
Ferre Slegers
Match-by-match stats
Ferre Slegers 2026/2027 season stats
As a attacking midfielder, Ferre Slegers has appeared in 4 Pro League matches this season, totalling 263 minutes at an average rating of 6.68. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Pro League midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 30 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.34 | 74 |
| Shots | 6 | 2.10 | 71 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.30 | 44 |
| Shot accuracy | 17.0% | n/a | 34 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 30 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 30 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 33 |
| Shots off target | 3 | 1.03 | 82 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.68 | 70 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.30 | 73 |
| Key passes | 5 | 1.70 | 71 |
| Chances created | 5 | 1.71 | 72 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.34 | 74 |
Ferre Slegers has taken 6 shots with 1 on target (17% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 44 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.3 expected goals (xG), 0.3 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 71st percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Ferre Slegers has 1 assist and 5 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 53 minutes. Ferre Slegers has set up 6 shots for teammates, worth 0.7 expected assists (xA). His creative output is strong, ranking in the 73rd percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 115 | 39.40 | 43 |
| Accurate passes | 85 | 29.10 | 36 |
| Pass accuracy | 74.0% | n/a | 9 |
| Long balls won | 0 | n/a | 1 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 1.03 | 72 |
| Backward passes | 26 | 8.90 | 64 |
| Passes (final third) | 15 | 5.13 | 47 |
Ferre Slegers has completed 85 of 115 passes at 74% accuracy , plus 3 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 43rd percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.34 | 32 |
| Dribble attempts | 2 | 0.68 | 26 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 53 |
| Duels won | 14 | 4.79 | 53 |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.68 | 47 |
| Touches | 167 | 57.10 | 51 |
| Possession lost | 46 | 15.74 | 82 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 1.03 | 60 |
| Fouls won | 3 | 1.03 | 52 |
| Dispossessed | 5 | 1.71 | 86 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Ferre Slegers completes 1 dribbles at a 50% success rate and wins 14 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 9 | 3.08 | 86 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 2.40 | 93 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.68 | 43 |
| Clearances | 4 | 1.37 | 59 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 19 | 6.50 | 82 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 35 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
Ferre Slegers makes 9 tackles and 2 interceptions , adding 4 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 29 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 86th percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 7 | 2.40 | 97 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 35 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 32 |
| Foul involvements | 10 | 3.42 | 91 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Ferre Slegers has committed 7 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Pro LeagueMainly attacking midfielder (1 appearance), also at left central midfielder (1) and right central midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
SK Beveren squad
C. Lokesa
21 yrs#5
I. Najim
23 yrs#7
E. Kaboré
19 yrs#9
J. Diouf
19 yrs#11
J. Margaritha
26 yrs#17
K. Abrahams
29 yrs#34
L. Mertens
34 yrs#92
V. Olatunji
27 yrs
F. Slegers
21 yrs#8
G. De Schryver
29 yrs#10
L. Kuavita
22 yrs#14
S. Dewaele
27 yrs#18
C. Brüls
37 yrs#22
N. Mawete
20 yrs#26
C. Condé
26 yrs#44
T. S'Jongers
19 yrs#75
A. Verschueren
29 yrsFerre Slegers previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 774 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 33 | 6.80 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 908 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 28 | 6.49 | |
| 1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.21 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 2,290 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 50 | 6.86 |
About Ferre Slegers
Pro League 2026/2027 season
This season in the Pro League, Ferre Slegers has scored 1 assist across 4 appearances (4 starts), totalling 263 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.3 assists per 90 minutes. Ferre Slegers has attempted 6 shots with 1 on target, a 17% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.28 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Ferre Slegers has created 5 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 1 successful dribbles from 2 attempts (50% success rate). Ferre Slegers has contributed 5 key passes and 5 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Ferre Slegers has registered 9 tackles (7 won), 2 interceptions, and 4 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 85 from 115 pass attempts, a 74% pass accuracy rate. Ferre Slegers has won 14 of 35 total duels.
Discipline
Ferre Slegers has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 7 fouls and winning 3.
About Ferre Slegers
Ferre Slegers is a 21-year-old midfielder playing for SK Beveren in the Pro League, representing Belgium. Ferre Slegers is left-footed and wears the number 8 shirt. Born on 1 December 2004.
Most recent appearance
Ferre Slegers's most recent match was away at Genk on August 26th. SK Beveren lost 4-0. Ferre Slegers played 46 minutes, registering 1 tackle with a match rating of 5.84.
Recent matches
- August 26th4-0 lossatGenk(46 mins, rating 5.84)
- September 6th4-0 lossatZulte-Waregem(63 mins, rating 6.7)
- December 19th1-0 winvsAnderlecht(87 mins, 1 assist, rating 7.42)
- June 16th2-1 lossatAntwerp(67 mins, rating 6.75)
- June 4th1-2 winatRFC Seraing(89 mins, 1 goal, 1 assist, rating 8.55)
Next fixture
Ferre Slegers and SK Beveren are next in action on December 28th against Deinze in the Challenger Pro League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Deinze vs SK Beveren match preview.
Teammates at SK Beveren
Ferre Slegers currently plays alongside Maxim Deman, Tibe S'Jongers, Johannes Schenk, Elohim Kaboré, Junior Diouf, Jannik Robatsch, Bruno Godeau, Cheick Oumar Konaté, Lennart Mertens, Josua Lusamba, Noah Mawete, Yoni Gomis, Christophe Janssens, Arno Verschueren, Guillaume De Schryver, Laurent Jans, Christian Brüls, Chris Lokesa, Kurt Abrahams, Ilyes Najim, Viktor Boone, Ferre Slegers, Jearl Margaritha, Milan De Schutter, Léandre Kuavita, Sieben Dewaele, Dominic Thompson, Cheick Condé, Victor Olatunji and Stephane Keller at SK Beveren.









26 yrs

34 yrs


21 yrs
22 yrs
25 yrs
23 yrs
21 yrs