Skip to main content
Gamba Osaka

Gamba Osaka stats

Last 5DLLLLNewest firstManager Tomokazu MyojinRecord 0W 0D 0LJapan
0
Points
0
Goal difference

Next match

J1 League logoJ1 League
Best match odds
1Bet3652.60
XPaddy Power3.40
2Bet3652.70

Match-by-match stats

Gamba Osaka 2026/2027 stats

J1 League

Record

J1 League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home411246-21.00
Away6033612-60.50
Overall101451018-80.70
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins10%25%0%
Draws40%25%50%
Clean sheets10%25%0%
Possession56.2%54.3%57.5%
Shots a game13.712.314.7
Shot conversion7%8%7%
Fouls a game11.49.812.5
Goal kicks a game6.87.06.7
Throw-ins a game22.119.024.2
Free kicks a game11.311.011.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.001.00
Minutes / goal90 min90 min90 min
Scored over 0.550%25%67%
Scored over 1.530%25%33%
Scored over 2.510%25%0%
Both halves10%25%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score50%75%33%
Highest in a match442
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.300.500.17
2nd half0.700.500.83

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.801.502.00
Minutes / goal50 min60 min45 min
Clean sheets10%25%0%
Conceded over 0.590%75%100%
Conceded over 1.570%50%83%
Conceded over 2.520%25%17%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.800.501.00
2nd half1.001.001.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.590%75%100%
Over 1.580%50%100%
Over 2.540%25%50%
Over 3.540%25%50%
Over 4.510%25%0%
Over 5.510%25%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%25%67%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.704.754.67
Corners against a game6.308.255.00
Total corners a game11.0013.009.67
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.570%100%50%
Over 9.570%100%50%
Over 10.560%100%33%
Over 11.530%50%17%
Over 12.520%25%17%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.606.003.67
Total 2nd half6.407.006.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.201.251.17
Cards against a game2.002.751.50
Total cards a game3.204.002.67
Over 3.5 cards30%50%17%
Over 4.5 cards10%25%0%
Over 5.5 cards10%25%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.402.250.83
Total 2nd half1.901.752.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
AFC Champions League Elite330082-1
J1 League101451018-1

Gamba Osaka squad

About Gamba Osaka

Gamba Osaka goals & betting trends

Gamba Osaka average 1.00 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 10%. They win 4.70 corners and concede 6.30 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.49 for and 2.14 against per game.

J1 League 2026/2027

In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Gamba Osaka are in 18th place with 7 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 4 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 18. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, L, L, L.

Gamba Osaka previous match

Gamba Osaka's last match was against Shimizu S-Pulse on November 11th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 65% possession, and won 4 corners.

Gamba Osaka recent matches

Gamba Osaka next fixture

Gamba Osaka's next fixture is scheduled against Avispa Fukuoka on July 1st in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Avispa Fukuoka vs Gamba Osaka match preview.

About Gamba Osaka

This page provides detailed statistics for Gamba Osaka across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Gamba Osaka

Related links

Gamba Osaka stats FAQ

What position are Gamba Osaka in J1 League?
Gamba Osaka are 18th in J1 League with 7 points from 10 matches (1W 4D 5L).
How many goals do Gamba Osaka score per game?
Gamba Osaka average 1.00 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per J1 League game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Gamba Osaka's xG (expected goals) this season?
Gamba Osaka average 1.49 expected goals (xG) for and 2.14 against per J1 League game.
How often do both teams score in Gamba Osaka games?
Both teams score in 50% of Gamba Osaka's J1 League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 10%.
How many corners do Gamba Osaka average?
Gamba Osaka win 4.70 corners and concede 6.30 per game, for 11.0 in a typical match.
Who is Gamba Osaka's top scorer this season?
I. Jebali leads Gamba Osaka with 3 goals this season.
When is Gamba Osaka's next match?
Gamba Osaka next face Avispa Fukuoka on 21 October in J1 League.