
Alexandru Musi
Match-by-match stats
Alexandru Musi 2026/2027 season stats
As a right striker, Alexandru Musi has appeared in 6 Superliga matches this season, totalling 433 minutes at an average rating of 6.69. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Superliga attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.40 | 66 |
| Goal involvements | 2 | 0.42 | 61 |
| Shots | 13 | 2.70 | 56 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.60 | 29 |
| Shot accuracy | 23.0% | n/a | 22 |
| Shot conversion | 15.0% | n/a | 71 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.67 | n/a | 90 |
| Big chances missed | 3 | 0.62 | 83 |
| Shots off target | 8 | 1.66 | 89 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.42 | 48 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Key passes | 5 | 1.00 | 36 |
| Chances created | 5 | 1.04 | 41 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 19 |
Alexandru Musi has taken 13 shots with 3 on target (23% accuracy), scoring 2 goals. That is a shot roughly every 33 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 56th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Alexandru Musi has 0 assists and 5 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 87 minutes. Alexandru Musi has set up 5 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 31st percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 91 | 18.90 | 32 |
| Accurate passes | 66 | 13.70 | 37 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.0% | n/a | 40 |
| Long balls won | 1 | 0.21 | 21 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 21 |
| Backward passes | 15 | 3.12 | 14 |
| Passes (final third) | 6 | 1.25 | 10 |
Alexandru Musi has completed 66 of 91 passes at 73% accuracy . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 32nd percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 1.04 | 52 |
| Dribble attempts | 12 | 2.49 | 50 |
| Dribble success | 0.4% | n/a | 41 |
| Duels won | 17 | 3.53 | 17 |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.21 | 17 |
| Touches | 165 | 34.30 | 26 |
| Possession lost | 61 | 12.68 | 52 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 10 |
| Fouls won | 7 | 1.45 | 43 |
| Dispossessed | 9 | 1.87 | 83 |
| Turnovers | 29 | 6.03 | 83 |
Alexandru Musi completes 5 dribbles at a 42% success rate and wins 17 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (17th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0.83 | 54 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 0.42 | 54 |
| Interceptions | 0 | n/a | 13 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.21 | 17 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 12 | 2.49 | 41 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 49 |
Alexandru Musi makes 4 tackles and 0 interceptions , adding 1 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 108 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 54th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 7 | 1.45 | 79 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.42 | 83 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 49 |
| Offsides | 5 | 1.04 | 99 |
| Fouls per card | 3.50 | n/a | 74 |
| Foul involvements | 14 | 2.91 | 59 |
| 2nd yellows | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Alexandru Musi has committed 7 fouls and received 2 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 3.5 fouls.
Positions played
SuperligaMainly right striker (6 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Dinamo Bucureşti squad
A. Musi
22 yrs#7
M. Karamoko
26 yrs#9
O. Hintsa
25 yrs#18
I. Târbă
20 yrs#23
A. Mazilu
20 yrs#26
G. Pușcaș
30 yrs#47
D. Armstrong
28 yrs#77
D. Zandbergen
24 yrs#97
A. Pop
26 yrs#99
M. Verreth
28 yrs#6
D. Pinto
27 yrs#8
C. Cîrjan
23 yrs#10
G. Udosen
18 yrs#16
C. Mihai
21 yrs#21
A. Soro
27 yrs#29
A. Mărginean
25 yrs#90Alexandru Musi previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 2,571 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 44 | 7.02 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 973 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 6.64 | |
| 5 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.69 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 2,754 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 51 | 6.91 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
About Alexandru Musi
Superliga 2026/2027 season
This season in the Superliga, Alexandru Musi has scored 2 goals across 6 appearances (6 starts), totalling 433 minutes. That works out to 0.4 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Alexandru Musi has attempted 13 shots with 3 on target, a 23% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Alexandru Musi has created 5 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 5 successful dribbles from 12 attempts (42% success rate). Alexandru Musi has contributed 5 key passes and 3 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Alexandru Musi has registered 4 tackles (2 won), 0 interceptions, and 1 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 66 from 91 pass attempts, a 73% pass accuracy rate. Alexandru Musi has won 17 of 43 total duels.
Discipline
Alexandru Musi has received 2 yellow cards this season, committing 7 fouls and winning 7.
About Alexandru Musi
Alexandru Musi is a 22-year-old forward playing for Dinamo Bucureşti in the Superliga, representing Romania. Alexandru Musi is right-footed and wears the number 7 shirt. Born on 17 July 2004.
Most recent appearance
Alexandru Musi's most recent match was away at Universitatea Cluj on March 12th. Dinamo Bucureşti won 2-1. Alexandru Musi played 67 minutes, registering 3 shots with a match rating of 6.01.
Recent matches
- March 12th2-1 winvsUniversitatea Cluj(67 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.01)
- January 10th0-1 winatRapid Bucuresti(54 mins, rating 6.56)
- November 10th4-0 winvsVoluntari(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.05)
- December 16th1-1 drawatOtelul(64 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.47)
- June 2nd5-1 winvsUniversitatea Craiova(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.45)
Next fixture
Alexandru Musi and Dinamo Bucureşti are next in action on May 30th against FCSB in the Superliga. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB match preview.
Teammates at Dinamo Bucureşti
Alexandru Musi currently plays alongside Darío Benavides, Alberto Soro, Diogo Pinto, Mihnea Toader, Adrian Mazilu, Matthias Verreth, Cătălin Cîrjan, Alexandru Pop, Nikita Stoinov, Andrei Mărginean, Răzvan Radu, Matteo Duțu, Mamoudou Karamoko, Devis Epassy, Godwin Udosen, Danny Armstrong, Dean Zandbergen, David Irimia, Raul Opruț, Alexandru Roșca, G. Pușcaș, Stefan Opris, Alexandru Musi, Martín Pascual, Alaa Bellaarouch, Cristian Mihai, Imran Fetai, Ianis Târbă and O. Hintsa at Dinamo Bucureşti.









24 yrs
21 yrs
20 yrs



24 yrs