How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Botev Plovdiv 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
First League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.75 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 0.75 |
| Overall | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 1.25 |
Botev Plovdiv are in First League sitting 6th with 3 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 14.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Draws | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Conceded / match | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Possession | 49.4% | 51.3% | 47.5% |
| Shots / match | 13.4 | 16.3 | 10.5 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 9% | 12% |
| Fouls / match | 9.5 | 7.0 | 12.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.8 | 5.8 | 7.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.9 | 17.8 | 30.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.9 | 1.5 | 4.3 |
Goals scored
First League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Minutes / goal | 65 min | 60 min | 72 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Both halves | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| First to score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
First League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 51 min | 60 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 88% | 75% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 62% | 75% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 37% | 25% | 50% |
Corner stats
First League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.88 | 5.00 | 2.75 |
| Corners against / match | 5.88 | 3.00 | 8.75 |
| Total corners / match | 9.75 | 8.00 | 11.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Over 10.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 11.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
First League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.88 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| Cards against / match | 2.38 | 2.25 | 2.50 |
| Total cards / match | 4.25 | 4.25 | 4.25 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.63 | 3.75 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | — | 1 |
First League table
Season leaders
First LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half36% of Botev Plovdiv's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBotev Plovdiv squad
N. Iliev
22 yrs · #70assists
T. Nedelev
33 yrs · #80assists
A. Chandarov
27 yrs · #105goals
S. Shopov
24 yrs · #110assists
S. Tsonov
18 yrs · #132goals
C. Algarra
26 yrs · #141goals
V. Vidolov
20 yrs · #160assists
G. Milanov
34 yrs · #171assists
D. Tonev
24 yrs · #230assists
H. Jocú
24 yrs · #280assists
E. Silva
25 yrs · #450assists
L. Araújo
27 yrs · #770assistsAbout Botev Plovdiv
Botev Plovdiv goals & betting trends
Botev Plovdiv average 1.38 goals scored and 1.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 63% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 13%. They win 3.88 corners and concede 5.88 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.44 for and 0.92 against per game.
First League 2026/2027
In the First League 2026/2027 season, Botev Plovdiv are in 6th place with 10 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 14. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, L, W.
Botev Plovdiv previous match
Botev Plovdiv's last match was against Arda on October 4th, ending in a 2-3 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 50% possession, and won 2 corners.
Botev Plovdiv recent matches
Botev Plovdiv next fixture
Botev Plovdiv's next fixture is scheduled against Lokomotiv Plovdiv on April 25th in First League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Botev Plovdiv vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv match preview.
About Botev Plovdiv
This page provides detailed statistics for Botev Plovdiv across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Botev Plovdiv
Botev Plovdiv current squad includes Todor Nedelev, Veliyan Vidolov, Asen Chandarov, Lucas Araújo, Samuil Tsonov, Williams Chimezie, Carlos Meotti, Daniel Naumov, Henrique Jocú, Simeon Petrov, Georgi Milanov, Mascote, Mauro Rodrigues, Timothy Awany, Ivaylo Videv, Samuel Kalu, Nikolay Prandzhev, Edson Silva, Dimitar Tonev, Gabriel Zlatanov, Hristiyan Slavkov, Nikola Iliev, Stanislav Shopov, Chidera Okoh, Bogdan Kostov, Bryan Hein, Marvin Senger, Nikola Soldo, Vladimir Mendes and Carlos Algarra among others.

















23 yrs · #9

25 yrs · #4
30 yrs · #20

26 yrs · #87