
Mário Camora
Match-by-match stats
Mário Camora 2026/2027 season stats
As a left wing back, Mário Camora has appeared in 6 Superliga matches this season, totalling 360 minutes at an average rating of 6.68. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Superliga defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.68 | |
| 4 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.08 | |
| Total | 10 | 593 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.44 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.30 | 98 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.25 | 90 |
| Shots | 1 | 0.30 | 26 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.30 | 81 |
| Shot accuracy | 100.0% | n/a | 96 |
| Shot conversion | 100.0% | n/a | 99 |
| Goals per SoT | 1.00 | n/a | 96 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 37 |
| Shots off target | 0 | n/a | 14 |
| Shots blocked | 0 | n/a | 24 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.30 | 33 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.25 | 36 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 31 |
Mário Camora has taken 1 shots with 1 on target (100% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 360 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 26th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Mário Camora has 0 assists and 1 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 360 minutes. Mário Camora has set up 1 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 45th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 168 | 42.00 | 44 |
| Accurate passes | 132 | 33.00 | 41 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.0% | n/a | 26 |
| Long balls won | 4 | 1.00 | 9 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 29 |
| Backward passes | 36 | 9.00 | 93 |
| Passes (final third) | 34 | 8.50 | 88 |
Mário Camora has completed 132 of 168 passes at 79% accuracy . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 44th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 1.00 | 89 |
| Dribble attempts | 7 | 1.75 | 87 |
| Dribble success | 0.6% | n/a | 64 |
| Duels won | 16 | 4.00 | 46 |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Touches | 289 | 72.30 | 79 |
| Possession lost | 69 | 17.25 | 94 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 0.50 | 52 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 1.50 | 89 |
| Dispossessed | 3 | 0.75 | 91 |
| Turnovers | 7 | 1.75 | 64 |
Mário Camora completes 4 dribbles at a 57% success rate and wins 16 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (2nd percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 1.50 | 48 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 1.25 | 73 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1.50 | 74 |
| Clearances | 7 | 1.75 | 13 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 11 | 2.75 | 23 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 47 |
Mário Camora makes 6 tackles and 6 interceptions , adding 7 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 60 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 48th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.50 | 14 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.25 | 61 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 49 |
| Fouls per card | 2.00 | n/a | 46 |
| Foul involvements | 8 | 2.00 | 59 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Mário Camora has committed 2 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 2 fouls.
Positions played
SuperligaMainly left wing back (2 appearances), also at left back (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
CFR Cluj squad
M. Korenica
29 yrs#7
S. Drazic
34 yrs#9
A. Cordea
27 yrs#11
L. Biliboc
19 yrs#17
A. Sfait
21 yrs#77
C. Matei
17 yrs#80
R. Bârstan
19 yrs#82
N. Sula
20 yrs#98
F. Barrios
24 yrs#5
O. Perianu
24 yrs#6
A. Fică
25 yrs#8
A. Păun
31 yrs#10
M. Miclăuș
17 yrs#22
A. Ziblim
20 yrs#23
R. Gligor
19 yrs#26Mário Camora previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 2,872 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 61 | 6.78 | |
| 6 | 565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.70 | |
| 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.73 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 2,048 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 50 | 7.08 | |
| 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 2,189 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 41 | 7.13 | |
| 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 2,483 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1.63 | |
| 13 | 1,170 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 3.80 | |
| 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | 124 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.73 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.65 | |
| 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.71 | |
| 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
About Mário Camora
Superliga 2026/2027 season
This season in the Superliga, Mário Camora has scored 1 goal across 6 appearances (3 starts), totalling 360 minutes. That works out to 0.3 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Mário Camora has attempted 1 shots with 1 on target, a 100% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Mário Camora has created 1 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 4 successful dribbles from 7 attempts (57% success rate). Mário Camora has contributed 1 key passes and 19 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Mário Camora has registered 6 tackles (5 won), 6 interceptions, and 7 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 132 from 168 pass attempts, a 79% pass accuracy rate. Mário Camora has won 16 of 26 total duels.
Discipline
Mário Camora has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 6.
About Mário Camora
Mário Camora is a 39-year-old defender playing for CFR Cluj in the Superliga, representing Portugal. Mário Camora is left-footed and wears the number 45 shirt. Born on 10 November 1986.
Most recent appearance
Mário Camora's most recent match was away at Csikszereda on September 24th. CFR Cluj won 2-3. Mário Camora played 88 minutes, registering 1 key pass, 4 tackles with a match rating of 7.36.
Recent matches
- September 24th2-3 winatCsikszereda(88 mins, rating 7.36)
- December 6th1-0 winvsFCSB(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.56)
- October 6th3-0 lossatCorvinul Hunedoara(23 mins, rating 6.25)
- May 19th2-1 lossatTromsø(90 mins, rating 6.05)
- February 27th0-5 lossvsTromsø(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 5.5)
Next fixture
Mário Camora and CFR Cluj are next in action on September 3rd against Farul Constanța in the Superliga. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the CFR Cluj vs Farul Constanța match preview.
Teammates at CFR Cluj
Mário Camora currently plays alongside Andrei Cordea, Alexandru Țîrlea, Alexandru Radu, Renato Pantalon, Anton Kresic, Ilija Masic, Răzvan Gligor, Adrian Păun, Christopher Braun, Ovidiu Perianu, Costel Avram, Răzvan Bârstan, Mário Camora, Viktor Kun, Meriton Korenica, Nicolae Sula, Stefan Drazic, Lorenzo Biliboc, Rareș Gal, Rion Zejnullahu, Francisco Barrios, Cosmin Matei, Octavian Vâlceanu, Andres Sfait, Simão Rocha, Alin Fică, Amin Ziblim and Mateo Miclăuș at CFR Cluj.












27 yrs
25 yrs
23 yrs
30 yrs
35 yrs
26 yrs