
Marisa Olislagers
Match-by-match stats
Marisa Olislagers 2025/2026 season stats
As a left back, Marisa Olislagers has appeared in 22 Women's Super League matches this season, totalling 1,882 minutes at an average rating of 6.75. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Women's Super League defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.10 | 80 |
| Goal involvements | 3 | 0.14 | 67 |
| Shots | 7 | 0.30 | 29 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.20 | 72 |
| Shot accuracy | 57.0% | n/a | 96 |
| Shot conversion | 29.0% | n/a | 94 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.50 | n/a | 82 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 30 |
| Shots off target | 2 | 0.10 | 23 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.10 | 35 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 39 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Key passes | 26 | 1.20 | 85 |
| Chances created | 5 | 0.24 | 93 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.14 | 72 |
Marisa Olislagers has taken 7 shots with 4 on target (57% accuracy), scoring 2 goals. That is a shot roughly every 269 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.4 expected goals (xG), 0.5 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 29th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Marisa Olislagers has 1 assist and 26 key passes , creating 3 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 376 minutes. Marisa Olislagers has set up 27 shots for teammates, worth 3.2 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 25th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 797 | 38.10 | 24 |
| Accurate passes | 628 | 30.00 | 25 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.0% | n/a | 33 |
| Long balls won | 43 | 2.06 | 53 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 22 | 1.05 | 88 |
| Backward passes | 166 | 7.94 | 70 |
| Passes (final third) | 99 | 4.73 | 28 |
Marisa Olislagers has completed 628 of 797 passes at 79% accuracy , plus 22 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 24th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 10 | 0.48 | 62 |
| Dribble attempts | 23 | 1.10 | 62 |
| Dribble success | 0.4% | n/a | 45 |
| Duels won | 50 | 2.39 | 9 |
| Aerials won | 5 | 0.24 | 6 |
| Touches | 1314 | 62.80 | 23 |
| Possession lost | 310 | 14.82 | 69 |
| Dribbled past | 13 | 0.62 | 49 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 0.19 | 14 |
| Dispossessed | 16 | 0.77 | 70 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Marisa Olislagers completes 10 dribbles at a 43% success rate and wins 50 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (6th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 35 | 1.67 | 39 |
| Tackles won | 23 | 1.10 | 46 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 0.62 | 17 |
| Clearances | 48 | 2.30 | 25 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 77 | 3.68 | 17 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.05 | 63 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 41 |
Marisa Olislagers makes 35 tackles and 13 interceptions , adding 48 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 54 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 39th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 12 | 0.57 | 38 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.05 | 33 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 49 |
| Fouls per card | 12.00 | n/a | 92 |
| Foul involvements | 16 | 0.77 | 18 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 1 | n/a | n/a |
Marisa Olislagers has committed 12 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 12 fouls.
Positions played
Women's Super LeagueMainly left back (18 appearances), also at left midfielder (2) and left wing back (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Brighton W squad
O. Tvedten
26 yrs
N. Noordam
28 yrs
F. Kirby
33 yrs
T. Heron
J. Čanković
31 yrs
R. Rayner
26 yrs
M. Balmer
18 yrs
F. Tsunoda
21 yrs
M. Symonds
23 yrsMarisa Olislagers previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 1,387 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 6.84 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 136 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
About Marisa Olislagers
Women's Super League 2025/2026 season
This season in the Women's Super League, Marisa Olislagers has scored 2 goals and 1 assist across 22 appearances (21 starts), totalling 1882 minutes. That works out to 0.1 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Marisa Olislagers has attempted 7 shots with 4 on target, a 57% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.42 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Marisa Olislagers has created 5 chances including 3 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 10 successful dribbles from 23 attempts (43% success rate). Marisa Olislagers has contributed 26 key passes and 69 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Marisa Olislagers has registered 35 tackles (23 won), 13 interceptions, and 48 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 628 from 797 pass attempts, a 79% pass accuracy rate. Marisa Olislagers has won 50 of 109 total duels.
Discipline
Marisa Olislagers has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 12 fouls and winning 4.
About Marisa Olislagers
Marisa Olislagers is a 25-year-old defender playing for Brighton W in the Women's Super League, representing Netherlands.. Born on 9 September 2000.
Most recent appearance
Marisa Olislagers's most recent match was away at Tottenham W on February 20th. Brighton W lost 1-2. Marisa Olislagers played 90 minutes, registering 1 shot, 2 tackles with a match rating of 6.55.
Recent matches
- February 20th1-2 lossvsTottenham W(90 mins, rating 6.55)
- July 13th1-1 drawvsArsenal W(90 mins, rating 6.47)
- September 11th1-1 drawatManchester United W(33 mins, rating 6.23)
- July 11th3-2 winvsManchester City W(90 mins, rating 6.35)
- December 12th0-1 winatLeicester W(72 mins, rating 6.61)
Next fixture
Marisa Olislagers and Brighton W are next in action on May 29th against Arsenal W in the Women's Super League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Brighton W vs Arsenal W match preview.
Teammates at Brighton W
Marisa Olislagers currently plays alongside Elliana Martin, Aisha Masaka, Marisa Olislagers, Olaug Tvedten, Chiamaka Cynthia Nnadozie, Nadine Noordam, Carla Camacho, Rusul Rosa Kafaji, Francesca Kirby, Tahirah Heron, Emilie Gay, Madison Haley, Maelys Mpomé, Rachel Mclauchlan, J. Čanković, Kiko Seike, Rebecca Rayner, Grace McEwan, Caitlin Hayes, Marit Auée, Manuela Vanegas, Moeka Minami, May Balmer, Hannah Poulter, Fuka Tsunoda, Maisie Symonds, Charlize Rule and Sophie Baggaley at Brighton W.












22 yrs
21 yrs
23 yrs
27 yrs


23 yrs
29 yrs



25 yrs

23 yrs
25 yrs
