
Sivert Mannsverk
Match-by-match stats
Sivert Mannsverk 2025/2026 season stats
As a right central midfielder, Sivert Mannsverk has appeared in 18 Chance Liga matches this season, totalling 923 minutes at an average rating of 6.65. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Chance Liga midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 923 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 6.65 | |
| 6 | 384 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.82 | |
| Total | 24 | 1,307 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 6.69 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 22 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.10 | 29 |
| Shots | 7 | 0.70 | 18 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.10 | 10 |
| Shot accuracy | 14.0% | n/a | 11 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 19 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 19 |
| Big chances missed | 2 | 0.20 | 85 |
| Shots off target | 3 | 0.29 | 24 |
| Shots blocked | 4 | 0.39 | 47 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.10 | 53 |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.00 | 41 |
| Chances created | 5 | 0.49 | 68 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.10 | 31 |
Sivert Mannsverk has taken 7 shots with 1 on target (14% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 132 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.6 expected goals (xG), 0.2 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 18th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Sivert Mannsverk has 1 assist and 10 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 185 minutes. Sivert Mannsverk has set up 11 shots for teammates, worth 0.9 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 53rd percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 489 | 47.70 | 92 |
| Accurate passes | 425 | 41.40 | 92 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.0% | n/a | 92 |
| Long balls won | 20 | 1.95 | 67 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.10 | 10 |
| Backward passes | 89 | 8.68 | 88 |
| Passes (final third) | 51 | 4.97 | 50 |
Sivert Mannsverk has completed 425 of 489 passes at 87% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 92nd percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.29 | 17 |
| Dribble attempts | 7 | 0.68 | 18 |
| Dribble success | 0.4% | n/a | 36 |
| Duels won | 42 | 4.10 | 36 |
| Aerials won | 14 | 1.37 | 71 |
| Touches | 627 | 61.10 | 82 |
| Possession lost | 103 | 10.04 | 15 |
| Dribbled past | 7 | 0.68 | 50 |
| Fouls won | 8 | 0.78 | 14 |
| Dispossessed | 5 | 0.49 | 27 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Sivert Mannsverk completes 3 dribbles at a 43% success rate and wins 42 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 17 | 1.66 | 63 |
| Tackles won | 12 | 1.17 | 68 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 1.07 | 75 |
| Clearances | 19 | 1.85 | 77 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 44 | 4.29 | 62 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.10 | 89 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 44 |
Sivert Mannsverk makes 17 tackles and 11 interceptions , adding 19 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 54 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 63rd percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 24 | 2.34 | 90 |
| Yellow cards | 7 | 0.68 | 100 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 24 |
| Fouls per card | 3.43 | n/a | 21 |
| Foul involvements | 32 | 3.12 | 64 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Sivert Mannsverk has committed 24 fouls and received 7 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 3.4 fouls.
Positions played
Chance LigaMainly right central midfielder (7 appearances), also at defensive midfielder (1) and left central midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Sparta Praha squad
J. Alcócer
22 yrs#7
J. Braut Brunes
26 yrs#14
J. Mercado
24 yrs#17
J. Grimaldo
23 yrs#21
E. Singhateh
22 yrs#27
M. Vojta
22 yrs#29
M. Jurásek
23 yrs#31
O. Penxa
19 yrs#52
M. Suchomel
23 yrs#2
P. Kaderabek
34 yrs#3
S. Eneme
25 yrs#5
M. Kofod Andersen
27 yrs#8
A. Karabec
23 yrs#10
M. Rynes
25 yrs#11
A. Irving
26 yrs#18
S. Mannsverk
24 yrs#20
P. Vydra
23 yrs#26
R. Macek
29 yrs#28
H. Sochurek
18 yrs#38Sivert Mannsverk previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 1,010 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 6.81 | |
| 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.59 | |
| 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.14 | |
| 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 893 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 6.95 | |
| 6 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.50 | |
| 3 | 157 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.26 | |
| 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.97 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1,411 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 21 | 7.21 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 1,046 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 4.84 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 1,986 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 6.88 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 1,048 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 6.97 |
About Sivert Mannsverk
Chance Liga 2025/2026 season
This season in the Chance Liga, Sivert Mannsverk has scored 1 assist across 18 appearances (9 starts), totalling 923 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.1 assists per 90 minutes. Sivert Mannsverk has attempted 7 shots with 1 on target, a 14% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.63 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Sivert Mannsverk has created 5 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 3 successful dribbles from 7 attempts (43% success rate). Sivert Mannsverk has contributed 10 key passes and 5 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Sivert Mannsverk has registered 17 tackles (12 won), 11 interceptions, and 19 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 425 from 489 pass attempts, a 87% pass accuracy rate. Sivert Mannsverk has won 42 of 87 total duels.
Discipline
Sivert Mannsverk has received 7 yellow cards this season, committing 24 fouls and winning 8.
About Sivert Mannsverk
Sivert Mannsverk is a 24-year-old midfielder playing for Sparta Praha in the Chance Liga, representing Norway. Sivert Mannsverk is right-footed and wears the number 20 shirt. Born on 8 May 2002.
Most recent appearance
Sivert Mannsverk's most recent match was away at Hradec Králové on January 16th. Sparta Praha won 2-1. Sivert Mannsverk played 7 minutes with a match rating of 6.54.
Recent matches
- January 16th2-1 winvsHradec Králové(7 mins, rating 6.54)
- March 21st0-2 winatSlovan Liberec(71 mins, rating 6.89)
- January 22nd2-0 winvsJablonec(78 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.6)
- November 13th2-0 lossatBohemians 1905(26 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.62)
- December 6th3-1 winvsJablonec(26 mins, rating 6.49)
Next fixture
Sivert Mannsverk and Sparta Praha are next in action on July 18th against Slavia Praha in the Chance Liga. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Slavia Praha vs Sparta Praha match preview.
Teammates at Sparta Praha
Sivert Mannsverk currently plays alongside Ondrej Penxa, Jakub Martinec, Santiago Eneme, Ki-Jana Hoever, Matyas Vojta, Elias Cobbaut, Magnus Kofod Andersen, Jakub Surovcik, Emmanuel Uchenna, Martin Suchomel, Adam Karabec, Ebrima Singhateh, Pavel Kaderabek, Sivert Mannsverk, Matej Rynes, Jaroslav Zelený, Hugo Sochurek, Viktor Vitályos, Tobias Guddal, Krisztián Hegyi, Patrik Vydra, Roman Macek, Jonatan Braut Brunes, Andrew Irving, Loïc Mbe Soh, Adam Sevinsky, John Mercado, Josimar Alcócer, Joao Grimaldo and Matěj Jurásek at Sparta Praha.












19 yrs
22 yrs

25 yrs
24 yrs

28 yrs
24 yrs