Skip to main content
Bani Yas

Bani Yas stats

Last 5LDLLLNewest firstManager Daniel IsăilăRecord 0W 1D 5LUnited Arab Emirates
1
Points
0.17
Points a game
-7
Goal difference
0%
Games won
0.83
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Match-by-match stats

Bani Yas 2026/2027 stats

UAE Pro League

Record

UAE Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4004410-60.00
Away201112-10.50
Overall6015512-70.17
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws17%0%50%
Clean sheets17%0%50%
Possession42.7%44.0%40.0%
Shots a game15.318.010.0
Shot conversion5%6%5%
Fouls a game11.213.37.0
Goal kicks a game10.58.315.0
Throw-ins a game16.817.815.0
Free kicks a game9.210.86.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.831.000.50
Minutes / goal108 min90 min180 min
Scored over 0.550%50%50%
Scored over 1.533%50%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score17%25%0%
Failed to score50%50%50%
Highest in a match221
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.500.500.50
2nd half0.330.500.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.002.501.00
Minutes / goal45 min36 min90 min
Clean sheets17%0%50%
Conceded over 0.583%100%50%
Conceded over 1.567%75%50%
Conceded over 2.533%50%0%
Highest in a match442
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.831.000.50
2nd half1.171.500.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.583%100%50%
Over 1.567%75%50%
Over 2.550%50%50%
Over 3.533%50%0%
Over 4.533%50%0%
Over 5.517%25%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%50%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.006.502.00
Corners against a game8.508.758.00
Total corners a game13.5015.2510.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.583%100%50%
Over 10.583%100%50%
Over 11.567%100%0%
Over 12.550%75%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.501.501.50
Cards against a game0.830.751.00
Total cards a game2.332.252.50
Over 3.5 cards17%25%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.000.751.50
Total 2nd half1.671.751.50

Bani Yas squad

About Bani Yas

Bani Yas goals & betting trends

Bani Yas average 0.83 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 8.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

UAE Pro League 2026/2027

In the UAE Pro League 2026/2027 season, Bani Yas are in 14th place with 1 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is -7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, L, L.

Bani Yas previous match

Bani Yas's last match was against Al Wasl on June 19th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Bani Yas recent matches

Bani Yas next fixture

Bani Yas's next fixture is scheduled against Al Jazira on April 2nd in UAE Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Jazira vs Bani Yas match preview.

About Bani Yas

This page provides detailed statistics for Bani Yas across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Bani Yas

Related links

Bani Yas stats FAQ

What position are Bani Yas in UAE Pro League?
Bani Yas are 14th in UAE Pro League with 1 points from 6 matches (0W 1D 5L).
How many goals do Bani Yas score per game?
Bani Yas average 0.83 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per UAE Pro League game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Bani Yas's xG (expected goals) this season?
Bani Yas average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per UAE Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Bani Yas games?
Both teams score in 50% of Bani Yas's UAE Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 17%.
How many corners do Bani Yas average?
Bani Yas win 5.00 corners and concede 8.50 per game, for 13.5 in a typical match.
Who is Bani Yas's top scorer this season?
Y. Niakate leads Bani Yas with 3 goals this season.
When is Bani Yas's next match?
Bani Yas next face Al Jazira on 1 November in UAE Pro League.