Skip to main content

Limited data for this player

We do not cover this player's club or domestic league, so the stats here only include the continental and international competitions they have played in. Their domestic league matches may not be included.

J. Maria Tynnilä photo

Joanna Maria Tynnilä

Last 5
LWWWL
Finland flagFinland
Country
Defender
Position
25
Age
170 cm
Height

Match-by-match stats

J. Maria Tynnilä photo

J. Maria Tynnilä

Brann W logoBrann W
Location
 
Period
Leagues
Opponent
Options
Match period
0.5
Avg0.00
P900.00
Hit rate0%0/19
Loading chart...

Joanna Maria Tynnilä 2026/2027 season stats

As a left center back, Joanna Maria Tynnilä has appeared in 4 UEFA Women's Champions League matches this season, totalling 360 minutes at an average rating of 6.13. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other UEFA Women's Champions League defenders.

6.1Rating
4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Tackles
360
Minutes

Player traits

Percentile vs defenders

Defending32Aerial42Passing33On ball43Creating42Attacking39

Attacking stats

AttackingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Goals0n/a41
Goal involvements0n/a30
Shots0n/a38
Shots on target0n/a48
Shot accuracy0.0%n/a48
Shot conversion0.0%n/a48
Goals per SoT0.00n/a49
Big chances missed0n/a47
Shots off target0n/a41
Shots blocked0n/a49
Hit woodwork0n/a50
Assists0n/a36
Key passes0n/a43
Chances created0n/a43
Big chances created0n/a45

Joanna Maria Tynnilä has 0 assists and 0 key passes . Joanna Maria Tynnilä has set up 0 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 36th percentile for chance creation among defenders.

Passing stats

PassingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Passes0n/a24
Accurate passes0n/a24
Pass accuracy0.0%n/a24
Long balls won0n/a34
Through balls won0n/a50
Accurate crosses0n/a45
Backward passes0n/a28
Passes (final third)0n/a27

Possession stats

PossessionTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Successful dribbles0n/a44
Dribble attempts0n/a42
Dribble success0.0%n/a44
Duels won0n/a26
Aerials won0n/a41
Touches0n/a24
Possession lost0n/a24
Dribbled past0n/a38
Fouls won0n/a43
Dispossessed0n/a41
Turnovers0n/a50

Joanna Maria Tynnilä completes 0 dribbles and wins 0 duels .

Defending stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Tackles0n/a28
Tackles won0n/a31
Interceptions0n/a31
Clearances0n/a28
Blocks0n/a50
Ball recoveries0n/a24
Crosses blocked0n/a50
Clearances off line0n/a50
Offsides won0n/a50
Errors led to shot0n/a49
Errors led to goal0n/a50

Joanna Maria Tynnilä makes 0 tackles and 0 interceptions . He is below average defensively, ranking in the 28th percentile for tackles among defenders.

Discipline stats

DisciplineTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Fouls committed0n/a38
Yellow cards0n/a38
Red cards0n/a50
Fouls per card0.00n/a44
Foul involvements0n/a36
2nd yellows0n/an/a
Penalties scored0n/an/a
Penalties missed0n/an/a
Penalties won0n/an/a
Penalties committed0n/an/a
Own goals0n/an/a

Joanna Maria Tynnilä has committed 0 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .

Positions played

UEFA Women's Champions League
4
LCB
LCB4

Mainly left center back (4 appearances).

Strengths & weaknesses

vs defenders

Strengths

Possession lost76
Dribbled past62
Fouls committed62

Weaknesses

Ball recoveries24
Touches24
Pass accuracy24

Joanna Maria Tynnilä previous seasons

Per season, all competitions
2025/2026
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
UEFA Women's Champions League217700006.07
2023/2024
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
UEFA Women's Champions League121,005000104.52

About Joanna Maria Tynnilä

Attacking and creative

In attacking play, Joanna Maria Tynnilä has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates.

Defensive and passing

Defensively, Joanna Maria Tynnilä has registered 0 tackles (0 won), 0 interceptions, and 0 clearances.

Discipline

Joanna Maria Tynnilä has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 0 fouls and winning 0.

About Joanna Maria Tynnilä

Joanna Maria Tynnilä is a 25-year-old defender, representing Finland.. Born on 1 September 2001.

Most recent appearance

Joanna Maria Tynnilä's most recent match was away at Austria Wien W on April 15th. They lost 4-0. Joanna Maria Tynnilä played 90 minutes with a match rating of 5.7.

Recent matches

Joanna Maria Tynnilä stats FAQ

How many tackles does Joanna Maria Tynnilä make per game?
Joanna Maria Tynnilä averages 0 tackles per 90 minutes along with 0 interceptions , ranking in the 28th percentile for tackles among players in his position.
How many goals and assists does Joanna Maria Tynnilä have in 26/27?
Joanna Maria Tynnilä has 0 goals and 0 assists from 4 appearances .
What is Joanna Maria Tynnilä's xG (expected goals) in 26/27?
Joanna Maria Tynnilä has 0 expected goals (xG) from 0 actual goals in 4 appearances .
What position does Joanna Maria Tynnilä play?
Joanna Maria Tynnilä plays as an outfielder .

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel