Skip to main content
Urawa Reds

Urawa Reds stats

Last 5WLWLWNewest firstManager Kwi-Jea ChoRecord 0W 0D 0LJapan
0
Points
0
Goal difference

Next match

J1 League logoJ1 League
10:30Wednesday
Best match odds
1Altenar1.68
XKambi3.85
2Bet3655.00

Match-by-match stats

Urawa Reds 2026/2027 stats

J1 League

Record

J1 League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home420289-11.50
Away6303912-31.50
Overall105051721-41.50
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins50%50%50%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets20%0%33%
Possession53.8%50.3%56.2%
Shots a game15.711.518.5
Shot conversion11%17%8%
Fouls a game11.313.010.2
Goal kicks a game7.19.05.8
Throw-ins a game20.318.321.7
Free kicks a game12.013.311.2

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.702.001.50
Minutes / goal53 min45 min60 min
Scored over 0.590%100%83%
Scored over 1.540%50%33%
Scored over 2.540%50%33%
Both halves30%25%33%
First to score50%25%67%
Failed to score10%0%17%
Highest in a match333
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.500.67
2nd half0.700.500.83

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.102.252.00
Minutes / goal43 min40 min45 min
Clean sheets20%0%33%
Conceded over 0.580%100%67%
Conceded over 1.570%75%67%
Conceded over 2.540%25%50%
Highest in a match444
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.901.000.83
2nd half1.201.251.17

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.580%100%67%
Over 2.580%100%67%
Over 3.560%75%50%
Over 4.540%50%33%
Over 5.510%0%17%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes70%100%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.104.255.67
Corners against a game4.406.253.17
Total corners a game9.5010.508.83
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.560%75%50%
Over 9.560%75%50%
Over 10.560%75%50%
Over 11.540%50%33%
Over 12.520%0%33%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.304.254.33
Total 2nd half5.206.254.50

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.601.002.00
Cards against a game1.502.251.00
Total cards a game3.103.253.00
Over 3.5 cards40%50%33%
Over 4.5 cards10%0%17%
Over 5.5 cards10%0%17%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.401.251.50
Total 2nd half1.702.001.50

Urawa Reds squad

About Urawa Reds

Urawa Reds goals & betting trends

Urawa Reds average 1.70 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 5.10 corners and concede 4.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.73 for and 1.63 against per game.

J1 League 2026/2027

In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Urawa Reds are in 9th place with 15 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 0 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 17 goals and conceding 21. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, W, L, W.

Urawa Reds previous match

Urawa Reds's last match was against Mito Hollyhock on March 16th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 86% possession, and won 13 corners.

Urawa Reds recent matches

Urawa Reds next fixture

Urawa Reds's next fixture is scheduled against JEF United on July 22nd in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Urawa Reds vs JEF United match preview.

About Urawa Reds

This page provides detailed statistics for Urawa Reds across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Urawa Reds

Related links

Urawa Reds stats FAQ

What position are Urawa Reds in J1 League?
Urawa Reds are 9th in J1 League with 15 points from 10 matches (5W 0D 5L).
How many goals do Urawa Reds score per game?
Urawa Reds average 1.70 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per J1 League game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Urawa Reds's xG (expected goals) this season?
Urawa Reds average 1.73 expected goals (xG) for and 1.63 against per J1 League game.
How often do both teams score in Urawa Reds games?
Both teams score in 70% of Urawa Reds's J1 League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Urawa Reds average?
Urawa Reds win 5.10 corners and concede 4.40 per game, for 9.5 in a typical match.
Who is Urawa Reds's top scorer this season?
M. Savio leads Urawa Reds with 4 goals this season.
When is Urawa Reds's next match?
Urawa Reds next face JEF United on 21 October in J1 League.