
Renato Pantalon
Match-by-match stats
Renato Pantalon 2026/2027 season stats
As a right center back, Renato Pantalon has appeared in 4 Superliga matches this season, totalling 272 minutes at an average rating of 4.98. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Superliga defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.98 | |
| 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.08 | |
| Total | 8 | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.53 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 43 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 37 |
| Shots | 2 | 0.70 | 66 |
| Shots on target | 0 | n/a | 23 |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | n/a | 23 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 43 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 43 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 37 |
| Shots off target | 2 | 0.66 | 82 |
| Shots blocked | 0 | n/a | 24 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Key passes | 0 | n/a | 8 |
| Chances created | 0 | n/a | 10 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 31 |
Renato Pantalon has taken 2 shots with 0 on target , scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 136 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 66th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Renato Pantalon has 0 assists and 0 key passes . Renato Pantalon has set up 0 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 45th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 191 | 63.20 | 93 |
| Accurate passes | 177 | 58.60 | 92 |
| Pass accuracy | 93.0% | n/a | 97 |
| Long balls won | 6 | 1.99 | 33 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 29 |
| Backward passes | 7 | 2.32 | 21 |
| Passes (final third) | 13 | 4.30 | 31 |
Renato Pantalon has completed 177 of 191 passes at 93% accuracy . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 93rd percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 0 | n/a | 15 |
| Dribble attempts | 0 | n/a | 9 |
| Dribble success | 0.0% | n/a | 16 |
| Duels won | 15 | 4.96 | 71 |
| Aerials won | 10 | 3.31 | 92 |
| Touches | 225 | 74.40 | 83 |
| Possession lost | 16 | 5.29 | 4 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.33 | 34 |
| Fouls won | 1 | 0.33 | 24 |
| Dispossessed | 0 | n/a | 16 |
| Turnovers | 2 | 0.66 | 38 |
Renato Pantalon completes 0 dribbles and wins 15 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 1.32 | 39 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 0.33 | 14 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.33 | 6 |
| Clearances | 17 | 5.63 | 76 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 13 | 4.30 | 67 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 47 |
Renato Pantalon makes 4 tackles and 1 interceptions , adding 17 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 68 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 39th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 3 | 0.99 | 53 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 16 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 49 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 16 |
| Foul involvements | 4 | 1.32 | 28 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Renato Pantalon has committed 3 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
SuperligaMainly right center back (3 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
CFR Cluj squad
M. Korenica
29 yrs#7
S. Drazic
34 yrs#9
A. Cordea
27 yrs#11
L. Biliboc
19 yrs#17
A. Sfait
21 yrs#77
C. Matei
17 yrs#80
R. Bârstan
19 yrs#82
N. Sula
20 yrs#98
F. Barrios
24 yrs#5
O. Perianu
24 yrs#6
A. Fică
25 yrs#8
A. Păun
31 yrs#10
M. Miclăuș
17 yrs#22
A. Ziblim
20 yrs#23
R. Gligor
19 yrs#26Renato Pantalon previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 951 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 5.50 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 1,402 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 6.63 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 1,352 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 6.44 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 1,797 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 6.95 |
About Renato Pantalon
Superliga 2026/2027 season
This season in the Superliga, Renato Pantalon has featured across 4 appearances (3 starts), totalling 272 minutes. Renato Pantalon has attempted 2 shots with 0 on target, a 0% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Renato Pantalon has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Renato Pantalon has registered 4 tackles (1 won), 1 interceptions, and 17 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 177 from 191 pass attempts, a 93% pass accuracy rate. Renato Pantalon has won 15 of 25 total duels.
Discipline
Renato Pantalon has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 3 fouls and winning 1.
About Renato Pantalon
Renato Pantalon is a 28-year-old defender playing for CFR Cluj in the Superliga, representing Croatia. Renato Pantalon is right-footed and wears the number 42 shirt. Born on 27 October 1997.
Most recent appearance
Renato Pantalon's most recent match was away at Csikszereda on September 24th. CFR Cluj won 2-3. Renato Pantalon played 2 minutes with a match rating of 0.
Recent matches
- September 24th2-3 winatCsikszereda(2 mins, rating 0)
- October 6th3-0 lossatCorvinul Hunedoara(90 mins, rating 6.46)
- May 19th2-1 lossatTromsø(90 mins, rating 6.05)
- February 27th0-5 lossvsTromsø(90 mins, rating 5.51)
- June 7th3-1 lossatRapid Bucuresti(90 mins, rating 6.49)
Next fixture
Renato Pantalon and CFR Cluj are next in action on September 3rd against Farul Constanța in the Superliga. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the CFR Cluj vs Farul Constanța match preview.
Teammates at CFR Cluj
Renato Pantalon currently plays alongside Alexandru Țîrlea, Alexandru Radu, Renato Pantalon, Anton Kresic, Ilija Masic, Răzvan Gligor, Christopher Braun, Adrian Păun, Andrei Cordea, Costel Avram, Răzvan Bârstan, Mário Camora, Ovidiu Perianu, Viktor Kun, Meriton Korenica, Nicolae Sula, Stefan Drazic, Lorenzo Biliboc, Rareș Gal, Rion Zejnullahu, Francisco Barrios, Cosmin Matei, Octavian Vâlceanu, Andres Sfait, Simão Rocha, Alin Fică, Amin Ziblim and Mateo Miclăuș at CFR Cluj.











27 yrs
25 yrs
23 yrs
30 yrs
35 yrs
26 yrs