
Milos Pantovic
Match-by-match stats
Milos Pantovic 2025/2026 season stats
As a attacking midfielder, Milos Pantovic has appeared in 20 Super League matches this season, totalling 474 minutes at an average rating of 5.96. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Super League attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 474 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5.96 | |
| 8 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.59 | |
| Total | 28 | 816 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5.85 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.20 | 36 |
| Goal involvements | 3 | 0.57 | 77 |
| Shots | 7 | 1.30 | 11 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.40 | 14 |
| Shot accuracy | 29.0% | n/a | 28 |
| Shot conversion | 14.0% | n/a | 57 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.50 | n/a | 80 |
| Big chances missed | 3 | 0.57 | 82 |
| Shots off target | 4 | 0.76 | 51 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.19 | 11 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 27 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.40 | 93 |
| Key passes | 9 | 1.70 | 83 |
| Chances created | 6 | 1.14 | 76 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.57 | 91 |
Milos Pantovic has taken 7 shots with 2 on target (29% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 68 minutes. Those shots are worth 2.3 expected goals (xG), 1.1 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 11th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Milos Pantovic has 2 assists and 9 key passes , creating 3 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 79 minutes. Milos Pantovic has set up 11 shots for teammates, worth 0.8 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 93rd percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 169 | 32.10 | 84 |
| Accurate passes | 129 | 24.50 | 84 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.0% | n/a | 54 |
| Long balls won | 3 | 0.57 | 59 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.19 | 52 |
| Backward passes | 63 | 11.96 | 94 |
| Passes (final third) | 6 | 1.14 | 13 |
Milos Pantovic has completed 129 of 169 passes at 76% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 84th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.95 | 53 |
| Dribble attempts | 9 | 1.71 | 44 |
| Dribble success | 0.6% | n/a | 81 |
| Duels won | 35 | 6.65 | 76 |
| Aerials won | 15 | 2.85 | 77 |
| Touches | 256 | 48.60 | 77 |
| Possession lost | 76 | 14.43 | 77 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 4 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 2.66 | 89 |
| Dispossessed | 11 | 2.09 | 96 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Milos Pantovic completes 5 dribbles at a 56% success rate and wins 35 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 0.57 | 23 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 0.38 | 32 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.19 | 34 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.38 | 29 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 9 | 1.71 | 27 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 46 |
Milos Pantovic makes 3 tackles and 1 interceptions , adding 2 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 158 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 23rd percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 6 | 1.14 | 18 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 9 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Offsides | 6 | 1.14 | 92 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 9 |
| Foul involvements | 20 | 3.80 | 58 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Milos Pantovic has committed 6 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Super LeagueMainly attacking midfielder (1 appearance), also at left striker (1) and right striker (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Panathinaikos squad
A. Tetteh
25 yrs#7
C. Dessers
31 yrs#9
P. Pantelidis
23 yrs#17
F. Pellistri
24 yrs#28
G. Kyriopoulos
22 yrs#30
G. Bokos
19 yrs#39
I. Nebis
17 yrs#53
M. Pantovic
24 yrs#72
E. Rastoder
24 yrs#74
L. García
28 yrs#99
P. Chirivella
29 yrs#4
A. Jagusic
20 yrs#8
S. Andino
20 yrs#10
S. Kontouris
21 yrs#18
V. Taborda
25 yrs#20
A. Ounahi
26 yrs#21
É. Camara
23 yrs#22
I. Louza
27 yrs#26
A. Bakasetas
33 yrs#31
M. Sissoko
37 yrs#32
K. Kangwa
27 yrs#42
P. Biniaris
17 yrs#44Milos Pantovic previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 520 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7.62 | |
| 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.76 | |
| 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
About Milos Pantovic
Super League 2025/2026 season
This season in the Super League, Milos Pantovic has scored 1 goal and 2 assists across 20 appearances (3 starts), totalling 474 minutes. That works out to 0.2 goals and 0.4 assists per 90 minutes. Milos Pantovic has attempted 7 shots with 2 on target, a 29% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 2.34 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Milos Pantovic has created 6 chances including 3 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 5 successful dribbles from 9 attempts (56% success rate). Milos Pantovic has contributed 9 key passes and 5 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Milos Pantovic has registered 3 tackles (2 won), 1 interceptions, and 2 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 129 from 169 pass attempts, a 76% pass accuracy rate. Milos Pantovic has won 35 of 73 total duels.
Discipline
Milos Pantovic has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 6 fouls and winning 14.
About Milos Pantovic
Milos Pantovic is a 24-year-old forward playing for Panathinaikos in the Super League, representing Serbia. Milos Pantovic is right-footed and wears the number 72 shirt. Born on 24 August 2002.
Most recent appearance
Milos Pantovic's most recent match was away at PAOK on May 22nd. Panathinaikos drew 2-2. Milos Pantovic played 9 minutes with a match rating of 6.5.
Recent matches
- May 22nd2-2 drawvsPAOK(9 mins, rating 6.5)
- June 9th1-0 lossatOlympiacos F.C.(0 mins, rating 0)
- March 23rd2-1 lossatAEK Athens(6 mins, rating 6.34)
- March 26th0-0 drawvsAEK Athens(2 mins, rating 0)
- November 24th0-2 lossvsOlympiacos F.C.(9 mins, rating 6.52)
Next fixture
Milos Pantovic and Panathinaikos are next in action on March 25th against Olympiacos F.C. in the Super League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Olympiacos F.C. vs Panathinaikos match preview.
Teammates at Panathinaikos
Milos Pantovic currently plays alongside Georgios Katris, Erik Palmer-Brown, Étienne Camara, Georgios Kyriakopoulos, Andreas Tetteh, Elmin Rastoder, Georgios Kyriopoulos, Anastasios Bakasetas, Triantafyllos Tsapras, Kings Kangwa, Vasilios Lavdas, Konstantinos Kotsaris, Imrân Louza, Sverrir Ingi Ingason, Adriano Jagusic, Iason Nebis, Vicente Taborda, Panagiotis Biniaris, Santino Andino, Milos Pantovic, Giannis Bokos, Pedro Chirivella, Victor Kristiansen, Facundo Pellistri, Lucas Chaves, Cyriel Dessers, Levi García, Stefan de Vrij, Pavlos Pantelidis, Sotiris Kontouris, Iñaki Peña, Moussa Sissoko, Christos Gitonas, Azzedine Ounahi, Davide Calabria and Rick van Drongelen at Panathinaikos.











29 yrs

34 yrs
29 yrs
33 yrs

23 yrs



