Match-by-match stats
Vitória BA W 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Brasileiro Women| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 0.75 |
| Away | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 28 | -23 | 0.11 |
| Overall | 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 45 | -30 | 0.41 |
Vitória BA W are in Brasileiro Women sitting 17th with 1 wins, 4 draws and 12 losses, scoring 15 and conceding 45.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6% | 13% | 0% |
| Draws | 24% | 38% | 11% |
| Scored / match | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.56 |
| Conceded / match | 2.65 | 2.13 | 3.11 |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 13% | 11% |
| Possession | 39.2% | 41.3% | 37.3% |
| Shots / match | 8.5 | 11.3 | 6.1 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 11% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 13.5 | 15.5 | 11.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.3 | 7.5 | 12.9 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.8 | 21.9 | 16.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 4.0 | 6.5 | 1.8 |
Goals scored
Brasileiro Women| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.56 |
| Minutes / goal | 102 min | 72 min | 162 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 53% | 75% | 33% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 35% | 50% | 22% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 24% | 25% | 22% |
| First to score | 12% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 47% | 25% | 67% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.41 | 0.63 | 0.22 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.47 | 0.63 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
Brasileiro Women| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.65 | 2.13 | 3.11 |
| Minutes / goal | 34 min | 42 min | 29 min |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 13% | 11% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 88% | 88% | 89% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 82% | 88% | 78% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 53% | 38% | 67% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.59 | 1.38 | 1.78 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.06 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 100% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 100% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 76% | 88% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% | 50% | 56% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 12% | 0% | 22% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 12% | 0% | 22% |
| Under 2.5 | 24% | 12% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Under 4.5 | 82% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 88% | 100% | 78% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 47% | 63% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 53% | 37% | 67% |
Corner stats
Brasileiro Women| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.53 | 3.13 | 2.00 |
| Corners against / match | 6.29 | 4.13 | 8.22 |
| Total corners / match | 8.82 | 7.25 | 10.22 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 47% | 13% | 78% |
| Over 9.5 | 47% | 13% | 78% |
| Over 10.5 | 35% | 13% | 56% |
| Over 11.5 | 18% | 13% | 22% |
| Over 12.5 | 18% | 13% | 22% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Brasileiro Women| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.71 | 3.25 | 2.22 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.33 |
| Total cards / match | 4.71 | 6.00 | 3.56 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 65% | 88% | 44% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 53% | 75% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 35% | 63% | 11% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.53 | 2.13 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.78 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 45 | — | 2 |
Brasileiro Women table
São Paulo W+20412
Corinthians W+24383
Palmeiras W+21364
Ferroviária W+9315
Flamengo W+9306
Bahia W+9297
Cruzeiro W+11288
Grêmio W+7279
Internacional RS W+42710
RB Bragantino W+42611
Fluminense W+42612
Santos W-12313
Atlético Mineiro W-81614Mixto W-171215
Juventude W-131116
América Mineiro W-25717Vitória BA W-30718
Botafogo W-285Season leaders
Brasileiro WomenTools
Goal timing
By half53% of Vitória BA W's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTVitória BA W squad
About Vitória BA W
Vitória BA W goals & betting trends
Vitória BA W average 0.88 goals scored and 2.65 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 47% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 12%. They win 2.53 corners and concede 6.29 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.66 for and 2.65 against per game.
Brasileiro Women 2026
In the Brasileiro Women 2026 season, Vitória BA W are in 17th place with 7 points from 17 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 4 draws, and 12 loss, scoring 15 goals and conceding 45. Their current goal difference is -30. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, L, L.
Vitória BA W previous match
Vitória BA W's last match was against Santos W on June 25th, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Vitória BA W recent matches
About Vitória BA W
This page provides detailed statistics for Vitória BA W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Vitória BA W
Vitória BA W current squad includes Kembelly Felicio Campos, Maria Larisse Ferreira de Sousa, Kamila, Marcela, Maria Barbara, Katyelle Alves Pinto Costa, Iana, Yasmin Cristini da Conceição Pereira, Thamires Buga, Mônica Bitencourt, Laís Quesia, Sheila, Mariana Pires, Jucinayra, Raiani and Vanessa Pipoca among others.





32 yrs












