
Grace Rebecca Fisk
Match-by-match stats

G. Rebecca Fisk
Grace Rebecca Fisk 2026/2027 season stats
As a left center back, Grace Rebecca Fisk has appeared in 3 Women's Super League matches this season, totalling 270 minutes at an average rating of 7.41. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Women's Super League defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.70 | 98 |
| Goal involvements | 2 | 0.67 | 96 |
| Shots | 5 | 1.70 | 92 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.70 | 82 |
| Shot accuracy | 40.0% | n/a | 74 |
| Shot conversion | 40.0% | n/a | 94 |
| Goals per SoT | 1.00 | n/a | 94 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Shots off target | 2 | 0.67 | 88 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.33 | 74 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Key passes | 0 | n/a | 22 |
| Chances created | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 40 |
Grace Rebecca Fisk has taken 5 shots with 2 on target (40% accuracy), scoring 2 goals. That is a shot roughly every 54 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 92nd percentile for shot volume among defenders. Grace Rebecca Fisk has 0 assists and 0 key passes . Grace Rebecca Fisk has set up 0 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 44th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 276 | 92.00 | 94 |
| Accurate passes | 263 | 87.70 | 94 |
| Pass accuracy | 95.0% | n/a | 98 |
| Long balls won | 7 | 2.33 | 62 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Backward passes | 16 | 5.33 | 58 |
| Passes (final third) | 23 | 7.67 | 66 |
Grace Rebecca Fisk has completed 263 of 276 passes at 95% accuracy . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 94th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 0 | n/a | 26 |
| Dribble attempts | 0 | n/a | 20 |
| Dribble success | 0.0% | n/a | 26 |
| Duels won | 8 | 2.67 | 18 |
| Aerials won | 7 | 2.33 | 92 |
| Touches | 316 | 105.30 | 90 |
| Possession lost | 15 | 5.00 | 6 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 20 |
| Fouls won | 1 | 0.33 | 22 |
| Dispossessed | 2 | 0.67 | 64 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Grace Rebecca Fisk completes 0 dribbles and wins 8 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | n/a | 4 |
| Tackles won | 0 | n/a | 6 |
| Interceptions | 0 | n/a | 2 |
| Clearances | 18 | 6.00 | 78 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 15 | 5.00 | 62 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 36 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 44 |
Grace Rebecca Fisk makes 0 tackles and 0 interceptions , adding 18 clearances . He is below average defensively, ranking in the 4th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.67 | 70 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 40 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 42 |
| Foul involvements | 3 | 1.00 | 36 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 1 | n/a | n/a |
Grace Rebecca Fisk has committed 2 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Women's Super LeagueMainly left center back (3 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Liverpool W squad
C. Iza Kapocs
26 yrs#7
V. Endemann
25 yrs#9
S. Román Haug
27 yrs#10
B. Karin Eleonora Olsson
25 yrs#11
M. Elise Enderby
21 yrs#13
A. Langås Jøsendal
25 yrs#21
A. Jenny Bergström
23 yrs#25
M. Itamura
20 yrs#26
A. Csillag
23 yrs#27
F. Nagano
27 yrs#8
M. Höbinger
25 yrs#14
C. Anwen Holland
28 yrs#18
K. MacLean
21 yrs#19
S. Mary Kerr
27 yrs#24
Z. Julie Shaw
19 yrs#36Grace Rebecca Fisk previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 1,686 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 6.94 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1,396 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 7.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 1,939 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 7.26 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 1,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.32 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1,350 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
About Grace Rebecca Fisk
Women's Super League 2026/2027 season
This season in the Women's Super League, Grace Rebecca Fisk has scored 2 goals across 3 appearances (3 starts), totalling 270 minutes. That works out to 0.7 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Grace Rebecca Fisk has attempted 5 shots with 2 on target, a 40% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Grace Rebecca Fisk has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Grace Rebecca Fisk has registered 0 tackles (0 won), 0 interceptions, and 18 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 263 from 276 pass attempts, a 95% pass accuracy rate. Grace Rebecca Fisk has won 8 of 18 total duels.
Discipline
Grace Rebecca Fisk has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 1.
About Grace Rebecca Fisk
Grace Rebecca Fisk is a 28-year-old defender playing for Liverpool W in the Women's Super League, representing England. and wears the number 4 shirt. Born on 5 January 1998.
Most recent appearance
Grace Rebecca Fisk's most recent match was away at Manchester City W on January 22nd. Liverpool W lost 4-2. Grace Rebecca Fisk played 90 minutes, registering 1 shot with a match rating of 5.98.
Recent matches
- January 22nd4-2 lossatManchester City W(90 mins, rating 5.98)
- October 19th1-1 drawvsTottenham W(90 mins, rating 7)
- August 20th0-4 winatCharlton Athletic W(90 mins, 2 goals, rating 9.24)
- February 20th1-3 lossvsArsenal W(90 mins, rating 6.86)
- June 7th1-0 lossatManchester City W(90 mins, rating 6.81)
Next fixture
Grace Rebecca Fisk and Liverpool W are next in action on February 17th against Everton W in the Women's Super League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Liverpool W vs Everton W match preview.
Teammates at Liverpool W
Grace Rebecca Fisk currently plays alongside Ceri Anwen Holland, Fuka Nagano, Mia Elise Enderby, Alejandra Bernabé de Santiago, Sara Agrež, Vivien Endemann, Beata Karin Eleonora Olsson, Anna Langås Jøsendal, Samantha Mary Kerr, Rachael Laws, Natalia Ramos Álvarez, Mao Itamura, Grace Rebecca Fisk, Cornelia Iza Kapocs, Marie-Therese Höbinger, Zara Julie Shaw, Jenna Louise Clark, Faye Mary Kirby, Lily Susan Woodham, Alice Jenny Bergström, Aurélie Csillag, Lucy Annabel Parry, Khiara Ilhaan Keating, Mari Bee Ward, Sophie Román Haug and Kirsty MacLean at Liverpool W.













27 yrs

25 yrs



