Limited data for this player
We do not cover this player's club or domestic league, so the stats here only include the continental and international competitions they have played in. Their domestic league matches may not be included.

Thauan
Match-by-match stats

Thauan
Thauan 2026 season stats
As a left midfielder, Thauan has appeared in 10 Serie B matches this season, totalling 517 minutes at an average rating of 6.78. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Serie B midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 25 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 17 |
| Shots | 18 | 3.10 | 93 |
| Shots on target | 8 | 1.40 | 97 |
| Shot accuracy | 44.0% | n/a | 89 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 25 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 25 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 22 |
| Shots off target | 6 | 1.04 | 82 |
| Shots blocked | 4 | 0.70 | 78 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 28 |
| Key passes | 8 | 1.40 | 65 |
| Chances created | 5 | 0.87 | 42 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.17 | 57 |
Thauan has taken 18 shots with 8 on target (44% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 29 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.6 expected goals (xG), 0.6 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 93rd percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Thauan has 0 assists and 8 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 103 minutes. Thauan has set up 8 shots for teammates, worth 0.5 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 28th percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 140 | 24.40 | 14 |
| Accurate passes | 107 | 18.60 | 11 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.0% | n/a | 11 |
| Long balls won | 7 | 1.22 | 21 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 6 | 1.04 | 77 |
| Backward passes | 36 | 6.27 | 56 |
| Passes (final third) | 14 | 2.44 | 11 |
Thauan has completed 107 of 140 passes at 76% accuracy , plus 6 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 14th percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 24 | 4.18 | 100 |
| Dribble attempts | 49 | 8.53 | 100 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 44 |
| Duels won | 65 | 11.32 | 100 |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.35 | 17 |
| Touches | 342 | 59.50 | 71 |
| Possession lost | 120 | 20.89 | 97 |
| Dribbled past | 4 | 0.70 | 53 |
| Fouls won | 28 | 4.87 | 100 |
| Dispossessed | 14 | 2.44 | 98 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 7 |
Thauan completes 24 dribbles at a 49% success rate and wins 65 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (17th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 11 | 1.91 | 73 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 0.35 | 11 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.87 | 51 |
| Clearances | 5 | 0.87 | 37 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 26 | 4.53 | 71 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.17 | 91 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 45 |
Thauan makes 11 tackles and 5 interceptions , adding 5 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 47 minutes. He is strong defensively, ranking in the 73rd percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 15 | 2.61 | 90 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.35 | 79 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.35 | 90 |
| Fouls per card | 7.50 | n/a | 69 |
| Foul involvements | 43 | 7.49 | 100 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Thauan has committed 15 fouls and received 2 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 7.5 fouls.
Positions played
Serie BMainly left midfielder (3 appearances), also at left winger (1) and right midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Thauan previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 370 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6.59 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 149 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.77 |
About Thauan
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Thauan has created 5 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 24 successful dribbles from 49 attempts (49% success rate). Thauan has contributed 8 key passes and 34 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Thauan has registered 11 tackles (2 won), 5 interceptions, and 5 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 107 from 140 pass attempts, a 76% pass accuracy rate. Thauan has won 65 of 123 total duels.
Discipline
Thauan has received 2 yellow cards this season, committing 15 fouls and winning 28.
About Thauan
Thauan is a 22-year-old forward, representing Brazil. Thauan is left-footed and wears the number 11 shirt. Born on 17 April 2004.
Most recent appearance
Thauan's most recent match was away at Juventude on February 6th. They lost 3-0. Thauan played 30 minutes, registering 1 shot with a match rating of 5.72.








