Skip to main content
Kawasaki

Kawasaki Frontale stats

Last 5WLDWWNewest firstManager Shigetoshi HasebeRecord 0W 0D 0LJapan
0
Points
0
Goal difference

Next match

J1 League logoJ1 League
10:00Tomorrow
Best match odds
1Kambi2.40
XPaddy Power3.60
2Bet3652.88

Match-by-match stats

Kawasaki 2026/2027 stats

J1 League

Record

J1 League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home52211310+31.60
Away522186+21.60
Overall104422116+51.60
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins40%40%40%
Draws40%40%40%
Clean sheets10%0%20%
Possession52.9%52.4%53.4%
Shots a game16.719.414.0
Shot conversion13%13%11%
Fouls a game12.313.611.0
Goal kicks a game7.36.87.8
Throw-ins a game15.214.016.4
Free kicks a game10.511.69.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.102.601.60
Minutes / goal43 min35 min56 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.550%80%20%
Scored over 2.540%60%20%
Both halves40%60%20%
First to score60%60%60%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match444
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.600.40
2nd half1.101.001.20

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.602.001.20
Minutes / goal56 min45 min75 min
Clean sheets10%0%20%
Conceded over 0.590%100%80%
Conceded over 1.560%80%40%
Conceded over 2.510%20%0%
Highest in a match332
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.600.800.40
2nd half1.001.200.80

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.590%100%80%
Over 2.570%100%40%
Over 3.550%80%20%
Over 4.530%40%20%
Over 5.530%40%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes90%100%80%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.405.203.60
Corners against a game3.603.603.60
Total corners a game8.008.807.20
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.540%60%20%
Over 9.520%40%0%
Over 10.510%20%0%
Over 11.510%20%0%
Over 12.510%20%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.203.602.80
Total 2nd half4.805.204.40

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.501.801.20
Cards against a game1.902.601.20
Total cards a game3.404.402.40
Over 3.5 cards40%60%20%
Over 4.5 cards40%60%20%
Over 5.5 cards10%20%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.602.201.00
Total 2nd half1.902.401.40

Kawasaki Frontale squad

About Kawasaki Frontale

Kawasaki Frontale goals & betting trends

Kawasaki Frontale average 2.10 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 10%. They win 4.40 corners and concede 3.60 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.22 for and 1.62 against per game.

J1 League 2026/2027

In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Kawasaki Frontale are in 7th place with 16 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 4 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 21 goals and conceding 16. Their current goal difference is +5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, D, W, W.

Kawasaki Frontale previous match

Kawasaki Frontale's last match was against Cerezo Osaka on February 3rd, ending in a 2-4 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 59% possession, and won 2 corners.

Kawasaki Frontale recent matches

Kawasaki Frontale next fixture

Kawasaki Frontale's next fixture is scheduled against Vissel Kobe on July 1st in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Kawasaki Frontale vs Vissel Kobe match preview.

About Kawasaki Frontale

This page provides detailed statistics for Kawasaki Frontale across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Kawasaki Frontale

Related links

Kawasaki Frontale stats FAQ

What position are Kawasaki in J1 League?
Kawasaki are 7th in J1 League with 16 points from 10 matches (4W 4D 2L).
How many goals do Kawasaki score per game?
Kawasaki average 2.10 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per J1 League game, rising to 2.60 at home.
What is Kawasaki's xG (expected goals) this season?
Kawasaki average 2.22 expected goals (xG) for and 1.62 against per J1 League game.
How often do both teams score in Kawasaki games?
Both teams score in 90% of Kawasaki's J1 League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 10%.
How many corners do Kawasaki average?
Kawasaki win 4.40 corners and concede 3.60 per game, for 8.0 in a typical match.
Who is Kawasaki's top scorer this season?
Marcinho leads Kawasaki with 6 goals this season.
When is Kawasaki's next match?
Kawasaki next face Vissel Kobe on 21 October in J1 League.