Skip to main content
Last 5LLWLLNewest firstManager Nenad VanićRecord 1W 0D 5LUnited Arab Emirates
3
Points
0.50
Points a game
-8
Goal difference
17%
Games won
0.83
Scored a game
2.17
Conceded a game

Match-by-match stats

Hatta 2026/2027 stats

UAE Pro League

Record

UAE Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home300317-60.00
Away310246-21.00
Overall6105513-80.50
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins17%0%33%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets17%0%33%
Possession44.8%42.7%47.0%
Shots a game8.58.78.3
Shot conversion10%4%16%
Fouls a game10.510.310.7
Goal kicks a game12.510.714.3
Throw-ins a game15.815.016.7
Free kicks a game15.314.716.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.830.331.33
Minutes / goal108 min270 min68 min
Scored over 0.550%33%67%
Scored over 1.517%0%33%
Scored over 2.517%0%33%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score50%33%67%
Failed to score50%67%33%
Highest in a match313
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.670.331.00
2nd half0.170.000.33

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.172.332.00
Minutes / goal42 min39 min45 min
Clean sheets17%0%33%
Conceded over 0.583%100%67%
Conceded over 1.583%100%67%
Conceded over 2.533%33%33%
Highest in a match434
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.171.001.33
2nd half1.001.330.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.583%100%67%
Over 2.550%67%33%
Over 3.517%0%33%
Over 4.517%0%33%
Over 5.517%0%33%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes33%33%33%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game2.832.003.67
Corners against a game6.337.005.67
Total corners a game9.179.009.33
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.533%33%33%
Over 9.533%33%33%
Over 10.533%33%33%
Over 11.533%33%33%
Over 12.517%0%33%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.171.001.33
Cards against a game1.332.000.67
Total cards a game2.503.002.00
Over 3.5 cards17%33%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.671.000.33
Total 2nd half1.501.671.33

Hatta squad

About Hatta

Hatta goals & betting trends

Hatta average 0.83 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 2.83 corners and concede 6.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

UAE Pro League 2026/2027

In the UAE Pro League 2026/2027 season, Hatta are in 13th place with 3 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W, L, L.

Hatta previous match

Hatta's last match was against Al Nasr on November 25th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 43% possession, and won 3 corners.

Hatta recent matches

Hatta next fixture

Hatta's next fixture is scheduled against Al Wahda on December 12th in UAE Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Wahda vs Hatta match preview.

About Hatta

This page provides detailed statistics for Hatta across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Hatta

Related links

Hatta stats FAQ

What position are Hatta in UAE Pro League?
Hatta are 13th in UAE Pro League with 3 points from 6 matches (1W 0D 5L).
How many goals do Hatta score per game?
Hatta average 0.83 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per UAE Pro League game, rising to 0.33 at home.
What is Hatta's xG (expected goals) this season?
Hatta average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per UAE Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Hatta games?
Both teams score in 33% of Hatta's UAE Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 17%.
How many corners do Hatta average?
Hatta win 2.83 corners and concede 6.33 per game, for 9.2 in a typical match.
Who is Hatta's top scorer this season?
F. Ben Al Arbi leads Hatta with 2 goals this season.
When is Hatta's next match?
Hatta next face Al Wahda on 1 November in UAE Pro League.