Skip to main content
Last 5LLWLWNewest firstManager Goran TufegdžićRecord 3W 0D 3LUnited Arab Emirates
9
Points
1.50
Points a game
-3
Goal difference
50%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
2.50
Conceded a game

Next match

UAE Pro League logoUAE Pro League
14:10Thu 29 Oct

Match-by-match stats

Ajman 2026/2027 stats

UAE Pro League

Record

UAE Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home310279-21.00
Away320156-12.00
Overall63031215-31.50
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins50%33%67%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession48.3%50.0%46.7%
Shots a game10.712.09.3
Shot conversion19%19%18%
Fouls a game12.013.710.3
Goal kicks a game8.56.310.7
Throw-ins a game16.815.018.7
Free kicks a game13.011.314.7

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.002.331.67
Minutes / goal45 min39 min54 min
Scored over 0.583%100%67%
Scored over 1.567%67%67%
Scored over 2.533%33%33%
Both halves50%67%33%
First to score33%33%33%
Failed to score17%0%33%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.670.33
2nd half1.000.671.33

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.503.002.00
Minutes / goal36 min30 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.583%100%67%
Conceded over 2.567%100%33%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.171.670.67
2nd half1.331.331.33

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.567%100%33%
Over 4.550%67%33%
Over 5.517%33%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes83%100%67%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game2.673.332.00
Corners against a game6.176.336.00
Total corners a game8.839.678.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.533%33%33%
Over 9.533%33%33%
Over 10.533%33%33%
Over 11.517%33%0%
Over 12.517%33%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.671.002.33
Cards against a game1.501.002.00
Total cards a game3.172.004.33
Over 3.5 cards33%0%67%
Over 4.5 cards17%0%33%
Over 5.5 cards17%0%33%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.000.331.67
Total 2nd half2.332.002.67

Ajman squad

About Ajman

Ajman goals & betting trends

Ajman average 2.00 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 83% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 2.67 corners and concede 6.17 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

UAE Pro League 2026/2027

In the UAE Pro League 2026/2027 season, Ajman are in 7th place with 9 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 12 goals and conceding 15. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W, L, W.

Ajman previous match

Ajman's last match was against Al Sharjah on December 10th, ending in a 1-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Ajman recent matches

Ajman next fixture

Ajman's next fixture is scheduled against Al Ain on November 16th in UAE Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Ain vs Ajman match preview.

About Ajman

This page provides detailed statistics for Ajman across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Ajman

Related links

Ajman stats FAQ

What position are Ajman in UAE Pro League?
Ajman are 7th in UAE Pro League with 9 points from 6 matches (3W 0D 3L).
How many goals do Ajman score per game?
Ajman average 2.00 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per UAE Pro League game, rising to 2.33 at home.
What is Ajman's xG (expected goals) this season?
Ajman average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per UAE Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Ajman games?
Both teams score in 83% of Ajman's UAE Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Ajman average?
Ajman win 2.67 corners and concede 6.17 per game, for 8.8 in a typical match.
Who is Ajman's top scorer this season?
W. Azaro leads Ajman with 3 goals this season.
When is Ajman's next match?
Ajman next face Al Ain on 29 October in UAE Pro League.