Skip to main content

Limited data for this player

We do not cover this player's club or domestic league, so the stats here only include the continental and international competitions they have played in. Their domestic league matches may not be included.

J. Bartolo photo

Jaiden Bartolo

Last 5
DWWLL
Gibraltar flagGibraltar
Country
Forward
Position
20
Age
184 cm
Height
right
Foot
29
Shirt
16:00Sunday
Match oddsKambiKambi
13.30
X2.80
22.43
View match

Match-by-match stats

J. Bartolo photo

J. Bartolo

Salisbury logoSalisbury
Location
 
Period
Leagues
Opponent
Options
Match period
0.5
Avg0.00
P900.00
Hit rate0%0/20
Loading chart...

Jaiden Bartolo 2026 season stats

As a right winger, Jaiden Bartolo has appeared in 1 Friendly International match this season, totalling 61 minutes at an average rating of 6.50. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Friendly International attackers.

6.5Rating
1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Tackles
61
Minutes

Player traits

Percentile vs attackers

Attacking6Creating21On ball28Passing18Aerial11Defending22

Stats by competition

Output across every competition for club and country this season.

CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
WC Qualification Europe627400026.39
Friendly International16100006.50
Total733500026.41

Attacking stats

AttackingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Goals0n/a8
Goal involvements0n/a8
Shots0n/a4
Shots on target0n/a4
Shot accuracy0.0%n/a4
Shot conversion0.0%n/a8
Goals per SoT0.00n/a8
Big chances missed0n/a25
Shots off target0n/a4
Shots blocked0n/a8
Hit woodwork0n/a21
Assists0n/a33
Key passes0n/a8
Chances created0n/a13
Big chances created0n/a29

Jaiden Bartolo has 0 assists and 0 key passes . Jaiden Bartolo has set up 0 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 33rd percentile for chance creation among attackers.

Passing stats

PassingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Passes0n/a4
Accurate passes0n/a4
Pass accuracy0.0%n/a4
Long balls won0n/a13
Through balls won0n/a50
Accurate crosses0n/a17
Backward passes0n/a4
Passes (final third)0n/a4

Possession stats

PossessionTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Successful dribbles0n/a8
Dribble attempts0n/a8
Dribble success0.0%n/a8
Duels won0n/a4
Aerials won0n/a13
Touches0n/a4
Possession lost0n/a4
Dribbled past0n/a12
Fouls won0n/a8
Dispossessed0n/a8
Turnovers0n/a37

Jaiden Bartolo completes 0 dribbles and wins 0 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (13th percentile).

Defending stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Tackles0n/a17
Tackles won0n/a17
Interceptions0n/a13
Clearances0n/a25
Blocks0n/a50
Ball recoveries0n/a4
Crosses blocked0n/a50
Clearances off line0n/a50
Offsides won0n/a50
Errors led to shot0n/a50
Errors led to goal0n/a50

Jaiden Bartolo makes 0 tackles and 0 interceptions . He is below average defensively, ranking in the 17th percentile for tackles among attackers.

Discipline stats

DisciplineTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Fouls committed0n/a8
Yellow cards0n/a42
Red cards0n/a50
Offsides0n/a21
Fouls per card0.00n/a42
Foul involvements0n/a4
2nd yellows0n/an/a
Penalties scored0n/an/a
Penalties missed0n/an/a
Penalties won0n/an/a
Penalties committed0n/an/a
Own goals0n/an/a

Jaiden Bartolo has committed 0 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .

Jaiden Bartolo previous seasons

Per season, all competitions
2024/2025
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
UEFA Nations League411900104.71

About Jaiden Bartolo

Attacking and creative

In attacking play, Jaiden Bartolo has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates.

Defensive and passing

Defensively, Jaiden Bartolo has registered 0 tackles (0 won), 0 interceptions, and 0 clearances.

Discipline

Jaiden Bartolo has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 0 fouls and winning 0.

About Jaiden Bartolo

Jaiden Bartolo is a 20-year-old forward, representing Gibraltar. Jaiden Bartolo is right-footed and wears the number 29 shirt. Born on 10 February 2006.

Most recent appearance

Jaiden Bartolo's most recent match was away at São Tomé and Príncipe on July 9th. They drew 0-0. Jaiden Bartolo played 61 minutes with a match rating of 6.5.

Recent matches

Jaiden Bartolo stats FAQ

How many tackles does Jaiden Bartolo make per game?
Jaiden Bartolo averages 0 tackles per 90 minutes along with 0 interceptions , ranking in the 17th percentile for tackles among players in his position.
How many goals and assists does Jaiden Bartolo have in 26?
Jaiden Bartolo has 0 goals and 0 assists from 1 appearances .
What is Jaiden Bartolo's xG (expected goals) in 26?
Jaiden Bartolo has 0 expected goals (xG) from 0 actual goals in 1 appearances .
What position does Jaiden Bartolo play?
Jaiden Bartolo plays as an outfielder .

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel