
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco
Match-by-match stats
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco 2026 season stats
As a left winger, Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has appeared in 7 Serie B matches this season, totalling 282 minutes at an average rating of 6.65. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Serie B attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 7 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.32 | 47 |
| Shots | 3 | 1.00 | 4 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 1.00 | 73 |
| Shot accuracy | 100.0% | n/a | 99 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 7 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 7 |
| Big chances missed | 2 | 0.64 | 87 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.32 | 9 |
| Shots blocked | 0 | n/a | 4 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 30 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.30 | 93 |
| Key passes | 5 | 1.60 | 79 |
| Chances created | 5 | 1.60 | 83 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.64 | 97 |
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has taken 3 shots with 3 on target (100% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 94 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.4 expected goals (xG), 0.3 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 4th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has 1 assist and 5 key passes , creating 2 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 56 minutes. Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has set up 6 shots for teammates, worth 0.3 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 93rd percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 69 | 22.00 | 65 |
| Accurate passes | 54 | 17.20 | 61 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.0% | n/a | 60 |
| Long balls won | 5 | 1.60 | 92 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.32 | 59 |
| Backward passes | 14 | 4.47 | 33 |
| Passes (final third) | 6 | 1.91 | 43 |
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has completed 54 of 69 passes at 78% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 65th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.32 | 24 |
| Dribble attempts | 6 | 1.91 | 51 |
| Dribble success | 0.2% | n/a | 12 |
| Duels won | 8 | 2.55 | 1 |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.32 | 13 |
| Touches | 117 | 37.30 | 48 |
| Possession lost | 36 | 11.49 | 52 |
| Dribbled past | 4 | 1.28 | 91 |
| Fouls won | 1 | 0.32 | 0 |
| Dispossessed | 2 | 0.64 | 13 |
| Turnovers | 11 | 3.51 | 90 |
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco completes 1 dribbles at a 17% success rate and wins 8 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (13th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 1.60 | 76 |
| Tackles won | 4 | 1.28 | 90 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.64 | 85 |
| Clearances | 3 | 0.96 | 72 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 13 | 4.15 | 84 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco makes 5 tackles and 2 interceptions , adding 3 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 56 minutes. He is strong defensively, ranking in the 76th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 3 | 0.96 | 23 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 10 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.32 | 48 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 9 |
| Foul involvements | 4 | 1.28 | 1 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has committed 3 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Serie BMainly left winger (2 appearances), also at right winger (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Avaí squad
L. Alves Chú Franco
26 yrs#7
L. Gamalho
40 yrs#9
F. Vizeu
29 yrs#11
J. Sousa Rocha Leandro
21 yrs#17
I. Pereira da Silva
21 yrs#20
R. Del Piage de Souza
26 yrs#5
L. Henrique
27 yrs#8
J. Lucas
31 yrs#10
D. Penha
27 yrs#14
Hyan
22 yrs#18
P. Vitor
22 yrs#25
P. Cuiabá
24 yrs#27
Z. Ricardo
30 yrs#77
Wenderson
27 yrs#95Leonardo Alves Chú Franco previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.81 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 734 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 6.42 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 2,316 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 35 | 6.76 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 810 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 5.29 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 145 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6.89 | |
| 4 | 110 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
About Leonardo Alves Chú Franco
Serie B 2026 season
This season in the Serie B, Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has scored 1 assist across 7 appearances (3 starts), totalling 282 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.3 assists per 90 minutes. Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has attempted 3 shots with 3 on target, a 100% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.43 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has created 5 chances including 2 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 1 successful dribbles from 6 attempts (17% success rate). Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has contributed 5 key passes and 5 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has registered 5 tackles (4 won), 2 interceptions, and 3 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 54 from 69 pass attempts, a 78% pass accuracy rate. Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has won 8 of 24 total duels.
Discipline
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 3 fouls and winning 1.
About Leonardo Alves Chú Franco
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco is a 26-year-old forward playing for Avaí in the Serie B, representing Brazil. Leonardo Alves Chú Franco is left-footed and wears the number 7 shirt. Born on 6 April 2000.
Most recent appearance
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco's most recent match was away at Atlético GO on February 25th. Avaí lost 0-1. Leonardo Alves Chú Franco played 46 minutes, registering 2 key passs with a match rating of 6.5.
Recent matches
- February 25th0-1 lossvsAtlético GO(46 mins, rating 6.5)
- December 27th0-2 winatPonte Preta(19 mins, 1 assist, rating 7.24)
- June 9th2-1 winvsSport Recife(46 mins, rating 6.34)
- April 2nd1-2 winatOperário PR(70 mins, rating 6.76)
- July 13th0-1 lossvsCRB(44 mins, rating 6.58)
Next fixture
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco and Avaí are next in action on July 31st against Novorizontino in the Serie B. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Novorizontino vs Avaí match preview.
Teammates at Avaí
Leonardo Alves Chú Franco currently plays alongside Reynaldo, Paulo Vitor, Felipe Vizeu, Zé Ricardo, Jefferson, Pedro Cuiabá, Isaias Pereira da Silva, Toni Golem, Luiz Henrique, Guilherme Aquino, João Vitor, Wallison, Hyan, Leonardo Alves Chú Franco, Gabriel Pereira, Romildo Del Piage de Souza, Pedrão, Jean Lucas, Igor Bohn, Allyson, Wenderson, Daniel Penha, Bruno, Douglas Teixeira, Quaresma, Léo Gamalho and Juan Sousa Rocha Leandro at Avaí.






















