
Răzvan Onea
Match-by-match stats
Răzvan Onea 2026/2027 season stats
As a right back, Răzvan Onea has appeared in 6 Superliga matches this season, totalling 405 minutes at an average rating of 5.80. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Superliga defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 43 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 37 |
| Shots | 4 | 0.90 | 80 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.40 | 90 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | n/a | 81 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 43 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 43 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 37 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.22 | 46 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.22 | 74 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Key passes | 7 | 1.60 | 92 |
| Chances created | 7 | 1.56 | 92 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.22 | 85 |
Răzvan Onea has taken 4 shots with 2 on target (50% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 101 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 80th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Răzvan Onea has 0 assists and 7 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 58 minutes. Răzvan Onea has set up 7 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 45th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 173 | 38.40 | 33 |
| Accurate passes | 134 | 29.80 | 30 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.0% | n/a | 14 |
| Long balls won | 7 | 1.56 | 23 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.44 | 73 |
| Backward passes | 37 | 8.22 | 89 |
| Passes (final third) | 26 | 5.78 | 56 |
Răzvan Onea has completed 134 of 173 passes at 77% accuracy , plus 2 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 33rd percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.22 | 46 |
| Dribble attempts | 2 | 0.44 | 48 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 54 |
| Duels won | 14 | 3.11 | 19 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.67 | 19 |
| Touches | 284 | 63.10 | 45 |
| Possession lost | 72 | 16.00 | 85 |
| Dribbled past | 5 | 1.11 | 87 |
| Fouls won | 5 | 1.11 | 74 |
| Dispossessed | 1 | 0.22 | 53 |
| Turnovers | 3 | 0.67 | 39 |
Răzvan Onea completes 1 dribbles at a 50% success rate and wins 14 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (19th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 1.33 | 43 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 1.11 | 66 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.89 | 38 |
| Clearances | 10 | 2.22 | 16 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 18 | 4.00 | 61 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 46 |
Răzvan Onea makes 6 tackles and 4 interceptions , adding 10 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 68 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 43rd percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.44 | 14 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 16 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 48 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 15 |
| Foul involvements | 7 | 1.56 | 37 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Răzvan Onea has committed 2 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
SuperligaMainly right back (3 appearances), also at left back (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Rapid Bucuresti squad
M. Kamara
28 yrs#7
F. Stojilkovic
26 yrs#9
C. Petrila
25 yrs#10
B. Burmaz
25 yrs#11
A. Dobre
28 yrs#29
Talisson
24 yrs#33
R. Pop
21 yrs#55
O. Moruțan
27 yrs#80
T. Jambor
23 yrs#90
A. Baroan
26 yrs
C. Grameni
23 yrs#8
C. Vulturar
22 yrs#15
V. Bubanja
27 yrs#22
C. Bebel Doumbia
18 yrs#44
A. Șucu
17 yrs
L. Gojkovic
26 yrsRăzvan Onea previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 1,937 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 6.71 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 1,347 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 44 | 6.97 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 1,352 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 6.70 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 2,815 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 2.55 |
About Răzvan Onea
Superliga 2026/2027 season
This season in the Superliga, Răzvan Onea has featured across 6 appearances (4 starts), totalling 405 minutes. Răzvan Onea has attempted 4 shots with 2 on target, a 50% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Răzvan Onea has created 7 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 1 successful dribbles from 2 attempts (50% success rate). Răzvan Onea has contributed 7 key passes and 14 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Răzvan Onea has registered 6 tackles (5 won), 4 interceptions, and 10 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 134 from 173 pass attempts, a 77% pass accuracy rate. Răzvan Onea has won 14 of 30 total duels.
Discipline
Răzvan Onea has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 5.
About Răzvan Onea
Răzvan Onea is a 28-year-old defender playing for Rapid Bucuresti in the Superliga, representing France. Răzvan Onea is right-footed and wears the number 19 shirt. Born on 19 May 1998.
Most recent appearance
Răzvan Onea's most recent match was away at Universitatea Craiova on September 21st. Rapid Bucuresti drew 1-1. Răzvan Onea played 90 minutes, registering 1 shot, 4 key passs with a match rating of 7.23.
Recent matches
- September 21st1-1 drawvsUniversitatea Craiova(90 mins, rating 7.23)
- May 5th0-2 winatPetrolul 52(90 mins, rating 6.98)
- January 10th0-1 lossvsDinamo Bucureşti(90 mins, rating 6.53)
- January 25th0-0 drawatUTA Arad(44 mins, rating 6.84)
- June 7th3-1 winvsCFR Cluj(1 mins, rating 0)
Next fixture
Răzvan Onea and Rapid Bucuresti are next in action on February 24th against Otelul in the Superliga. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Otelul vs Rapid Bucuresti match preview.
Teammates at Rapid Bucuresti
Răzvan Onea currently plays alongside Răzvan Ducan, Cătălin Vulturar, Ebenezer Annan, Andrei Șucu, Claudiu Petrila, Răzvan Onea, Denis Ciobotariu, Antoine Baroan, Vladan Bubanja, Bogdan Ungureanu, Chec Bebel Doumbia, Alexandru Dobre, Filip Stojilkovic, Mohammed Kamara, Latif Ouedraogo, Alin Kumer Celik, Talisson, Luka Gojkovic, Robert Sălceanu, Borisav Burmaz, Alex Șimonia, Olimpiu Moruțan, Cristian Ignat, Lars Kramer, Marian Aioani, Alexandru Pașcanu, Sheriff Sinyan, Constantin Grameni, Rareș Pop, Timotej Jambor, Cristian Manea and Daniel Graovac at Rapid Bucuresti.











33 yrs
23 yrs
27 yrs

19 yrs
24 yrs
30 yrs
