Trabzonspor goals & betting trends

Trabzonspor average 2.25 goals scored and 0.63 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 38% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 5.38 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Super Lig 2026/2027

In the Super Lig 2026/2027 season, Trabzonspor are in 4th place with 16 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 18 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is +13. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, L, W.

Trabzonspor previous match

Trabzonspor's last match was against Beşiktaş on October 27th, ending in a 2-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Trabzonspor recent matches

Trabzonspor next fixture

Trabzonspor's next fixture is scheduled against Hearts on January 2nd in Europa Conference League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Trabzonspor vs Hearts match preview.

About Trabzonspor

This page provides detailed statistics for Trabzonspor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Trabzonspor

Related links

Trabzonspor stats FAQ

What position are Trabzonspor in Super Lig?
Trabzonspor are 4th in Super Lig with 16 points from 8 matches (5W 1D 2L).
How many goals do Trabzonspor score per game?
Trabzonspor average 2.25 goals scored and 0.63 conceded per Super Lig game, rising to 3.25 at home.
What is Trabzonspor's xG (expected goals) this season?
Trabzonspor average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Super Lig game.
How often do both teams score in Trabzonspor games?
Both teams score in 38% of Trabzonspor's Super Lig matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 50%.
How many corners do Trabzonspor average?
Trabzonspor win 5.38 corners and concede 4.00 per game, for 9.4 in a typical match.
Who is Trabzonspor's top scorer this season?
M. Salah leads Trabzonspor with 8 goals this season.
When is Trabzonspor's next match?
Trabzonspor next face Hearts on 22 October in Europa Conference League.