Skip to main content
Tottenham Hotspur logo

Tottenham Hotspur

CountryEngland flagEnglandManagerRoberto De ZerbiRecord0W 3D 3LGoals3 for, 9 against
Last fiveDLDDL
3
Points
0.50
Points a game
-6
Goal difference
0%
Games won
0.50
Scored a game
1.50
Conceded a game

Next match

Premier League logoPremier League
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.48
X4.33
26.00
View match

Match-by-match stats

Tottenham 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Premier League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home301225-30.33
Away302114-30.67
Overall603339-60.50
0.50Points / game
Poor form0% win rate
-50%Home advantage

Tottenham are in Premier League sitting 19th with 0 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 9.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins0%0%0%
Draws50%33%67%
Scored / match0.500.670.33
Conceded / match1.501.671.33
Clean sheets33%33%33%
Possession58.8%61.3%56.3%
Shots / match13.817.010.7
Shot conversion4%4%3%
Fouls / match13.712.714.7
Goal kicks / match8.06.010.0
Throw-ins / match16.717.016.3
Free-kicks / match13.710.017.3

Goals scored

Premier League
0.50
scored / match
A goal every 180 min
0.00
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.500.670.33
Minutes / goal180 min135 min270 min
Scored over 0.533%33%33%
Scored over 1.517%33%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score67%67%67%
Highest in a match221
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.500.670.33

Goals conceded

Premier League
1.50
conceded / match
A goal against every 60 min
0.50
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.501.671.33
Minutes / goal60 min54 min68 min
Clean sheets33%33%33%
Conceded over 0.567%67%67%
Conceded over 1.550%67%33%
Conceded over 2.533%33%33%
Highest in a match333
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.500.330.67
Avg 2nd half1.001.330.67

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.567%67%67%
Over 1.567%67%67%
Over 2.533%33%33%
Over 3.517%33%0%
Over 4.517%33%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.533%33%33%
Under 2.567%67%67%
Under 3.583%67%100%
Under 4.583%67%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes33%33%33%
BTTS no67%67%67%

Corner stats

Premier League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match7.008.335.67
Corners against / match4.504.674.33
Total corners / match11.5013.0010.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.583%100%67%
Over 9.583%100%67%
Over 10.567%100%33%
Over 11.550%67%33%
Over 12.517%33%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half5.678.003.33
Total 2nd half5.835.006.67

Card stats

Premier League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.500.672.33
Cards against / match2.172.002.33
Total cards / match3.672.674.67
Over 3.5 cards33%0%67%
Over 4.5 cards17%0%33%
Over 5.5 cards17%0%33%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.001.001.00
Total 2nd half3.002.333.67

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Premier League603339—2
Carabao Cup210164—0

Tottenham Hotspur squad

About Tottenham Hotspur

Tottenham Hotspur goals & betting trends

Tottenham Hotspur average 0.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 7.00 corners and concede 4.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.10 for and 1.43 against per game.

Premier League 2026/2027

In the Premier League 2026/2027 season, Tottenham Hotspur are in 19th place with 3 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 3 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is -6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, D, D, L.

Tottenham Hotspur previous match

Tottenham Hotspur's last match was against Manchester United on February 14th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 50% possession, and won 4 corners.

Tottenham Hotspur recent matches

Tottenham Hotspur next fixture

Tottenham Hotspur's next fixture is scheduled against Coventry City on January 18th in Premier League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Tottenham Hotspur vs Coventry City match preview.

About Tottenham Hotspur

This page provides detailed statistics for Tottenham Hotspur across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Tottenham Hotspur

Related links

Tottenham Hotspur stats FAQ

What position are Tottenham in Premier League?
Tottenham are 19th in Premier League with 3 points from 6 matches (0W 3D 3L).
How many goals do Tottenham score per game?
Tottenham average 0.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per Premier League game, rising to 0.67 at home.
What is Tottenham's xG (expected goals) this season?
Tottenham average 1.10 expected goals (xG) for and 1.43 against per Premier League game.
How often do both teams score in Tottenham games?
Both teams score in 33% of Tottenham's Premier League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do Tottenham average?
Tottenham win 7.00 corners and concede 4.50 per game, for 11.5 in a typical match.
Who is Tottenham's top scorer this season?
C. Gallagher leads Tottenham with 1 goals this season.
When is Tottenham's next match?
Tottenham next face Coventry City on 19 October in Premier League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel