Limited data for this player
We do not cover this player's club or domestic league, so the stats here only include the continental and international competitions they have played in. Their domestic league matches may not be included.

Tanguy Ndombélé
Match-by-match stats

T. Ndombélé
Tanguy Ndombélé 2025/2026 season stats
As a striker, Tanguy Ndombélé has appeared in 3 Coupe de France matches this season, totalling 198 minutes at an average rating of 6.54. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Coupe de France midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 273 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5.87 | |
| 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.54 | |
| 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.51 | |
| Total | 13 | 619 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6.12 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 24 |
| Shots | 1 | 0.50 | 14 |
| Shots on target | 0 | n/a | 10 |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | n/a | 10 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 31 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 31 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 33 |
| Shots off target | 0 | n/a | 12 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.45 | 48 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 48 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 33 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.50 | 21 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.45 | 26 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 26 |
Tanguy Ndombélé has taken 1 shots with 0 on target , scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 198 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 14th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Tanguy Ndombélé has 0 assists and 1 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 198 minutes. Tanguy Ndombélé has set up 1 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 33rd percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 53 | 24.10 | 2 |
| Accurate passes | 42 | 19.10 | 2 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.0% | n/a | 17 |
| Long balls won | 0 | n/a | 2 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 17 |
| Backward passes | 11 | 5.00 | 2 |
| Passes (final third) | 8 | 3.64 | 26 |
Tanguy Ndombélé has completed 42 of 53 passes at 79% accuracy . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 2nd percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.91 | 55 |
| Dribble attempts | 6 | 2.73 | 79 |
| Dribble success | 0.3% | n/a | 17 |
| Duels won | 6 | 2.73 | 12 |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.45 | 36 |
| Touches | 78 | 35.50 | 2 |
| Possession lost | 18 | 8.18 | 17 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.45 | 40 |
| Fouls won | 1 | 0.45 | 21 |
| Dispossessed | 3 | 1.36 | 88 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Tanguy Ndombélé completes 2 dribbles at a 33% success rate and wins 6 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (36th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.91 | 21 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 0.45 | 12 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 1.36 | 74 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.45 | 31 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 10 | 4.55 | 50 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 43 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 45 |
Tanguy Ndombélé makes 2 tackles and 3 interceptions , adding 1 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 99 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 21st percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 1 | 0.45 | 7 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 29 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 29 |
| Foul involvements | 2 | 0.91 | 7 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Tanguy Ndombélé has committed 1 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Coupe de FranceMainly striker (1 appearance), also at left central midfielder (1) and left defensive midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Tanguy Ndombélé previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 1,135 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 34 | 6.29 | |
| 5 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 6.89 | |
| 2 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.29 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 465 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 6.11 | |
| 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.15 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 800 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 6.07 | |
| 9 | 368 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 7.32 | |
| 1 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.04 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 701 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 7.05 | |
| 9 | 493 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6.58 | |
| 4 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.50 | |
| 3 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.97 | |
| 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.00 | |
| 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
About Tanguy Ndombélé
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Tanguy Ndombélé has created 1 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 2 successful dribbles from 6 attempts (33% success rate). Tanguy Ndombélé has contributed 1 key passes and 0 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Tanguy Ndombélé has registered 2 tackles (1 won), 3 interceptions, and 1 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 42 from 53 pass attempts, a 79% pass accuracy rate. Tanguy Ndombélé has won 6 of 15 total duels.
Discipline
Tanguy Ndombélé has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 1 fouls and winning 1.
About Tanguy Ndombélé
Tanguy Ndombélé is a 29-year-old midfielder, representing France. Tanguy Ndombélé is right-footed and wears the number 22 shirt. Born on 28 December 1996.
Most recent appearance
Tanguy Ndombélé's most recent match was away at LOSC Lille on April 14th. They drew 0-0. Tanguy Ndombélé played 84 minutes, registering 1 shot, 1 key pass with a match rating of 6.84.
Recent matches
- September 3rd0-0 drawvsMetz(0 mins)
- August 13th1-1 drawvsLens(0 mins, rating 0)
- March 23rd0-2 winatStrasbourg(0 mins, rating 0)
- April 14th0-0 drawatLOSC Lille(84 mins, rating 6.84)
- June 28th3-1 lossatStrasbourg(0 mins, rating 0)








